X

Result Details

Event name: Grafham GP (Slow) - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Date: 02 January 2017
Type:
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Class Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 Nett SailNo no Rating Total
1 RS200 Ben SAXTON Izzy HAMILTON Grafham Water Sailing Club 1 -3 1 2 1328 1059 5
2 RS200 Matt MEE Emma NORRIS Burghfield Sailing Club 2 -4 3 5 1615 1059 9
3 Laser Alistair GOODWIN Haversham SC/WPNSA -6 1 5 6 210020 1115 12
4 Laser Jack HOPKINS Delph Sailing Club 4 2 -15 6 200998 1115 21
5 Laser Craig WILLIAMSON HISC/University of Portsmouth -10 5 2 7 210914 1115 17
6 RS200 Jonny MCGOVERN Sarah MCGOVERN Port Dinorwic 3 -6 6 9 658 1059 15
7 RS200 Rob HENDERSON Rheanna PAVEY Hayling Island SC 5 -15 7 12 629 1059 27
8 Laser Ross WILLIAMS Grafham Water Sailing Club 9 8 -13 17 197369 1115 30
9 National 12 Nick COPSEY Stephen CARVER Stokes Bay SC 8 -19 12 20 3528 1055 39
10 Laser Joe SCURRAH Carsington Sailing Club 11 10 -18 21 208125 1115 39
11 GP14 Fergus BARNHAM Andy HUNTER Northampton Sailing Club 12 -32 10 22 14174 1131 54
12 Enterprise Phil BEVAN Laura BEVAN Grafham Water Sailing Club 16 7 -24 23 22439 1145 47
13 Laser George COLES Carsington Sailing Club -25 9 19 28 168091 1115 53
14 Lark Alan KRAYLING Hannah EDGE Waldringfield Sailing Club. 15 13 -22 28 2521 1063 50
15 Supernova Andrew SNELL Datchet Water Sailing Club 7 -44 23 30 1186 1075 74
16 Solo Michael SIMS Carsington Sailing Club -28.5 11 21 32 5491 1150 60.5
17 GP14 Ian DOBSON Gemma MARSHALL -31 16 16 32 13251 1131 63
18 RS Aero 7 Tim HIRE Royal Lymington Yacht Club 18.5 14 -26 32.5 1566 1066 58.5
19 RS Aero 7 Daniel WIGMORE Grafham Water Sailing Club 24 -29 9 33 88 1066 62
20 Enterprise Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS Burghfield Sailing Club 13 21 -25 34 23349 1145 59
21 Enterprise Neil BARRETT Sophie BARRETT Rutland Sailing Club 17 17 -20 34 20565 1145 54
22 Laser Greg BARTLETT Starcross Yacht Club -28.5 28 8 36 210404 1115 64.5
23 GP14 Hugh DEVEREUX Geoff EDWARDS Budworth Sailing Club 22 -26 14 36 14201 1131 62
24 Laser Tim KEIGHLEY West Riding Sailing Club 27 -38 11 38 209834 1115 76
25 RS200 David JESSOP Sophie MEAR Grafham Water Sailing Club -53 35 4 39 1347 1059 92
26 Solo Vince HOREY King George Sailing Club 20 23 -30 43 5670 1150 73
27 Solo Lawrence CREASER Hayling Island SC 26 18 -37 44 5651 1150 81
28 Enterprise Richard PRYKE Amelia PRYKE Ripon Sailing Club 18.5 -30 28 46.5 22936 1145 76.5
29 Laser Radial Krishan BHOGAL Grafham Water Sailing Club -51 33 17 50 206782 1145 101
30 RS200 Sue ANTONELLI Dan GOODMAN Littleton SC -50 22 29 51 1353 1059 101
31 Solo John BALL Brightlingsea SC 23 -31 31 54 5703 1150 85
32 Laser Tim MATTHEWS Grafham Water Sailing Club 33 24 -34 57 177863 1115 91
33 Laser Radial Alice WOODINGS Carsington Sailing Club 32 -39 27 59 211457 1145 98
34 Laser Simon CHARLES Grafham Water Sailing Club 41 25 -42 66 197371 1115 108
35 Solo Ross LONSDALE WOSC 39 27 -44 66 5705 1150 110
36 Laser James HYDE Mount Batten 34 -45 32 66 208854 1115 111
37 Laser Andrew EVERITT North Herts and East Beds Sailing Club -48.5 20 47 67 122676 1115 115.5
38 Solo John WEBSTER Carsington Sailing Club 36 (66.0 RTD) 33 69 5655 1150 135
39 Solo Rob COOK Northampton Sailing Club 37 34 -39.5 71 5689 1150 110.5
40 Laser Radial Rhiannon MASSEY Grafham Water Sailing Club 35 -41 36 71 206470 1145 112
41 Laser Gareth RUSSELL Paxton Lakes Sailing Club 30 -46 45 75 141040 1115 121
