X

Result Details

Event name: Brass Monkey - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Date: 27 December 2016
Type:
Club: Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Class Helm Crew Club R1 R2 Nett SailNo Number Rating
1 RS200 Matt MEE Emma NORRIS Burghfield Sailing Club 1.0 2.0 3.0 1615 1059
2 GP14 Neil MARSDEN Ellie D Blackpool Sailing Club 3.0 1.0 4.0 13654 1131
3 Supernova Andrew SNELL Datchet Water Sailing Club 2.0 6.0 8.0 1186 1075
4 OK Nick CRAIG Frensham Burghfield 4.0 4.0 8.0 2150 1115
5 Laser Graham TINSLEY Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 5.0 5.0 10.0 209014 1115
6 Laser Jack HOPKINS Delph Sailing Club 8.0 3.0 11.0 200998 1115
7 RS200 Keith ESCRITT Andrea CLOUGH Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 6.0 8.0 14.0 968 1059
8 Laser Haydn GRIFFITHS Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 9.0 12.0 21.0 204975 1115
9 RS400 Chris PICKLES Matt SHARMAN Delph Sailing Club 11.0 10.0 21.0 703 956
10 RS200 Emma CLAYTON Faye CASWELL Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 13.0 9.0 22.0 1118 1059
11 RS200 Henry RASTRICK Lucy FERGUSON Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 7.0 18.0 25.0 1082 1059
12 Laser Tom CLAYTON Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 10.0 17.0 27.0 173609 1115
13 Laser Graham MACWHIRTER UKLA 12.0 15.0 27.0 196166 1115
14 Laser Craig WILLIAMSON HISC/University of Portsmouth 21.0 7.0 28.0 210914 1115
15 GP14 Sam PLATT Mark PLATT Bolton Sailing Club 17.0 11.0 28.0 13839 1131
16 Scorpion Steve WALKER Andrew SERVICE Pennine Sailing Club 16.0 14.0 30.0 2033 1027
17 RS Aero 7 Paul BARTLETT Starcross Yacht Club 19.5 13.0 32.5 1930 1066
18 OK Tony WOODS. Glossop Sailing Club 15.0 19.0 34.0 27 1115
19 Solo Nathan BATCHELOR Tynemouth Sailing Club 14.0 21.0 35.0 5713 1150
20 Laser Greg BARTLETT Starcross Yacht Club 22.0 20.0 42.0 210404 1115
21 Enterprise Neil BARRETT Sophie BARRETT Rutland Sailing Club 19.5 23.0 42.5 20565 1145
22 RS Aero 7 Matthew LULHAM-ROBINSON Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 18.0 25.0 43.0 1216 1066
23 RS100 10.2 John RICHARDSON Royal Windermere Yacht Club 29.0 16.0 45.0 180 978
24 Laser Radial Oliver BLACKBURN Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 23.0 22.0 45.0 206876 1145
25 OK Keith BYERS Morecambe Sailing Club 25.0 29.0 54.0 2176 1115
26 Enterprise Richard PRYKE Amelia PRYKE Ripon Sailing Club 28.0 28.0 56.0 22936 1145
27 GP14 Sarah JARMAN Nick DEVEREUX RLym YC 33.0 26.0 59.0 13721 1131
28 RS Aero 7 Steve STEWART Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 26.0 36.0 62.0 1581 1066
29 Laser Mark WRIGGLESWORTH Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 41.0 24.0 65.0 208938 1115
30 Musto Skiff Josh MORAN Ullswater Yacht Club 36.0 31.0 67.0 481 852
31 GP14 Hugh DEVEREUX Malcolm BIRD Budworth Sailing Club 42.0 27.0 69.0 14201 1131
32 RS Feva XL Jamie RASTRICK Teddy Ferguson Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 37.5 34.0 71.5 5764 1235
33 Musto Skiff Jono SHELLEY Ullswater Yacht Club 35.0 37.5 72.5 526 852
34 OK Sam WOODS Glossop Sailing Club 43.0 30.0 73.0 2131 1115
35 Enterprise Paul YOUNG Alex HOMER Midland Sailing Club 44.0 32.0 76.0 22901 1145
36 Laser Radial Eleanor CRAIG Draycote Water Sailing Club 34.0 42.0 76.0 207986 1145
