X

Result Details

Event name: Topper NS2
Date: 25 February 2017
Type: Championship
Club: WPNSA
Classtype:TOPPER , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett ChampNo Flight Tally Gender Age AgeGroup Total
1 47522 Scott WILKINSON Rye Harbour SC 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 4.0 550 Red 30 M 15 J 7.0
2 47783 William ADLER CCSC 1.0 (16.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 570 Yellow 115 M 15 J 20.0
3 46937 Joseph BRADLEY Hill Head SC 3.0 1.0 (16.0) 4.0 8.0 185 White 70 M 16 Y 24.0
4 47303 Isabel WALLWORK Redesmere SC (47.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 396 Red 102 F 15 J 56.0
5 47743 Brandon BANNER Leigh & Lowton SC 2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 9.0 248 Blue 81 M 15 J 14.0
6 47644 Dan MCGAUGHEY Donaghadee SC 6.0 (11.0) 3.0 1.0 10.0 491 White 28 M 15 J 21.0
7 46940 Andrew HOMER Dalgety Bay SC 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 1.0 11.0 277 Blue 21 M 16 Y 19.0
8 45443 Scott PARKER Parkstone YC 8.0 2.0 (10.0) 2.0 12.0 563 White 115 M 16 Y 22.0
9 48138 Ben WILLETT Llangorse SC 1.0 9.0 4.0 (11.0) 14.0 311 White 23 M 15 J 25.0
10 47808 Coco BARRETT Island Barn Reservoir SC 3.0 3.0 8.0 (9.0) 14.0 211 Yellow 76 F 14 J 23.0
11 47836 Finlay TULETT Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC/Dalgety Bay SC 5.0 (12.0) 5.0 4.0 14.0 324 Yellow 91 M 14 J 26.0
12 47350 Liam SCHIESS (21.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 15.0 23 Red 54 M 16 Y 36.0
13 47680 Euan HARRIS Deben YC (12.0) 7.0 2.0 9.0 18.0 717 White 134 M 16 Y 30.0
14 47860 Angus KEMP Parkstone YC/Poole YC 4.0 3.0 12.0 (13.0) 19.0 527 White 108 M 15 J 32.0
15 4092 Rhys CHANDLER Club Hwylio Bala SC 6.0 5.0 (18.0) 8.0 19.0 691 Yellow 132 M 18 Y 37.0
16 47658 Dan BATTY Dorchester SC / Oxford SC 9.0 8.0 4.0 (10.0) 21.0 100 Red 58 M 14 J 31.0
17 47569 Finn ROBARTS Fishguard Bay YC 5.0 10.0 (19.0) 7.0 22.0 227 White 78 M 15 J 41.0
18 46137 Erin MCILWAINE Newcastle YC 10.0 6.0 (24.0) 7.0 23.0 496 Yellow 105 F 13 J 47.0
19 47765 Marcus HOWARD Leigh & Lowton SC/Redesmere SC 9.0 6.0 8.0 (12.0) 23.0 275 Blue 82 M 16 Y 35.0
20 48094 Lorcan KNOWLES Leigh & Lowton SC 16.0 (23.0) 7.0 3.0 26.0 676 Yellow 40 M 15 J 49.0
21 45497 Gemma MCDONNELL Hollowell SC 8.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0) 26.0 577 Yellow 36 F 15 J 37.0
22 45173 Samuel DAVIS Poole YC (23.0) 15.0 6.0 6.0 27.0 649 Yellow 127 M 16 Y 50.0
