X

Result Details

Event name: Feva GP
Date: 09 October 2016
Type:
Club: Exe Sailing Club
Classtype:RS FEVA , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1 5625 Ewan Wilson Roscoe Martin Wormit Boating Club 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (19.0) 12.0 31.0
2 3672 Alexander Ratsey Bertie Ratsey Royal Western YC (10.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 2.0 17.0 27.0
3 5029 Tom Storey Oliver Kent Yorkshire Dales SC 6.0 7.0 (12.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 18.0 30.0
4 6505 Rupert Jameson Ossian Bracegirdle HISC 4.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 (16.0) 26.0 42.0
5 5846 Pierce Harris Alfie Cogger Windermere School 7.0 (21.0) 2.0 6.0 1.0 12.0 28.0 49.0
6 5626 Sophie Johnson Becky Caiger Blackwater SC (23.0) 2.0 15.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 31.0 54.0
7 6330 Flo Peters Issy Spurway HISC 12.0 5.0 (26.0) 10.0 6.0 5.0 38.0 64.0
8 6037 Freddy Wood Phoebe Peters HISC 1.0 15.0 4.0 8.0 (19.0) 18.0 46.0 65.0
9 5775 Sophie Dennis Delphine Ala Emsworth SC / HISC 9.0 6.0 11.0 (26.0) 10.0 23.0 59.0 85.0
10 4100 Sian Talbot Eloise Clapson McBride LLSC (21.0) 9.0 17.0 14.0 8.0 11.0 59.0 80.0
11 4079 Annie Hammett Emma Wells HISC 3.0 17.0 9.0 (20.0) 16.0 15.0 60.0 80.0
12 6214 Robbie McDonald Freddie Ellis HISC 22.0 12.0 5.0 22.0 (27.0) 3.0 64.0 91.0
13 6264 Eddie Farrell Kevin Farrell Llandudno Sailing Club 5.0 16.0 20.0 18.0 (22.0) 6.0 65.0 87.0
14 5288 Caitlin Webster Amelia Webster Chew Valley SC 16.0 8.0 30.0 15.0 7.0 (32.0) 76.0 108.0
15 5847 Julia Barnes Lauren Paton RTYC 8.0 22.0 10.0 12.0 (24.0) 24.0 76.0 100.0
16 6364 Thomas White Josie Meredith Papercourt SC (40.0) 23.0 16.0 7.0 17.0 14.0 77.0 117.0
17 5627 William Caiger Caitlin Morley Sevenoaks School 19.0 (26.0) 23.0 4.0 25.0 10.0 81.0 107.0
18 5000 Ralph Nevile Rachel Pyke FPSC/HISC 17.0 13.0 14.0 16.0 23.0 (31.0) 83.0 114.0
19 1915 Lauren Discombe Sophie Dorrington HISC (38.0) 10.0 8.0 27.0 15.0 25.0 85.0 123.0
20 89 Rohan Murphy Lélia Peckham South Windermere SC 13.0 (28.0) 25.0 23.0 18.0 8.0 87.0 115.0
21 6199 Ethan Gerrell Tom Barnes Queen Mary SC 28.0 14.0 22.0 11.0 (48.0 OCS) 13.0 88.0 136.0
22 6323 Zac Caldwell Freddie Fisher HISC 20.0 20.0 18.0 (32.0) 11.0 21.0 90.0 122.0
23 6171 Ben Hutton-Penman Lucy Hewitson Royal Corinthian YC (30.0) 25.0 13.0 25.0 21.0 7.0 91.0 121.0
24 5517 Maggie Rickman Nancy Rickman Papercourt / HISC 24.0 (31.0) 7.0 19.0 14.0 28.0 92.0 123.0
25 3792 India Edwards Emily Haughton LLSC 18.0 (24.0) 19.0 13.0 20.0 22.0 92.0 116.0
26 5900 Andreas Purse Marcos Purse The Skinners' School 11.0 18.0 32.0 (48.0 OCS) 13.0 26.0 100.0 148.0
27 4963 Hamish Morley Nathan Lomas Overy Staithe SC 26.0 27.0 (28.0) 17.0 26.0 9.0 105.0 133.0
28 2026 Emily Procter Nathan Gribbin Paignton SC 15.0 29.0 21.0 (31.0) 29.0 17.0 111.0 142.0
29 6318 Angus Kilpatrick Archie Stokes HISC (35.0) 19.0 24.0 30.0 12.0 30.0 115.0 150.0
30 4904 Katheryn Byne Phoebe Jones Draycote Water SC 14.0 (34.0) 34.0 21.0 32.0 20.0 121.0 155.0
31 4624 Alice davis Olivia Bracey Davis Great Moor SC 25.0 11.0 27.0 28.0 36.0 (40.0) 127.0 167.0
32 6300 Blythe Berry Emily Jones HISC 29.0 30.0 (41.0) 24.0 28.0 34.0 145.0 186.0
33 6106 Benjamin Leffek Benedict Entwistle Dalgety Bay SC 31.0 32.0 29.0 (35.0) 30.0 27.0 149.0 184.0
34 516 Sandy Bailey Jack Francis Exe Sailing Club (43.0) 36.0 36.0 29.0 33.0 29.0 163.0 206.0
35 6112 Amy Boyle Lottie Hack St Mawes Sailing Club 33.0 33.0 33.0 (40.0) 34.0 33.0 166.0 206.0
36 6165 Sophie Judd Molly Burns RTYC 27.0 37.0 35.0 (38.0) 38.0 37.0 174.0 212.0
37 4251 Nicholas Ross Blake latta Portchester SC 37.0 (41.0) 31.0 37.0 31.0 39.0 175.0 216.0
38 453 Bertie Barker Lauren Thomas Bowmoor SC 34.0 38.0 38.0 33.0 (40.0) 35.0 178.0 218.0
39 4165 George Alexander Ruari McColl Salcombe Yacht Club 32.0 35.0 37.0 (48.0 OCS) 35.0 41.0 180.0 228.0
40 335 Edward Lane Alfie Sheahan Chew Valley SC 36.0 43.0 (45.0) 36.0 37.0 42.0 194.0 239.0
41 6202 Jakson Leach Tom Massey Exe Sailing Club 39.0 40.0 39.0 41.0 39.0 (46.0) 198.0 244.0
42 6201 Ffion Morgan Cerys Morgan Exe Sailing Club 42.0 42.0 44.0 34.0 (45.0) 38.0 200.0 245.0
43 202 George Moger-Taylor Annabelle Moger-Taylor Exe Sailing Club 41.0 39.0 40.0 43.0 42.0 (47.0) 205.0 252.0
44 5796 Louis Hockings-Cooke Zaccheus Lines Exe Sailing Club (44.0) 44.0 43.0 42.0 44.0 44.0 217.0 261.0
45 1427 Mattie Horwell Sophie Raven Exe Sailing Club (45.0) 45.0 42.0 44.0 43.0 45.0 219.0 264.0
46 5675 Scott Acheson Matt Oliver Exe Sailing Club (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 OCS 41.0 36.0 221.0 269.0
47 2383 George Sherwood George Lindh HISC (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 39.0 48.0 OCS 43.0 226.0 274.0
comments powered by Disqus