X

Result Details

Event name: Princesa Sofia 49er
Date: 26 March 2017
Type: Championship
Club: Palma
Classtype:49ER , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club SPONSOR/BOAT CAT NET POINTS TOTAL POINTS 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q 5Q 6Q 7F 8F 9F 10F 11F 12F 13F 14F 15F
1 GBR 25 James PETERS Fynn STERRITT HISC/LMSC 68 84 3 5 1 3 9 5 3 6 3 6 6 2 4 12 16
2 ESP 97 Diego BOTIN LE CHEVER Iago LOPEZ MARRA Real Club Marítimo de Santander Club Náutico Portosin MOL 69 86 3 2 5 1 1 9 14 5 17 10 5 1 1 11 1
3 GBR 3 Dylan FLETCHER-SCOTT Stuart BITHELL BRITISH SAILING TEAM 81 112 2 2 7 6 UFD 14 24 3 1 1 2 3 12 2 2
4 ARG 51 Yago LANGE Klaus LANGE cnsi/enard/cnsi/enard INOX 93 124 13 DSQ 2 3 5 7 1 2 13 4 15 7 10 7 4
5 BEL 24 Yannick LEFEBVRE Tom PELSMAEKERS VVW Nieuwpoort/VVW Nieuwpoort VYF-VVW OLYMPIC TEAM 108 132 12 1 8 2 1 13 4 22 8 2 9 11 8 24 7
6 ESP 46 Federico ALONSO TELLECHEA Arturo ALONSO TELLECHEA Real Club Astur de Regatas Real Club Astur de Regatas EL GAITERO/GLACIA 109 133 2 12 11 10 3 2 7 11 5 11 8 24 7 17 3
7 GER 115 Tim FISCHER Fabian GRAF NRV/VSaW 113 139 14 3 3 4 12 4 17 1 9 9 7 18 6 6 DNF
8 POL 4 Dominik BUKSAK Szymon WIERZBICKI AZS AWFiS Gdansk/AZS Poznan 120 142 22 18 9 5 2 1 6 4 16 22 3 14 2 9 9
9 SWE 16 Carl SYLVAN Marcus ANJEMARK Gkss/ksss 128 151 18 8 2 8 4 6 9 15 2 23 13 13 11 5 14
10 BRA 332 Carlos ROBLES Marco GRAEL 150 176 22 6 11 11 11 9 8 9 19 14 4 6 UFD 10 10
11 BRA 15 Robert SCHEIDT Gabriel BORGES icrj/icrj 159 180 6 9 10 15 13 14 21 13 11 3 20 10 3 13 19
12 GBR 360 Jack HAWKINS Chris THOMAS 160 186 9 12 6 20 20 8 16 DSQ 10 5 14 16 15 3 6
13 SWE 121 Hannes WESTBERG Albin BOMAN GKSS/GKSS 163.38 186.38 5 14 6 9 15 17 5 16 18 7 19 15 23 4 RDG
14 FRA 221 Lucas RUAL Emile AMOROS BATISYL / IBA 166 197 7 20 7 BFD 3 2 18 12 15 8 11 17 19 1 UFD
15 FRA 144 Kévin FISCHER Yann JAUVIN BESSE CNBPP 166 188 16 4 13 2 10 1 22 7 22 13 16 9 21 21 11
16 ITA 88 Uberto CRIVELLI VISCONTI Umberto MOLINERIS MEDITERRANEA 168 199 4 10 16 15 4 RET 11 10 7 17 18 12 13 16 15
17 AUT 29 Benjamin BILDSTEIN David HUSSL Yacht Club Bregenz/Yacht Club Bregenz YUUKI 171 202 1 3 UFD 1 8 18 2 19 12 21 25 8 14 22 17
18 DEN 791 Frederik RASK Nikolaj Hoffmann BUHL Skovshoved Sejlklub/Hellerup Sejlklub 175 206 5 DSQ 9 5 22 12 25 8 4 18 1 22 16 8 20