23 47414 Ben MCELROY Castle Cove SC 7.0 (11.0) 11.0 10.0 28.0 237 Yellow 79 M 16 Y 39.0
24 47399 Tamsyn HILLS Saltash SC 7.0 (14.0) 9.0 14.0 30.0 207 Red 14 F 16 Y 44.0
25 47785 Milly JINKS Plymouth Youth Sailing/Saltash SC 11.0 10.0 10.0 (12.0) 31.0 14 Red 1 F 15 J 43.0
26 48120 Aled LLEWELLYN-JONES Saundersfoot SC/Llangorse 13.0 13.0 7.0 (15.0) 33.0 372 Red 98 M 14 J 48.0
27 47649 Finlay SWANTON Felpham SC 14.0 7.0 17.0 (22.0) 38.0 654 Yellow 129 M 15 J 60.0
28 47264 Rachael MCCLUSKEY Leigh and Lowton SC 16.0 14.0 (29.0) 8.0 38.0 133 White 62 F 15 J 67.0
29 47126 Oliver FELLOWS Castle Cove SC 11.0 13.0 14.0 (19.0) 38.0 601 Blue 118 M 15 J 57.0
30 45142 Lowri BOORMAN Dale YC 13.0 (19.0) 12.0 13.0 38.0 93 Blue 57 F 15 J 57.0
31 48001 Alex NOBLE Annandale SC 14.0 5.0 20.0 (22.0) 39.0 681 White 130 M 15 J 61.0
32 47952 Catriona WARBURTON Loch Venachar SC 10.0 16.0 (31.0) 20.0 46.0 356 White 94 F 15 J 77.0
33 46837 Joan LAYCOCK Poole YC/Spinnaker SC 15.0 18.0 13.0 (19.0) 46.0 606 Red 119 F 15 J 65.0
34 Jessica WINTON Ballyholme YC 18.0 15.0 14.0 (33.0) 47.0 415 White 103 F 15 J 80.0
35 Joseph KARAUZUM Cayc/Byc 19.0 12.0 (21.0) 17.0 48.0 443 White 104 M 15 J 69.0
36 47386 Sonia EVANS Priory SC (24.0) 22.0 11.0 16.0 49.0 635 Red 38 F 15 J 73.0
37 45625 Suzanna HOMER Dalgety Bay SC 17.0 18.0 (30.0) 18.0 53.0 618 White 123 F 15 J 83.0
38 47769 Angus FELLOWS YYC/PYS 17.0 (26.0) 22.0 15.0 54.0 394 Yellow 100 M 14 J 80.0
39 47531 Curtis MCKAY HOAC / Queensmead 12.0 23.0 23.0 (28.0) 58.0 181 Blue 69 M 15 J 86.0
40 47641 Sam JONES Hill Head SC (25.0) 21.0 18.0 21.0 60.0 590 Red 116 M 14 J 85.0
41 46919 Yana SKVORTSOVA Datchet Water SC (27.0) 21.0 20.0 20.0 61.0 322 Blue 90 F 15 J 88.0
42 47488 Toby PEARCE Horning SC/Snowflakes SC 22.0 (37.0) 16.0 29.0 67.0 392 Red 27 M 13 J 104.0
43 47306 Jake SCOTT Dale YC (63.0 RET) 17.0 26.0 24.0 67.0 314 White 89 M 16 Y 130.0
44 47956 Anabelle ESQULANT Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre (38.0) 24.0 19.0 24.0 67.0 593 Blue 117 F 14 J 105.0
45 47801 Eabha STRONG-WRIGHT Llandegfedd SC 24.0 (35.0) 22.0 23.0 69.0 31 Blue 56 F 15 J 104.0
46 47536 Oliver MILLS Pennine SC 43.0 (51.0) 13.0 14.0 70.0 112 Yellow 7 M 14 J 121.0
47 47461 William HARRISON Marconi SC (63.0 DNC) 22.0 23.0 25.0 70.0 187 White 71 M 14 J 133.0
48 30365 Zoe BELBEN Stokes Bay SC 21.0 32.0 (33.0) 18.0 71.0 154 Yellow 66 F 15 J 104.0
49 48100 Jennifer WESLEY Loch Venachar SC 15.0 30.0 27.0 (33.0) 72.0 564 Blue 32 F 15 J 105.0
