X

Result Details

Event name: GP @29erUK
Date: 18 March 2017
Type: Championship
Club: Pwllheli Sailing Club
Classtype:29ER , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett Country CLUBS AGE GROUP GENDER TOTAL
1 2304 NICK ROBINS BILLY VENNIS-OZANNE (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 GBR HISC / HISC, STOKES BAY ADULT/YOUTH MALE 5.0
2 2478 HUW EDWARDS JOSH DAWSON 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 9.0 GBR CLWB HWYLIO PWLLHELI SC YOUTH MALE 13.0
3 2337 DAN ARMSTRONG FIN ARMSTRONG (9.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 GBR RTYC YOUTH MALE 20.0
4 1781 LUKE GRIBBIN EWAN GRIBBIN 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 14.0 GBR PAIGNTON SC YOUTH MALE 19.0
5 2343 BELLA FELLOWS ANNA STURROCK (5.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 18.0 GBR YEALM YC / LOCH TUMMEL SC/ROYAL TAY YC YOUTH FEMALE 23.0
6 2025 SARAH JARMAN NICK DEVEREUX 4.0 7.0 (11.0) 7.0 6.0 24.0 GBR RLYMYC / BUDWORTH SC ADULT/YOUTH MIXED 35.0
7 2241 HENRY JAMESON TOBY ATHERTON (12.0) 12.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 32.0 GBR HISC / GURNARD SC JUNIOR MALE 44.0
8 2292 ED NORBURY BEN TODD 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 10.0 33.0 GBR WARSASH SC / HAYLING ISLAND SC YOUTH MALE 43.0
9 2416 JAMES LEETCH JESS FLINT 8.0 9.0 7.0 (15.0) 9.0 33.0 GBR RUTLAND SC YOUTH MIXED 48.0
10 2173 ETHAN LEAHY ROBERT RICHARDSON 7.0 8.0 12.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 35.0 GBR WINDERMERE SCHOOL / RWYC/ULLSWATER YC YOUTH MALE 58.0
11 2477 ALICE HANDLEY ZOE JAMES 10.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 (15.0) 41.0 GBR HISC YOUTH FEMALE 56.0
12 2493 EWAN LUKE ZAC BLOMELEY 11.0 (13.0) 9.0 12.0 11.0 43.0 GBR LLANDUDNO SC JUNIOR MALE 56.0
13 399 CHARLOTTE ORMEROD DANIEL LEWIS (23.0 OCS) 6.0 23.0 OCS 11.0 7.0 47.0 GBR OXFORD SC / DRAYCOTE WATER SC YOUTH MIXED 70.0
14 1322 SAM KNEALE CIAN ASHBY 13.0 15.0 14.0 (16.0) 12.0 54.0 GBR CARDIFF BAY YC / ROYAL LYMINGTON YC JUNIOR MALE 70.0
15 2414 SAM COOPER AMY BALE (15.0) 14.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 55.0 GBR JUNIOR MIXED 70.0
16 2229 HANNAH ROBERTS-STRAW ANNA ROWE (16.0) 16.0 15.0 13.0 13.0 57.0 GBR CARDIFF BAY YC / ISLAND BARN RESERVOIR S YOUTH FEMALE 73.0
17 2045 LUCY WILSON ALLY FERGUSON 14.0 18.0 (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 78.0 GBR ASYC/RTYC / LOCH TUMMEL SC/ROYAL TAY YC YOUTH MIXED 101.0
18 2289 PIERCE HARRIS LUCY FERGUSON (23.0 DNS) 17.0 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 86.0 GBR WINDERMERE SCHOOL YOUTH MIXED 109.0
19 2331 EDDIE FARRELL OLIVER GIBSON (23.0 DNS) 19.0 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 88.0 GBR LLANDUDNO SC JUNIOR MALE 111.0
20 1959 IZZI BRISTOW SIMON HALL (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 92.0 GBR LEIGH AND LOWTON SC YOUTH MIXED 115.0
20 2332 TOBY COPE HARRY PULFORD (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 92.0 GBR CARSINGTON / LLYN BRENIG YOUTH MALE 115.0
20 2494 MORGAN ARCHER HAKAN DIGBY (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 92.0 GBR BLUE CIRCLE SC / QUEEN MARY SC JUNIOR MALE 115.0
comments powered by Disqus