X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals Gold @RSFevaUK
Date: 27 May 2017
Type: Championship
Club: Royal Torbay YC
Classtype:RS FEVA , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Bow No Pro/AM Juniors Family Tally Ladies Qual Race1 Race2 Race3 Race4 Race5 Race6
1 4627 Ben Hutton-Penman Lucy Hewitson Corinthian Otters/HISC 20 35 35 1 1 7 4 3 11 4
2 5846 Pierce Harris Alfie Cogger Windermere School 22 40 40 2 2 5 3 2 10 8
3 6540 Ewan Wilson Teddy Ferguson Wormit Boating Club 28 51 51 3 8 2 7 1 8 7
4 6680 Tom Storey Ollie Kent Yorkshire Dales 28 54 54 6 6 11 8 4 1 3
5 5565 Henry Chandler Louis Johnson ESC/HISC 43 59 59 7 12 15 2 6 57 1
6 5028 Matt Taylor Will Carron Brightlingsea SC / Burnham Squiddies 48 75 75 4 7 1 16 7 22 13
7 6771 Henry Jameson Jake Harris HISC 49 12 Y 12 14 3 10 36 9 2 11
8 559 Richie Bailey KT Bailey HISC 54 1 Y Y 1 5 4 13 12 15 57 5
9 6522 William Pank Finlay Campbell Norwich School 63 92 92 12 19 16 10 12 7 6
10 230 Dylan McPherson Dylan Collingbourne Burnham Sailing Club 66 34 34 11 22 4 5 22 27 2
11 4179 Harrison Pye Fergus Pye Draycote Water Sailing Club 67 53 Y 53 29 15 8 1 5 9 18
12 6583 Fin armstrong Albert Gillmore RTYC 87 9 Y 9 8 10 19 20 28 20 10
13 5764 Jamie Rastrick Madeleine Bristow Yorkshire Dales SC 90 79 79 17 17 14 17 13 39 12
14 5626 Sophie Johnson Becky Caiger Blackwater/Sevenoaks School 95 33 33 Y 21 11 44 15 8 21 19
15 6037 Freddy Wood Phoebe Peters Hayling Island Sailing Club 95 15 15 9 13 9 18 14 32 44
16 4904 Katheryn Byne Pheobe Jones Draycote Water SC/Burnham Squiddies 97 30 30 Y 25 9 3 11 17 35 32
17 5494 Jamie Allen Christopher Clark HISC 103 67 67 16 34 22 9 16 19 21
18 6505 Rupert Jameson Ossian Bracegirlde HISC 108 14 14 30 5 21 28 18 6 34
19 5775 Sophie Dennis Delphine Ala Emsworth SC/ HISC 109 64 64 Y 20 14 41 14 25 3 33
20 5453 Joshua Davies Jack Oakley RHS 109 38 38 15 16 32 6 37 15 25
21 5627 William Caiger Caitlin Morley Sevenoaks School 115 32 32 10 18 28 19 29 17 23
22 5772 William Taylor William James Brightlingsea SC 115 5 Y 5 19 57 17 13 19 33 14
23 4100 Sian Talbot Eloise Clapson McBride Leigh and Lowton SC 127 43 43 Y 22 28 6 38 57 18 15
24 6742 Louis Wright Olly Peters HISC 130 13 13 24 33 18 34 23 5 27
25 1389 India Edwards Emily Haughton LLSC 132 50 50 Y 36 21 43 22 21 12 20
26 2047 Issy Taylor-Jones Harvey O'Sullivan Alton Water SC/Burnham Squiddies 138 52 52 31 40 55 23 11 16 17
27 6264 Eddie Farrell Kevin Farrell Llandudno SC 148 49 Y 49 18 31 37 37 27 4 31
28 3672 Alexander Ratsey Bertie Ratsey Royal Western Yacht Club 157 63 Y 63 13 38 30 57 10 57 9
29 926 Lucy Greenwood Nathan Lomas Oxford Sailing Club 158 70 70 37 20 25 25 26 25 45
30 3733 Joshua Davies Ian Ratnage Sevenoaks School 171 106 106 23 25 35 24 50 24 40
31 5000 Ralph Nevile Rachel Pyke Frensham Pond SC / HISC 173 27 27 42 24 45 26 38 14 29
32 6586 Jessica Jobson Freddie Gillmore RTYC 176 10 Y 10 40 26 23 48 32 29 26
33 6330 Flo Peters Issy Spuway Hisc 176 29 29 Y 26 32 27 30 31 30 39
34 5288 Caitlin Webster Lucy Ferguson Chew Valley 184 28 28 Y 28 46 39 29 34 38 16
35 4626 Tim hire Abby Hire Royal Lymington YC 184 55 Y 55 32 39 20 27 35 31 57
36 6214 Robbie McDonald Finn Coleman HISC 190 42 Y 42 33 23 26 45 41 47 22
37 2383 Patrick Whelan George Sherwood Hayling Island Sailing Club 202 71 71 34 43 57 32 20 49 24
38 1915 Lauren Discombe Sophie Dorrington HISC 209 72 72 Y 54 30 24 40 48 23 38
39 5517 Maggie Rickman Nancy Rickman Papercourt / HISC 212 16 Y 16 Y 39 51 12 33 40 37 54
40 6599 Ewan Gribbin Fin Gribbin Paignton Sailing Club 213 11 Y Y 11 51 36 49 21 30 45 30
41 4079 Annie Hammett Emma Wells HISC 217 57 57 Y 35 35 48 39 47 13 53
42 4470 Quinn Edmonds Fin Oliver Chew Valley Lake SC 223 56 Y 56 41 27 40 54 39 26 50
43 6203 Joe Walters Emma Bloese Guernsey Yacht Club 229 31 31 43 44 36 55 24 40 42
44 4624 Alice Davis Olivia Bracey Davis Great Moor Sailing Club/ HISC 230 62 Y 62 Y 27 42 34 53 44 34 49
45 2832 Emily Procter Nathan Gribbin Paignton Sailing Club 231 69 69 44 37 50 46 33 43 28
46 6300 Blythe Berry Emily Jones HISC 241 17 17 Y 49 47 33 47 36 41 35
47 3373 Ching Wong Elinor Oleary IBRSC 242 37 37 Y 55 29 31 31 45 52 51
48 6199 Ethan Gerrell Tom Barnes Queen MarySC 247 48 48 38 55 47 41 49 36 36
49 6364 Thomas White Josie Meredith Papercourt 263 39 39 50 48 38 51 54 28 48
50 6318 Angus Kilpatrick Archie Stokes HISC 263 58 58 53 41 46 35 46 42 46
51 4407 Ollie Jenkins Josh Hobbs HISC / Burnham Squiddies 279 87 87 47 54 53 50 42 44 43
52 6524 Ollie Bunce Archie Baker Rutland 279 20 20 45 45 52 49 43 50 47
53 4165 George Alexander Ruari McColl Salcombe Yacht Club 281 82 82 56 52 42 43 51 48 41
54 6106 Ben Leffek Ben Dearden Dalgety Bay SC/Ripon SC 289 89 89 48 50 51 42 52 46 52
55 5763 Katy Jenkins Rachael Jenkins Bowmoor 290 4 Y Y 4 Y 46 49 29 52 57 57 57
56 6351 Josh Manning Felix Corson Rydal Penrhos 290 98 98 52 53 54 44 53 51 37
comments powered by Disqus