50 47797 Phoebe HUTCHINGS Warsash SC 20.0 (28.0) 27.0 26.0 73.0 213 Yellow 77 F 15 J 101.0
51 47777 Matty COHEN FOSSC (31.0) 25.0 25.0 23.0 73.0 57 Red 3 M 14 J 104.0
52 47807 Leo WILKINSON Maidenhead SC/DWSC 23.0 25.0 25.0 (31.0) 73.0 263 White 20 M 13 J 104.0
53 45919 Oliver WILLIAMSON IBRSC 29.0 29.0 (38.0) 17.0 75.0 169 Blue 68 M 15 J 113.0
54 47764 Kamran EWBANK Staunton Harold SC 28.0 24.0 24.0 (47.0) 76.0 260 Red 19 M 14 J 123.0
55 47731 Thomas COCHRANE Plymouth Youth Sailing/Yealm YC 20.0 20.0 (41.0) 37.0 77.0 198 White 73 M 15 J 118.0
56 47830 Holly ANNELS Parkstone YC 18.0 32.0 28.0 (37.0) 78.0 278 Blue 83 F 16 Y 115.0
57 47016 Samuel SHACKLE Broxbourne SC 32.0 17.0 30.0 (50.0) 79.0 304 Red 87 M 15 J 129.0
58 47637 Emma JAMES Parkstone YC 35.0 (50.0) 15.0 30.0 80.0 127 Blue 10 F 15 J 130.0
59 45732 Ioan DAVIES Pembrokeshire YC (63.0 DNF) 39.0 15.0 27.0 81.0 101 White 4 M 15 J 144.0
60 46978 Hamish MCDONALD Fowey Gallants SC 26.0 20.0 (44.0) 35.0 81.0 330 Red 24 M 15 J 125.0
61 47537 Austin WRIGHT Pennine SC 28.0 19.0 35.0 (43.0) 82.0 283 Yellow 84 M 13 J 125.0
62 46481 Benjamin JUKES-BENNETT Llyn Brenig SC 26.0 (40.0) 32.0 25.0 83.0 569 Yellow 34 M 15 J 123.0
63 48050 Heloise SHADBOLT Warsash SC 41.0 (58.0) 28.0 16.0 85.0 613 Yellow 121 F 15 J 143.0
64 46046 Lily BARRETT Island Barn Reservoir SC (42.0) 27.0 17.0 42.0 86.0 204 Blue 13 F 16 Y 128.0
65 47685 Samuel BRACKLEY Felpham SC (38.0) 27.0 33.0 28.0 88.0 286 Red 85 M 13 J 126.0
66 47780 Aaron EVANS Silver Wing SC 19.0 (36.0) 34.0 36.0 89.0 684 Yellow 131 M 14 J 125.0
67 46974 George ELLIS-MILLER Norfolk Broads YC 27.0 26.0 (42.0) 39.0 92.0 308 White 88 M 15 J 134.0
68 47078 Monique VENNIS-OZANNE Hill Head SC (39.0) 30.0 26.0 36.0 92.0 188 Red 72 F 15 J 131.0
69 47620 Oliver VENNIS-OZANNE Hill Head SC 33.0 34.0 (45.0) 27.0 94.0 786 Yellow 135 M 13 J 139.0
70 44902 Douglas LAMB Chester Sailing and Canoeing Club (37.0) 31.0 34.0 29.0 94.0 27 Blue 55 M 14 J 131.0
71 47426 James DEATON IBRSC/RHYC (34.0) 33.0 29.0 32.0 94.0 620 Blue 124 M 14 J 128.0
72 45972 Rachel WYSS Hollowell SC 48.0 (57.0) 21.0 26.0 95.0 124 Red 9 F 17 Y 152.0
73 47636 Alexander BAIRD Sheffield Viking 37.0 29.0 (43.0) 30.0 96.0 544 Red 112 M 15 J 139.0
74 47725 Maisie BRISTOW IBRSC (63.0 UFD) 28.0 38.0 32.0 98.0 106 White 59 F 14 J 161.0
75 45565 Tristan HILLS Saltash SC 22.0 31.0 46.0 (63.0 DNC) 99.0 167 Yellow 11 M 14 J 162.0