19 SUI 111 Sébastien SCHNEITER Lucien CUJEAN SNG/SNG TEAM TILT 178 201 1 8 22 7 13 16 23 17 20 15 12 5 18 19 5
20 GER 202 Jakob MEGGENDORFER Andreas SPRANGER Segel- und Ruderclub Simssee/Segel- und Ruderclub Simssee 193 217 8 15 12 12 8 8 19 24 6 24 10 21 24 14 12
21 GBR 118 Chris TAYLOR Sam BATTEN 197.5 222.5 4 18 25 4 7 25 12 20 14 19 23 4 17 15 RDG
22 GER 220 Nils CARSTENSEN Jan FRIGGE Flensburger Segel-Club MAKANI 213 239 21 7 4 13 11 26 10 23 23 16 22 23 9 18 13
23 SLO 134 Peter JANEZIC Anze PODLOGAR JK MIPC/JK MIPC 218 243 16 5 12 22 19 5 15 21 24 25 24 19 5 23 8
24 USA 914 Andrew MOLLERUS Matthew MOLLERUS 218 245 11 27 18 9 5 10 13 18 25 12 17 20 22 20 18
25 FRA 655 Erwan FISCHER Thibault JULIEN CNBPP/CNBPP DIRECT SAILING / MAGIC MARINE 219 245 14 11 1 14 14 3 20 14 21 20 21 UFD 20 25 21
26 RUS 611 Yan CHEKH Ivan ZOTOV Sailing Academy Saint-Petersburg Yacht Club/Sailing Academy Saint-Petersburg Yacht Club INVICTUS 100 131 DNC 26 8 11 6 7 3 8 3 4 1 1 13 9
27 IRL 11 Ryan SEATON Seafra GUILFOYLE CSC/RCYC/BYC WAVE + WAKE 124 155 26 7 5 6 15 DNF 11 10 8 16 11 4 3 2
28 DEN 30 Mads Emil STEPHENSEN LÜBECK Marcus BAY KDY/Hellerup/KDY/Hellerup 127 151 15 10 14 7 20 18 2 24 2 5 23 6 1 4
29 SWE 21 Fritiof HEDSTRÖM Otto HAMEL KIIMA 136 167 8 4 22 BFD 26 19 1 5 1 24 7 7 4 8
30 POL 52 Przemyslaw FILIPOWICZ Jacek NOWAK AZS AWFiS Gdansk/AZS UWM Olsztyn 139 170 9 9 13 BFD 28 17 17 6 4 1 13 8 9 5
31 POL 42 Lukasz PRZYBYTEK Pawel KOLODZINSKI AWFIS GDANSK 142 177 DSQ 29 3 BFD 2 3 7 14 BFD 6 3 5 2 6
32 GBR 618 Henry LLOYD WILLIAMS Will ALLOWAY HARKEN, ATTWATER 146 177 10 16 10 16 12 UFD 10 7 14 17 10 15 8 1
33 JPN 847 Shingen FURUYA Shinji HACHIYAMA 182 210 20 19 28 23 14 20 9 17 11 9 2 17 5 16
34 DEN 711 Tobias HEMDORFF Markus Oliver NIELSEN 183 214 10 DSQ 23 28 27 22 14 2 5 10 4 29 6 3
35 FRA 180 Hugo FEDRIGUCCI Virgil AUBRIOT LA CORVETTE / HDS / SLAM / YVOIRE 185 220 13 17 14 17 17 10 21 26 BFD 13 12 3 11 11
36 BEL 314 Levi SLAP Joachim D'HONDT RBSC/VVW Inside VYF-VVW OLYMPIC TEAM 185 220 27 20 19 21 6 11 5 4 BFD 18 14 14 7 19
37 NED 191 Lars VAN STEKELENBORG Daniël Robert BRAMERVAER 188 213 18 16 17 10 16 21 22 9 20 3 25 11 12 13
38 RUS 125 Konstantin NOSOV Aleksandr GAIDAENKO SFYC, SHVSM Primorskii krai 198 229 7 21 21 18 17 DNF 12 22 13 20 5 18 14 10
