X

Result Details

Event name: Feva GP @RSFevaUK
Date: 03 September 2016
Type: Championship
Club: Draycote Water Sailing Club
Classtype:RS FEVA , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1 6195 Archie Leckie Harvey Leigh LLSC/TBSC 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0) 10.0 19.0
2 5625 Ewan Wilson Henry Jameson wormit boating club 1.0 (19.0) 6.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 33.0
3 5029 Tom Storey Oliver Kent Yorkshire Dales SC 4.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (15.0) 1.0 15.0 30.0
4 5846 Pierce Harris Alfie Cogger Windermere School 8.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 (11.0) 25.0 36.0
5 4179 Harrison Pye Fergus Pye Draycote Water Sailing Club (14.0) 1.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 29.0 43.0
6 230 Dylan McPherson Dylan Collingbourne Burnham Sailing Club 10.0 7.0 2.0 (15.0) 6.0 12.0 37.0 52.0
7 4610 Jamie Rastrick Madeleine Bristow Yorkshire Dales SC (16.0) 3.0 7.0 14.0 11.0 4.0 39.0 55.0
8 3672 Alexander Ratsey Bertie Ratsey Royal Western YC 9.0 14.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 (20.0) 42.0 62.0
9 6157 Rupert Jameson Ossian Bracegirdle HISC 2.0 10.0 25.0 (28.0) 4.0 3.0 44.0 72.0
10 4100 Sian Talbot Eloise Clapson McBride LLSC 6.0 5.0 (30.0) 16.0 10.0 7.0 44.0 74.0
11 6264 Eddie Farrell Kevin Farrell Llandudno SC 5.0 16.0 (24.0) 11.0 8.0 8.0 48.0 72.0
12 6330 Flo Peters Issy Spurway HISC (21.0) 13.0 13.0 8.0 12.0 5.0 51.0 72.0
13 4627 Ben Hutton-Penman Lucy Hewitson Corinthian Otters 15.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 (17.0) 10.0 62.0 79.0
14 6037 Freddy Wood Phoebe Peters HISC 11.0 21.0 (41.0 RET) 7.0 13.0 13.0 65.0 106.0
15 89 Rohan Murphy Lélia Peckham South Windermere (23.0) 11.0 16.0 17.0 7.0 18.0 69.0 92.0
16 6318 Angus Kilpatrick Archie Stokes Emsworth/Hayling Island Sailing Club 18.0 9.0 17.0 10.0 18.0 (22.0) 72.0 94.0
17 4904 Katheryn Byne Phoebe Jones Draycote Water Sailing Club 7.0 8.0 (37.0) 25.0 24.0 15.0 79.0 116.0
18 3792 India Edwards Emily Haughton Shropshire Sailing Club (25.0) 25.0 3.0 20.0 16.0 16.0 80.0 105.0
19 5847 Julia Barnes Lauren Paton RTYC 12.0 15.0 28.0 18.0 (30.0) 14.0 87.0 117.0
20 4963 Hamish Morley Nathan Lomas Overy Staithe 13.0 (31.0) 15.0 9.0 26.0 26.0 89.0 120.0
21 6364 Thomas White Josie Meredith Papercourt 19.0 17.0 26.0 (27.0) 22.0 19.0 103.0 130.0
22 6199 Ethan Gerrell Tom Barnes Queen Mary SC 17.0 23.0 14.0 (35.0) 19.0 31.0 104.0 139.0
23 5517 Maggie Rickman Nancy Rickman HISC / PSC 20.0 20.0 18.0 (26.0) 25.0 23.0 106.0 132.0
24 5900 Andreas Purse Marcos Purse The Skinners' School 31.0 18.0 22.0 12.0 31.0 (32.0) 114.0 146.0
25 4079 Annie Hammett Emma Wells HISC (28.0) 28.0 21.0 22.0 28.0 17.0 116.0 144.0
26 6300 Blythe Berry Emily Jones HISC 34.0 24.0 11.0 21.0 29.0 (38.0) 119.0 157.0
27 6214 Robbie McDonald Freddie Ellis HISC (32.0) 26.0 20.0 32.0 14.0 27.0 119.0 151.0
28 5005 Jess Flint Alice Lucy Rutland Sailing Club 22.0 30.0 19.0 24.0 (34.0) 28.0 123.0 157.0
29 5566 Teddy Ferguson Lucy Ferguson Windermere School (38.0) 27.0 10.0 30.0 33.0 24.0 124.0 162.0
30 4626 Tim Hire Abby Hire Royal Lymington YC 26.0 34.0 29.0 19.0 20.0 (37.0) 128.0 165.0
31 1915 Lauren Discombe Sophie Dorrington Wierwood 33.0 (35.0) 27.0 23.0 23.0 25.0 131.0 166.0
32 5000 Ralph Nevile Rachel Pyke Frensham Pond SC 29.0 33.0 (41.0 RET) 29.0 21.0 21.0 133.0 174.0
33 5775 Sophie Dennis Dilly Ala HISC 27.0 22.0 (33.0) 31.0 27.0 33.0 140.0 173.0
34 3373 CHING YO WONG ELINOR OLEARY IBRSC 30.0 29.0 23.0 33.0 (37.0) 30.0 145.0 182.0
35 5450 Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla Queen Mary 24.0 32.0 34.0 (36.0) 32.0 34.0 156.0 192.0
36 501 Caitlin Morley Amelia Webster Burnham Sailing Club 35.0 36.0 32.0 (38.0) 36.0 29.0 168.0 206.0
37 5800 Matthew Nagel Issy Heller-Janes Oakham/Rutland 37.0 (39.0) 35.0 34.0 35.0 36.0 177.0 216.0
38 5802 Archie Baker Ollie Bunce Oakham/Rutland (40.0) 37.0 31.0 37.0 38.0 35.0 178.0 218.0
39 5451 Alexander Maclay Natalie Maclay Grafham Water 36.0 40.0 36.0 39.0 39.0 (41.0 RET) 190.0 231.0
40 5424 Sian Nutter Kata Kemp Oakham/Rutland 39.0 38.0 (41.0 RET) 40.0 40.0 39.0 196.0 237.0
comments powered by Disqus