X

Result Details

Event name: Springs @RSFevaUK
Date: 25 March 2017
Type: Championship
Club: Hayling Island Sailing Club
Classtype:RS FEVA , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett R1 26 Mar R2 26 Mar R3 26 Mar R4 26 Mar Total
1 230 Dylan McPherson Dylan Collingbourne Burnham Squiddies / Burnham SC 5.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0) 15.0
2 5565 Henry Chandler Louis Johnson ESC/HISC 14.0 2.0 5.0 (21.0) 7.0 35.0
3 3672 Alexander Ratsey Bertie Ratsey Royal Western Yacht Club 15.0 4.0 (15.0) 9.0 2.0 30.0
4 6680 Tom Storey Ollie Kent Yorkshire Dales 17.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 (64.0 BFD) 81.0
5 4627 Ben Hutton-Penman Lucy Hewitson Corinthian Otters 21.0 (12.0) 12.0 8.0 1.0 33.0
6 4179 Harrison Pye Fergus Pye Draycote Water Sailing Club 21.0 (17.0) 11.0 5.0 5.0 38.0
7 89 Rohan Murphy Lelia Peckham SWSC 21.0 5.0 7.0 (23.0) 9.0 44.0
8 6305 Anne Marie Ratnage Alice Parker Sevenoaks School 23.0 15.0 6.0 2.0 (21.0) 44.0
9 5627 William Caiger Caitlin Morley Sevenoaks School 24.0 (13.0) 8.0 13.0 3.0 37.0
10 5775 Sophie Dennis Dilly Ala HISC 24.0 11.0 9.0 4.0 (13.0) 37.0
11 5517 Maggie Rickman Nancy Rickman Papercourt / HISC 29.0 9.0 16.0 (37.0) 4.0 66.0
12 6540 Ewan Wilson Teddy Ferguson Wormit Boating Club 31.0 7.0 (22.0) 16.0 8.0 53.0
13 6505 Rupert Jameson Ossian Bracegirdle HISC 33.0 (40.0) 21.0 6.0 6.0 73.0
14 4626 Tim hire Abby Hire Royal Lymington YC 34.0 (25.0) 13.0 10.0 11.0 59.0
15 2047 Issy Taylor-Jones Harvey OSullivan Burnham Squiddies 44.0 (19.0) 10.0 17.0 17.0 63.0
16 5288 Caitlin Webster Lucy Feguson Chew Valley 45.0 6.0 24.0 (27.0) 15.0 72.0
17 5846 Pierce Harris Alfie Cogger Windermere School 53.0 8.0 14.0 31.0 (64.0 BFD) 117.0
18 4904 Katheryn Byne Phoebe Jones Draycote Water SC/Burnham Squiddies 54.0 23.0 19.0 (39.0) 12.0 93.0
19 6318 Angus Kilpatrick Archie Stokes HISC 56.0 30.0 (37.0) 3.0 23.0 93.0
20 4963 Hamish Morley Nathan Lomas HISC 56.0 (47.0) 18.0 22.0 16.0 103.0
21 5626 Sophie Johnson Becky Caiger Burnham SC 58.0 18.0 4.0 36.0 (64.0 BFD) 122.0
22 5453 Joshua. Davies Jack Oakley RHS 61.0 22.0 (27.0) 20.0 19.0 88.0
23 6264 Eddie Farrell Kevin Farrell Llandudno SC 62.0 14.0 30.0 18.0 (64.0 BFD) 126.0
24 6037 Freddy Wood Phoebe Peters Hayling Island Sailing Club 64.0 32.0 25.0 7.0 (64.0 BFD) 128.0
25 6330 Flo peters Issy spurway HISC 68.0 26.0 31.0 11.0 (64.0 BFD) 132.0
26 4624 Alce Davis Olivia Bracey Davis Great Moor Sailing Club 72.0 29.0 (35.0) 15.0 28.0 107.0
27 5005 Jess Flint Jem Leedham Rutland Sailing Club 73.0 10.0 28.0 32.0 (64.0 BFD) 137.0
28 5764 Jamie Rastrick Madeleine Bristow Yorkshire Dales SC 74.0 33.0 3.0 38.0 (64.0 BFD) 138.0
29 6364 Thomas White Josie Meredith Papercourt 78.0 (43.0) 38.0 26.0 14.0 121.0
30 6301 Patrick Whelan George Sherwood HISC 80.0 (53.0) 20.0 42.0 18.0 133.0
31 6300 Blythe Berry Emily Jones HISC 82.0 21.0 39.0 (44.0) 22.0 126.0
32 4165 George Alexander Ruari McColl Salcombe Yacht Club 86.0 (44.0) 32.0 28.0 26.0 130.0
