X

Result Details

Event name: Grafham GP (Fast) - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Date: 02 January 2017
Type:
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Class Fleet Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 Nett SailNo no Rating Total
1 Formula 18 FMulti David WHITE Jon SWEET Grafham Water Sailing Club -1 1 1 2 8 689 3
2 RS400 FMono Chris PICKLES Matt SHARMAN Delph Sailing Club 3 -6 2 5 703 956 11
3 Musto Skiff FMono Ben SCHOOLING Stokes Bay -5 2 5 7 544 852 12
4 Nacra F16 Sloop +Spi D/H FMulti William SUNNOCKS Megan SMITH Brightlingsea SC 2 -14 6 8 67 713 22
5 Musto Skiff FMono Paul MOLESWORTH Stokes Bay 4 4 -7 8 538 852 15
6 Musto Skiff FMono Richard SMITH Wilsonian SC 8 3 -17 11 419 852 28
7 505 FMono Nathan BATCHELOR Norman BYRD Northampton Sailing Club 7 5 (43.0 BFD) 12 9131 880 55
8 RS400 FMono Sam KNIGHT John KNIGHT Bartley Sailing Club 6 7 -8 13 1202 956 21
9 RS400 FMono Russell CLARK Emma CLARKE RNSA / Stokes Bay SC -15 10 4 14 1074 956 29
10 RS800 FMono Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON Datchet Water Sailing Club 9 8 -11 17 1166 800 28
11 RS400 FMono Stuart HALMAN Anna WALSH Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club -14 13 9 22 1453 956 36
12 Musto Skiff FMono David ANNAN Grafham Water Sailing Club 11 -29 12 23 535 852 52
13 B14 FMono Mark BARNES Charlotte JONES Exe Sailing Club -19.5 9 15 24 795 852 43.5
14 RS400 FMono Caroline WHITEHOUSE Jason MCDONNELL Bartley Sailing Club 10 -21 14 24 1414 956 45
15 Musto Skiff FMono Serega SAMUS DWSC (43.0 DNC) 11 13 24 547 852 67
16 29er FMono Sarah JARMAN Nick DEVEREUX RLym YC -26 22 3 25 2025 900 51
17 4000 FMono John REYNOLDS Fran HOWELL Grafham Water Sailing Club -17 17 10 27 4682 920 44
18 Spitfire FMulti William SMITH Abi CLARKE Grafham Water Sailing Club 16 12 -19 28 53 712 47
19 RS500 FMono Peter CURTIS James CURTIS Grafham Water Sailing Club 13 16 -21 29 659 965 50
20 Spitfire FMulti Grant PIGGOTT James STACEY Weston Sailing Club 12 -19 18 30 57 712 49
21 RS100 8.4 FMono Luke GOBLE Netley Sailing club (ASA) -19.5 15 16 31 127 1004 50.5
22 RS400 FMono Sam NEAL Marc WALFORD Grafham Water Sailing Club 18 20 -25 38 1340 956 63
22 29er FMono James LEETCH Jess FLINT Rutland Sailing Club -23 18 20 38 2416 900 61
24 505 FMono Stuart TURNBULL Richard NURSE Burton Sailing Club 22 -25 23 45 9126 880 70
25 RS400 FMono Jon WILLARS Rachel WILLARS Welton 24 23 -28 47 1380 956 75
26 505 FMono Ben ILIFFE Paddy LEWIS Datchet Water Sailing Club 21 -27 27 48 9158 880 75
27 4000 FMono David MARCHANT Matt REYNOLDS Grafham Water Sailing Club -25 24 24 48 4568 920 73
28 Hurricane SX FMulti John TUCKWELL Max MCCARROLL Bala Catamaran Club -33 28 22 50 483 698 83
29 Spitfire FMulti Kevin CUMMERSON Christian MASH Grafham Water Sailing Club 27 -32 26 53 124 712 85
30 RS700 FMono Phillip HIGHFIELD Gt Yarmouth & Gorleston SC 31 26 (43.0 BFD) 57 839 852 100
31 A Class FMulti Neil KLABE Grafham Water Sailing Club 28 -31 30 58 3 684 89
32 B14 FMono James GARDNER Anne GARDNER Hayling Island SC 30 30 -31 60 768 852 91
33 RS800 FMono Guy HUMPHREY Sarah HUMPHREY Grafham Water Sailing Club 29 -34 32 61 825 800 95
33 RS800 FMono Ian PATERSON Carol PATERSON Grafham Water Sailing Club 32 -33 29 61 922 800 94
35 Nacra F15 FMulti William HARRISON Arabella SABBERTON Marconi Sailing CLub (43.0 DNC) 35 33 68 20 734 111
36 RS400 FMono Josh METCALFE Jack HOLDEN Y Felinmeli / Arun YC (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86 1262 956 129
36 B14 FMono William HALL Richard HALL Rutland sailing Club (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86 788 852 129
36 505 FMono Mike PICKERING Mike PRIDDLE Restronguet SC (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86 9156 880 129
36 RS800 FMono Andy TARBOTON Lizzie SHAWCROFT Netley sailing club (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86 900 800 129
36 RS400 FMono Andrew JOHNSON Duncan SIMMONDS Grafham Water Sailing Club (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86 1228 956 129
36 Musto Skiff FMono Stuart HARRIS Banbury Sailing Club (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86 396 852 129
36 Nacra F16 Sloop +Spi D/H FMulti Tony STOKES Sam CURTIS Grafham Water Sailing Club (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86 16 713 129
comments powered by Disqus