37 Laser Radial Alice WOODINGS Mount Batten Sailing Club 40.0 43.0 83.0 197716 1145
38 RS Feva XL Pierce HARRIS Alfie COGGER Windermere School 37.5 46.0 83.5 5846 1235
39 Laser Jon ABBATT Ullswater Yacht Club 27.0 57.0 84.0 163355 1115
40 RS400 Jacob AINSWORTH Kayleigh ROBERTS South Shields Sailing Club 32.0 53.0 85.0 564 956
41 RS200 Alex LEONARD Olivia STOREY Bassenthwaite Sailing Club 46.5 39.0 85.5 8 1059
42 Laser James HYDE Mount Batten Sailing Club 45.0 41.0 86.0 208854 1115
43 Solo Kevin VIALS Ripon Sailing Club 53.0 35.0 88.0 5641 1150
44 Phantom Rob PATERSON Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 52.0 37.5 89.5 1217 1005
45 RS400 Stuart HALMAN Anna WALSH Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 39.0 51.0 90.0 1453 956
46 Laser Radial George GRAHAM Burwain Saling Club 50.0 47.0 97.0 158399 1145
47 Phantom Steve DAWSON Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 67.0 33.0 100.0 1429 1005
48 Laser Paul GRAHAM Burwain Saling Club 57.0 44.0 101.0 25643 1115
49 RS200 John TURLEY Anne SAUL Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 46.5 55.0 101.5 876 1059
50 Laser Luke COWLING Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 58.0 45.0 103.0 191297 1115
51 Laser Harry CAPPLEMAN Pennine Sailing Club 48.0 56.0 104.0 186080 1115
52 D-Zero Nigel AUSTIN Cransley Sailing Club 49.0 62.0 111.0 191 1033
53 Laser Radial James TULLEY Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 72.0 40.0 112.0 205158 1145
54 Fireball David WINDER Ben RAYNER Hollingworth Lake 62.0 50.0 112.0 15130 948
55 Laser Vago DH Dave BAXTER Kate MELLOR Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 65.0 48.0 113.0 1814 1074
56 RS Aero 7 Nick CRAVEN Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 54.0 59.0 113.0 1258 1066
57 RS200 Jamie ROGERS Alan ROGERS Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 55.0 58.0 113.0 857 1059
58 RS200 Ethan DAWSON Ellie CLARK Bassenthwaite Sailing Club 60.0 61.0 121.0 1092 1059
59 RS300 Ben MURRELL Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 75.0 49.0 124.0 434 995
60 Fireball Georgia BOOTH Andrew WEATHERSPOON Scaling Dam 64.0 60.0 124.0 14940 948
61 RS400 Adam SIMMS John SIMMS Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 56.0 70.0 126.0 532 956
62 Laser Andrew COWLING Yeadon Sailing Club 59.0 67.0 126.0 187497 1115
63 49er Matty LYONS James LYONS Ullswater Yacht Club 73.0 54.0 127.0 343 695
64 RS Aero 7 Peter CRAGGS York RI Sailing Club 51.0 77.0 128.0 1509 1066
65 RS Aero 7 John HOBSON Notts County Sailing Club 24.0 105.0 DNF 129.0 1745 1066
66 RS200 Isabel ABBATT Holly MONK Ullswater Yacht Club 66.0 65.0 131.0 289 1059
67 RS400 Jon WILLARS Ricky BRAMAZ Welton Sailing Club 63.0 71.0 134.0 1380 956
68 Laser Vago DH Lee CARTER Dan TROWSDALE Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 71.0 63.5 134.5 742 1074
69 Laser Toby WOODINGS Carsington Sailing Club 30.0 105.0 DNF 135.0 197767 1115
70 Enterprise Matt VELAMAIL Rhea BURTON-ROBERTS Pilkington Sailing Club 31.0 105.0 DNF 136.0 23310 1145
71 RS400 Peter CLAYTON Richard CLAYTON Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 68.0 68.0 136.0 754 956
72 Solo Colin MATHER Ripon Sailing Club 85.0 52.0 137.0 5628 1150