33 6311 Ellie Wild Izzy Willis Sevenoaks School 89.0 (41.0) 23.0 41.0 25.0 130.0
34 4100 Sian Talbot Eloise Clapson McBride LLSC 90.0 24.0 42.0 24.0 (64.0 BFD) 154.0
35 6199 Ethan Gerrell Tom Barnes Queen MarySC 91.0 49.0 17.0 25.0 (64.0 BFD) 155.0
36 4407 Ollie Jenkins Josh Hobbs Burnham Squiddies/HISC 95.0 27.0 34.0 34.0 (64.0 BFD) 159.0
37 4079 Annie Hammett Emma Wells HISC 96.0 34.0 33.0 29.0 (64.0 BFD) 160.0
38 6214 Robbie McDonald Freddie Ellis HISC 97.0 38.0 26.0 33.0 (64.0 BFD) 161.0
39 2832 Emily Procter Nathan Gribbin Paignton sailing club 97.0 28.0 29.0 40.0 (64.0 BFD) 161.0
40 1389 India Edwards Emily Haughton LLSC 100.0 20.0 45.0 35.0 (64.0 BFD) 164.0
41 1915 Lauren Discombe Sophie Dorrington HISC 104.0 45.0 40.0 19.0 (64.0 BFD) 168.0
42 5900 Andreas Purse Marcos Purse Bough Beech 108.0 42.0 36.0 30.0 (64.0 BFD) 172.0
43 3184 Zac Caldwell Freddie Fisher HISC 110.0 57.0 41.0 12.0 (64.0 BFD) 174.0
44 3737 Elias Marchetti Ian Ratnage Sevenoaks School 110.0 35.0 (46.0) 45.0 30.0 156.0
45 2416 Abi Tuttle Kiera Knight HISC 117.0 50.0 43.0 (53.0) 24.0 170.0
46 4284 Chiara Calcagnini Anna Williams Sevenoaks School 119.0 37.0 49.0 (50.0) 33.0 169.0
47 5028 Matt Taylor Will Carron Burnham Squiddies / Brightlingsea 126.0 16.0 (64.0 DNS) 46.0 64.0 DNC 190.0
48 453 Bertie Barker lauren Thomas Bowmoor sailing Club 126.0 48.0 47.0 (51.0) 31.0 177.0
49 5000 Ralph Nevile Rachel Pyke Frensham Pond SC / HISC 127.0 (64.0 DNF) 64.0 DNC 43.0 20.0 191.0
50 4470 Quinn Edmonds Fin Oliver CVLSC 128.0 (58.0) 52.0 49.0 27.0 186.0
51 516 Sandy Bailey Jack Francis Exe Sailing Club 132.0 (55.0) 53.0 47.0 32.0 187.0
52 6611 Marnie Aers Ellie Shelter Squiddies - Blackwater Sailing Club 137.0 54.0 54.0 (55.0) 29.0 192.0
53 335 Ted Lane Alfie Sheahan CVLSC 147.0 52.0 44.0 48.0 (64.0 BFD) 211.0
54 6613 Ioan Thompson Freya Terry Tenby Sailing Club 148.0 36.0 48.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 212.0
55 3373 Ching Wong Elinor Oleary Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 148.0 39.0 55.0 54.0 (64.0 BFD) 212.0
56 5450 Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla Silverwing/ Queen mary 148.0 46.0 50.0 52.0 (64.0 BFD) 212.0
57 4033 Isaac Elliott Toby Ingham Thomas Hayling Island 159.0 31.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 223.0
58 6106 Benjamin Leffek Ben Deardon Dalgety Bay Sailing Club 166.0 51.0 51.0 (64.0 DNS) 64.0 DNC 230.0
59 6345 Theo Aers Rhiannon Webber Squiddies - Blackwater Sailing Club 177.0 56.0 57.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 241.0
60 3883 Ben tuttle Cam mitchell HISC 179.0 59.0 56.0 (64.0 DNF) 64.0 DNC 243.0
61 2022 Frank Kelson Hugh Jones HISC 192.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0
61 5003 Lucy Hughes Molly Parrish Pwllheli SC 192.0 (64.0 DNF) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0
61 3425 Ruby Andrews James Brown BURNHAM SQUIDDIES/BLACKWATER SC 192.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0
comments powered by Disqus