X

Result Details

Event name: Sea Champs @SupernovaDinghy
Date: 20 May 2017
Type: Championship
Club: Exe Sailing Club
Classtype:SUPERNOVA , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Category Pts
1 1092 Iain Horlock Exe SC -3 1 1 1 2 1 Standard 6
2 1190 Cliff Milliner Cotswold 1 -7 4 2 1 6 Standard 14
3 1186 Andrew Snell Datchet Water 4 -6 2 3 4 2 Standard 15
4 4 Gavin Young Cotswold 2 4 3 6 3 -9 Standard 18
5 1168 Alistair Glen Exe SC 5 2 5 5 -6 3 Master 20
6 1127 Mike Gibson Bartley 6 3 -7 4 5 5 Master 23
7 1201 Chris Williams Cotswold -12 8 9 7 7 7 Standard 38
8 1169 Matt Williams Cotswold -21 5 6 16 8 4 Standard 39
9 11 Stephen Hawley Bartley 8 9 10 -13 11 8 Standard 46
10 1012 Adian Neal Sutton Bingham SC 7 11 11 12 -19 10 Standard 51
11 1123 Jon Pebody Hunts Sc -14 10 12 9 9 11 Standard 51
12 1170 Simon O'Sullivan Cotswold 15 -21 13 11 13 12 Standard 64
13 1060 Symon Garratt Exe SC 10 18 8 14 17 (DNC) Standard 67
14 1126 Alex Clapperton Lilliput -20 15 14 10 16 13 Standard 68
15 1184 Garry Butterfield Bartley -29 24 15 8 12 14 Master 73
16 1109 Ray Workman Cotswold 19 16 17 15 10 (DNC) Standard 77
17 1080 James Gerwat Felpham SC 11 20 16 -21 15 17 Standard 79
18 1072 Simon Robins Porthpean SC 22 13 -25 18 18 18 Master 89
19 1196 Steve Mitchell Porthpean SC 13 (RET) 22 22 20 16 Veteran 93
20 1160 Paul Undrell Milton Keynes SC 9 -28 24 23 25 15 Master 96
21 1203 Steve Johnson Cotswold 24 -31 21 17 14 20 Standard 96
22 553 Jonny Everett Llangorse SC 17 12 -30 20 30 19 Standard 98
23 1079 Bob Horlock Exe SC -25 23 18 19 21 21 Master 102
24 1131 Phillip Taylor Bartley 18 17 20 -30 26 23 Master 104
25 652 Mark Nicholson Exe SC 26 -29 23 24 22 26 Master 121
26 446 Mike Upton Exe SC (RET) 22 19 29 28 25 Standard 123
27 1043 Richard Storrey Cotswold -32 26 28 27 23 24 Standard 128
28 1052 Andy Bethell Lilliput -31 30 29 25 24 22 Master 130
29 1134 Tom Baldwin Carsington -35 32 27 26 29 27 Master 141
30 1083 Serena Stewardson Emberton Park 37 (RET) 33 33 32 30 Standard 165
31 1187 Alan Bull Seafarers 16 14 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC Master 168
32 1141 Robert Hills Cotswold 33 (RET) 26 31 33 DNC Veteran 169
33 1057 Ian Casewell Cotswold (RET) RET 32 32 31 28 Veteran 169
34 1025 Nick Whiles Attenborough SC (DNF) RET 34 34 34 29 Master 177
35 631 Rob Jones Exe SC (DNC) DNC 31 28 27 DNC Standard 178
36 1178 Jeffery Robinson Bolton SC 23 19 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC Master 180
37 408 David Stephen Arden SC (DNF) DNF 35 35 35 31 Standard 182
38 1156 Rob Corner Attenborough SC 28 25 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC Master 191
39 1069 Brian Smith Bowmoor 27 27 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC Veteran 192
40 631 Robin Adams Exe SC 34 33 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC Master 205
41 1177 Pete Bingham Bowmoor 30 (RET) DNC DNC DNC DNC Veteran 214
42 649 Tony Bleasdale Welbeck SC 36 (RET) DNC DNC DNC DNC Master 220
43 1148 Peter Wibroe Bough Beech SC 38 (RET) DNC DNC DNC DNC Veteran 222
44 1139 Sam Hood Cotswold (RET) RET DNC DNC DNC DNC Veteran 230
44 679 Stephen Blair Beaven SC (DNF) RET DNC DNC DNC DNC Standard 230
comments powered by Disqus