73 RS Aero 7 Jackie CRAVEN Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 61.0 79.0 140.0 1264 1066
74 RS200 George PULMAN Sophie COGGER South Windermere 77.0 66.0 143.0 984 1059
75 Laser Dominic BARNES Pennine Sailing Club 74.0 69.0 143.0 201853 1115
76 29er Ian ESCRITT Callum ESCRITT Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 70.0 76.0 146.0 2119 900
77 RS Vareo Cheryl WOOD Pennine Sailing Club 76.0 73.0 149.0 660 1071
78 Merlin Rocket Alan BURTON-ROBERTS Alex PILKINGTON Pilkington Sailing Club 78.0 72.0 150.0 3699 970
79 49er Rob LARKE Andy TARBOTON Netley Sailing Club 87.0 63.5 150.5 105 695
80 Laser 4.7 Nick WELBOURN Hykeham Sailing Club 80.0 74.0 154.0 209415 1210
81 Fireball Isaac MARSH Oliver DAVENPORT Northampton Sailing Club 83.0 75.0 158.0 15070 948
82 Fireball Pete SLINGSBY Austin FLATHER Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 82.0 78.0 160.0 14834 948
83 RS400 Joe QUICK William RICE-BIRCHALL Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 81.0 82.0 163.0 456 956
84 29er Ethan LEAHY Robert RICHARDSON Windermere School 84.0 80.0 164.0 2173 900
85 Phantom Matthew BUTLER Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 88.0 81.0 169.0 1138 1005
86 29er Ana PATERSON Maddie WYLIE Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 86.0 83.0 169.0 2172 900
87 RS600 Matt ROSS Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 69.0 105.0 DNF 174.0 670 913
88 Laser Vago DH Eleanor EVERITT Chris EVERITT Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 90.0 84.0 174.0 892 1074
89 Laser Vago DH Paul DELAMERE Steve EVANS Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 93.0 85.0 178.0 1083 1074
90 Contender Neil FERGUSON Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 91.0 88.0 179.0 2422 976
91 Laser Vago DH Popeye MAKIN Vanessa JAMES Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 94.0 86.0 180.0 538 1074
92 Hadron Vanessa WEEDON-JONES Grafham Water Sailing Club 92.0 89.0 181.0 1 1040
93 29er Megan THORNLEY James ABBATT Ullswater Yacht Club 96.0 87.0 183.0 313 900
94 Vortex Phil WHITEHEAD Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 79.0 105.0 DNC 184.0 1218 931
95 Vortex Mike COLLINS Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 97.0 90.0 187.0 1117 931
96 Contender Brendan BRIGGS Halifax Sailing Club 89.0 105.0 DNF 194.0 452 976
97 Laser Vago DH Tim LAMPER Joseph LAMPER Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 95.0 105.0 DNF 200.0 492 1074
98 RS400 Paul BROTHERTON Josh MORAN Glossop Sailing Club 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 210.0 924 956
98 Solo Mark CLEARY Budworth Sailing Club 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 210.0 5021 1150
98 Laser Radial Pauline WOODINGS Carsington Sailing Club 105.0 DNF 105.0 DNF 210.0 209929 1145
98 Musto Skiff Andy TARBOTON Henley Midmar Yacht Club 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 210.0 409 852
98 Contender Ben HOLDEN Halifax Sailing Club 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 210.0 2315 976
98 Contender Tim HOLDEN Halifax Sailing Club 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 210.0 2503 976
98 Finn Mike WOODHEAD Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 210.0 16 1042
comments powered by Disqus