76 47657 David PEATY Upton Warren 25.0 34.0 (49.0) 40.0 99.0 625 Blue 125 M 15 J 148.0
77 46387 Matilda GREGSON Starcross YC 29.0 41.0 (44.0) 34.0 104.0 301 White 86 F 15 J 148.0
78 47950 Leon STEIN Crawley Mariners YC/Queen Mary SC 40.0 35.0 (47.0) 31.0 106.0 561 Yellow 114 M 16 Y 153.0
79 44522 Ted PEPPER Ely SC 35.0 (45.0) 32.0 42.0 109.0 113 Red 60 M 14 J 154.0
80 46855 Louis SIVEYER Exe SC 30.0 (44.0) 36.0 44.0 110.0 526 White 29 M 15 J 154.0
81 46610 Aimee TAYLOR Blackwater SC/Heybridge Basin, Maldon (51.0) 48.0 43.0 21.0 112.0 240 Yellow 17 F 15 J 163.0
82 48027 Thomas WILLIAMSON IBRSC 36.0 38.0 42.0 (46.0) 116.0 205 Red 75 M 13 J 162.0
83 47954 Josie MEREDITH Papercourt SC (63.0 UFD) 38.0 40.0 38.0 116.0 695 White 41 F 15 J 179.0
84 47116 Noah SHERRIFF Chew Valley Lake SC 32.0 (51.0) 51.0 35.0 118.0 348 Blue 93 M 14 J 169.0
85 45477 Jacob ATKINS Stokes Bay SC 36.0 (49.0) 48.0 34.0 118.0 216 Yellow 15 M 14 J 167.0
86 47257 William HUDSON Newhaven & Seaford (63.0 UFD) 33.0 31.0 56.0 120.0 694 Red 133 M 13 J 183.0
87 47733 Alfie LESTER Felpham SC 31.0 (57.0) 36.0 53.0 120.0 382 Blue 26 M 14 J 177.0
88 47388 Catherine ELSON Tamworth SC 34.0 53.0 35.0 (57.0) 122.0 610 Red 120 F 17 Y 179.0
89 47085 Jessica ROBERTS Cardiff Bay YC (49.0) 37.0 47.0 39.0 123.0 120 Blue 8 F 14 J 172.0
90 46482 Olivia MCKAY Starcross YC 41.0 42.0 (50.0) 41.0 124.0 652 White 128 F 15 J 174.0
91 48006 Benjamin BRADLEY Hill Head SC (63.0 UFD) 45.0 41.0 41.0 127.0 344 Blue 139 M 14 J 190.0
92 31223 Aaron MIDDLETON Jets/Lee on the Solent (45.0) 43.0 40.0 45.0 128.0 150 Blue 138 M 14 J 173.0
93 47779 Robin STEIN Crawley Mariners YC/Queen Mary SC (63.0 DNF) 53.0 37.0 40.0 130.0 504 White 106 M 13 J 193.0
94 44351 Elinor AIKMAN Priory SC & Grafham Water SC (49.0) 47.0 39.0 45.0 131.0 105 Red 6 F 17 Y 180.0
95 47354 Catherine ALBONE CYC/Milton Keynes SC 44.0 43.0 (49.0) 44.0 131.0 45 Yellow 2 F 14 J 180.0
96 47101 Jude SINGLETON Hollowell SC (63.0 DNF) 41.0 37.0 55.0 133.0 528 Red 109 M 14 J 196.0
97 46126 Charles CLOSE Queen Mary SC (63.0 UFD) 47.0 39.0 49.0 135.0 117 White 61 M 14 J 198.0
98 48098 Ethan KNEALE Cardiff Bay YC 42.0 36.0 59.0 (63.0 DNC) 137.0 380 White 25 M 13 J 200.0
99 46734 James DEVERELL Paignton S C/Royal Dart YC 40.0 44.0 (57.0) 53.0 137.0 539 Red 111 M 15 J 194.0
100 48150 Jorga MARSHALL Andrew Simpson Sailing Center 33.0 48.0 57.0 (59.0) 138.0 7 White 137 F 14 J 197.0
101 46611 Miles EVERETT Llangorse SC 39.0 (55.0) 48.0 51.0 138.0 327 Blue 92 M 14 J 193.0