39 GBR 234 Simon HISCOCK Daniel BUDDEN WPNSA/WPNSA 209 239 11 13 26 12 24 20 15 1 10 26 20 30 17 14
40 NOR 888 Tomas MATHISEN Mads MATHISEN Risor Sail Club/Risor Sail Club INTERGAS 214 241 23 17 15 17 7 13 27 12 15 8 21 24 24 18
41 IRL 417 Robert DICKSON Sean WADDILOVE 222 251 19 11 24 29 25 19 6 3 6 29 19 27 19 15
42 DEN 28 Michael HANSEN Mathias SLETTEN 224 259 23 24 19 19 26 15 4 28 7 UFD 17 9 21 12
43 NED 668 Cas VAN DONGEN Van VUGT 225 260 21 24 4 25 21 12 13 21 DSQ 14 6 13 22 29
44 FIN 203 Victor SILÉN Christoffer SILEN NJK/NJK 228 258 25 22 18 23 16 4 23 20 17 2 15 22 30 21
45 NED 491 Scipio HOUTMAN Robin BECKER 231 264 6 25 17 14 23 11 25 11 16 23 33 20 20 20
46 EST 371 Juuso ROIHU Henri ROIHU Tallinn yacht club/Tallinn yacht club OLYBET 234 264 20 19 20 13 10 6 19 30 RDG 19 9 23 28 28
47 DEN 979 Klaes MEIER-ANDERSEN Carl Emil BAAD NIELSEN 249 280 19 6 23 BFD 21 DNF 31 15 9 22 24 25 16 7
48 IRL 283 Seán DONNELLY Tadgh DONNELLY 251 283 12 28 21 8 18 23 20 32 22 25 28 19 10 17
49 ESP 900 Luis BUGALLO ARRIOLA Jorge LORENZO ROMAN Real Club Náutico de Vigo Real Club Náutico de Vigo DEPORTE GALLEGO/FLOW SAIL 258 291 STP 21 UFD 20 19 22 33 18 23 12 8 12 27 27
50 IRL 165 Mark HASSETT Oisin O'DRISCOLL WET DREAMS 263 293 17 14 16 26 9 24 18 25 19 28 30 16 29 22
51 OMA 145 Musab AL HADI Hashim AL RAHSDI omansail OMAN SAIL 264 295 UFD 23 15 27 DSQ 28 16 16 12 15 22 10 23 26
52 DEN 2 Joakim SALSKOV-IVERSEN Nicklas HEIDE-JORGENSEN Hellerup Sejlklub 285 320 UFD 15 25 22 18 15 24 19 18 21 34 DSQ 18 25
53 GBR 284 Morgan PEACH Rhos HAWES RTYC /RTYC 294 329 15 22 24 24 22 26 28 13 BFD 31 18 21 15 DNC
54 SUI 133 Max HAENSSLER Fred HAENSSLER 303 338 STP 1 27 16 27 23 8 23 DNF 30 31 26 31 DNC
55 SUI 129 Maxime BACHELIN Arno DE PLANTA 303 338 DNF DNF 29 18 23 21 29 DNC 26 7 16 2 DNF DNC
56 POL 991 Jan MARCINIAK Robert JAROCKI KS Aqua Włocławek/AZS Poznąń 323 355 DNF DNC 27 21 24 16 32 29 25 11 26 32 26 24
57 GER 216 Manuel WUNDERLE Felix WIELAND 324 355 24 23 20 24 25 24 26 31 24 27 27 31 STP 23
58 ESP 966 Vernon CERDAN MING Antonio TORRADO MARTINEZ Real Club Náutico Torrevieja Real Club Náutico Torrevieja TORREVIEJA NAUTICAL EXPERIENCE 345 380 DNF 13 26 19 29 25 30 27 21 32 29 28 DNF DNC
59 NOR 1034 Morten ROISLAND Steffen SKJONBERG RISøR EXPRESSEN 413 448 DNC DNC 28 30 28 27 DNC DNC DNC 33 32 33 DNF DNC
comments powered by Disqus