42 RS200 Mark Hatsell Rob Ashman Middle Nene SC -67 12 64 76 1517 1059 143
43 Laser 4.7 James OAKLEY Royal Hospital School 40 36 -41 76 177865 1210 117
44 Laser Toby WOODINGS Carsington Sailing Club 42 -52 35 77 197767 1115 129
45 Enterprise Paul YOUNG Alex HOMER Midland Sailing Club 44 37 -46 81 22901 1145 127
46 Laser Monty FOSTER Grafham Water Sailing Club -45 43 38 81 163452 1115 126
47 Laser 4.7 Georgie ALTHAM Hunts Sailing Club -47 42 39.5 81.5 189083 1210 128.5
48 Challenger Val MILLWARD Rutland Sailing Club 43 40 -48 83 257 1150 131
49 Solo Patrick OVERS Paxton Lakes Sailing Club 38 -50 49 87 5138 1150 137
50 RS Aero 7 Matt EVANS Great Moor SC -61 47 43 90 2074 1066 151
51 RS Aero 7 John HOBSON Nottinghamshire County Sailing Club 14 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 92 1745 1066 170
52 Finn Richard PHILLIPS Christchurch Sailing Club 46 -57 51.5 97.5 42 1042 154.5
53 Solo Seth TURNER Banbury Sailing Club 48.5 49 -59 97.5 5694 1150 156.5
54 Laser Radial Ciaran RANDERIA Grafham Water Sailing Club 21 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 99 182593 1145 177
55 RS200 Alistair HODGSON Joanna WORRALL RYA 54 48 -57 102 1452 1059 159
56 RS Aero 7 Peter CRAGGS York RI Sailing Club -59 51 51.5 102.5 1509 1066 161.5
57 Challenger Jack ALDERDICE Rutland Sailing Club -55 53 50 103 281 1150 158
58 RS Aero 5 Emma PEARSON Weston Sailing Club -56 54 53 107 2110 1107 163
59 Laser Joe McManniman Grafham Water Sailing Club 52 -59 56 108 209153 1115 167
60 RS Aero 7 Nick CRAVEN Yorkshire Dales -58 55 54 109 1258 1066 167
61 RS Aero 7 Alan MARKHAM Grafham Water Sailing Club -60 58 55 113 1071 1066 173
62 Laser Radial Matthew CLARKE Grafham Water Sailing Club -66 56 58 114 123576 1145 180
63 Laser Simon WIGMORE Grafham Water Sailing Club 57 61 (66.0 RTD) 118 211320 1115 184
64 RS Aero 7 Jackie CRAVEN Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club -63 60 61 121 1264 1066 184
65 RS Aero 7 Paul MCPARLAND Milton Keynes Sailing Club -65 64 60 124 2109 1066 189
66 National 12 Thomas PROCTER Henry HUTCHISON Hunts Sailing Club 62 62 -63 124 3505 1055 187
67 420 William RUSSELL Chris HASLAM Grafham Water Sailing Club -64 63 62 125 51427 1070 189
68 OK Colin MEDDOWS-SMITH Northampton Sailing Club (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 156 76 1115 234
68 Laser Vago DH Stuart HARRIS Peter ALLUM Banbury Sailing Club (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 156 1217 1074 234
68 RS200 James GEORGE Harry GEORGE Queen Mary Sailing Club (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 156 994 1059 234
68 Wayfarer Richard HARTLEY Mark HARTLEY Blithfield Sailing Club (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 156 10918 1107 234
68 Challenger Eric JOYCE Grafham Water Sailing Club (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 156 129 1150 234
68 Finn Anthony HUGGETT Grafham Water Sailing Club (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 156 57 1042 234
68 Laser Ross PAGE MKSC (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 156 176514 1115 234
68 Laser Robin STOTT North Herts and East Beds Sailing Club (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 156 130773 1115 234
68 Laser Haydn GRIFFITHS Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 156 204975 1115 234
68 Laser Radial Thomas WOODINGS Carsington Sailing Club (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 156 209929 1145 234
comments powered by Disqus