102 30254 Joel BIBBY Parkstone YC (53.0) 46.0 45.0 47.0 138.0 104 Blue 5 M 13 J 191.0
103 47173 Gregory CORNES Aldridge SC (63.0 DNC) 40.0 46.0 54.0 140.0 368 Blue 96 M 14 J 203.0
104 47484 George VINCENT Parkstone YC 30.0 49.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 142.0 538 Blue 110 M 14 J 205.0
105 47752 Cormac O'BRIEN IBRSC (63.0 UFD) 39.0 50.0 54.0 143.0 556 Red 31 M 14 J 206.0
106 47124 Georgia PHILLIPS Llangorse SC (63.0 DNS) 54.0 52.0 38.0 144.0 517 Blue 107 F 16 Y 207.0
107 44889 Daniel KEENAN Tamworth SC (63.0 DNF) 42.0 56.0 46.0 144.0 217 Yellow 16 M 14 J 207.0
108 44806 Harris GOODMAN Hill Head SC / Jets 44.0 (59.0) 53.0 51.0 148.0 638 Red 126 M 15 J 207.0
109 37660 Richard THURLBY Hill Head SC / Jets (63.0 DNF) 52.0 54.0 43.0 149.0 203 White 12 M 13 J 212.0
110 47750 Maxi TUSTAIN IBRSC 47.0 (55.0) 51.0 52.0 150.0 19 Yellow 53 M 15 J 205.0
111 47086 Iwan ROBERTS Llangorse SC (63.0 UFD) 50.0 52.0 48.0 150.0 168 Yellow 67 M 13 J 213.0
112 46731 Max ROBINSON Fishers Green SC 50.0 52.0 (58.0) 50.0 152.0 246 Yellow 80 M 16 Y 210.0
113 47533 Eve BHOGAL Manor Park SC 45.0 60.0 (63.0 RET) 48.0 153.0 147 Red 64 F 14 J 216.0
114 47503 Samuel CARR Loch Venachar SC (63.0 DNF) 46.0 55.0 52.0 153.0 361 Red 95 M 14 J 216.0
115 Niah LOWE Andrew Simpson Sailing Center 48.0 54.0 53.0 (63.0 RET) 155.0 2 Yellow 50 F 16 Y 218.0
116 4481 Joy ODEY Hill Head SC 46.0 56.0 55.0 (63.0 RET) 157.0 145 Yellow 63 F 13 J 220.0
117 47341 Aidan SKINNER PDSC 46.0 (63.0 DNC) 56.0 58.0 160.0 303 Red 22 M 13 J 223.0
118 47344 Ross COOMBS Loch Venachar SC 55.0 (63.0 DNC) 60.0 49.0 164.0 369 Yellow 97 M 15 J 227.0
119 11734 George SELLWOOD Teifi Boating Club 52.0 58.0 54.0 (63.0 DNC) 164.0 151 Blue 65 M 14 J 227.0
120 46215 Matthew ALRED Craven SC 43.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 169.0 255 White 18 M 15 J 232.0
121 Hollie COLEMAN Andrew Simpson Sailing Center 54.0 56.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 173.0 4 Blue 51 F 15 J 236.0
122 45047 Miles VIDLER cmyc 56.0 59.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 178.0 571 Blue 35 M 14 J 241.0
123 47825 Fergus WILSON Loch Venachar SC (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 189.0 554 White 113 M 13 J 252.0
124 28630 Lloyd TAYLOR Blackwater SC (63.0 DNS) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 189.0 614 Blue 122 M 13 J 252.0
comments powered by Disqus