X

Result Details

Event name: RS Aero End of Seasons
Date: 05 November 2016
Type: Championship
Club: Rutland Sailing Club
Classtype:RS Aero , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Rig PY Pursuit Pts
1 1888 Chris Larr Northampton SC 1 1 -2 RS Aero 7 1066 2 4
2 1676 Anthony York Northampton SC 2 -4 3 RS Aero 7 1066 4 9
3 1534 Jasper Barnham Snettisham Beach SC -5 2 1 RS Aero 7 1066 8 11
4 1533 Finlay Barnham Snettisham Beach SC 3 3 -4 RS Aero 7 1066 10 16
5 2093 Liam Willis Lymington Town SC 4 -7 5 RS Aero 7 1066 12 21
6 1298 Richard Watsham Starcross YC -9 6 6 RS Aero 7 1066 14 26
7 2148 Gareth Griffiths Island Barn Res SC -16 9 7 RS Aero 7 1066 16 32
8 1312 Andrew Frost Sutton Bingham SC 7 8 -40 RS Aero 5 1107 18 33
9 1566 Tim Hire Royal Lymington YC -12 10 8 RS Aero 5 1107 20 38
10 1927 Jack Hardie Frensham Pond SC -13 11 12 RS Aero 5 1107 22 45
11 1817 Chris Jones Sutton Bingham SC 6 -19 14 RS Aero 7 1066 28 48
12 1 Andrew Wilde Burghfield SC -17 12 15 RS Aero 5 1107 24 51
13 1264 Nick Craven Ripon SC 10.5 -13 11 RS Aero 5 1107 32 53.5
14 2152 Ben Rolfe RS Sailing/Burghfield 8 -40 40 RS Aero 7 1066 6 54
15 1509 Peter Craggs York RI Sailing Club 18 -20 16 RS Aero 7 1066 34 68
16 1582 Mark Rolfe Upton Warren SC 26 17 -40 RS Aero 5 1107 40 81
17 2001 Keith Willis Lymington Town SC 14 -40 40 RS Aero 7 1066 30 84
18 2074 Matt Evans Great Moor SC 23 -40 40 RS Aero 5 1107 26 89
19 1551 Nigel Rolfe Burghfield SC -15 5 9 RS Aero 7 1066 80 94
20 1694 Nick Neve Rutland SC 22 -40 40 RS Aero 5 1107 36 98
21 1214 Harry Binns Bassenthwaite SC 25 -40 40 RS Aero 5 1107 38 103
22 1854 Emily Watson Bowmoor SC 10.5 -15 13 RS Aero 5 1107 80 103.5
23 1071 Peter Chaplin Burghfield SC -21 14 10 RS Aero 7 1066 80 104
24 1792 Andy Hill Hayling Island SC -19 16 19 RS Aero 7 1066 80 115
25 1594 Julie Archer Ullswater YC -20 18 18 RS Aero 5 1107 80 116
26 2100 Julie Willis Lymington Town SC -24 21 17 RS Aero 5 1107 80 118
27 1076 Martin Hewitt Nottingham SC -40 22 40 RS Aero 7 1066 80 142
28 2135 Neil Hardie Frensham Pond SC -40 40 40 RS Aero 7 1066 80 160
28 2133 Ant Chapman Rutland SC -40 40 40 RS Aero 7 1066 80 160
28 2060 David Bradbury Rickmansworth SC -40 40 40 RS Aero 7 1066 80 160
28 2113 Christopher Smith Island Barn Res SC -40 40 40 RS Aero 7 1066 80 160
28 1159 Martin Barrett Ripon SC -40 40 40 RS Aero 7 1066 80 160
28 1207 Mark Tissiman Chelmarsh/Saundersfoot -40 40 40 RS Aero 7 1066 80 160
28 1583 Anthony Evill Rutland SC -40 40 40 RS Aero 7 1066 80 160
28 1141 Jonathan Rickels Grafham Water SC -40 40 40 RS Aero 5 1107 80 160
28 1589 Chris Harrup Burghfield SC -40 40 40 RS Aero 7 1066 80 160
28 2061 Claire Maclean Rickmansworth SC -40 40 40 RS Aero 5 1107 80 160
28 2134 Alice Lucy Rutland SC -40 40 40 RS Aero 5 1107 80 160
28 1020 Malcolm Mellor Hickling Broad SC -40 40 40 RS Aero 7 1066 80 160
comments powered by Disqus