X

Result Details

Event name: Sprint 15 Nationals @Sprint15Cat
Date: 27 August 2016
Type: Nationals
Club: Pwllheli Sailing Club
Classtype:Sprint 15 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts
1 2018 Sean McKenna Sophia McKenna Shanklin Sailing Club 1 2 1 1 2 1 DNC 6
2 2016 Stuart Snell Grafham Water Sailing Club 3 4 5 3 1 3 5 14
3 458 Paul Grattage Shanklin Sailing Club 4 1 14 6 11 DNF 1 23
4 1957 Liam Thom Shanklin Sailing Club 12 3 9 4 16 5 3 24
5 2020 Kevin Kirby Marconi Sailing Club 17 5 4 16 12 2 2 25
6 1923 David Ball Marconi Sailing Club 2 7 11 13 3 7 6 25
7 1917 Jenny Ball Marconi Sailing Club 6 8 18 9 7 4 4 29
8 1982 Thomas Sandal Grafham Water Sailing Club 7 10 3 5 15 9 7 31
9 1898 Simon Farthing Grafham Water Sailing Club 10 12 7 2 22 23 11 42
10 1714 David Groom Netley Sailing Club 5 9 17 32 30 10 8 49
11 2021 Jim Bowie Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 8 DNF 2 17 18 13 13 53
12 1940 Ed Tuite Dalton Draycote Water Sailing Club 19 6 10 7 28 19 12 54
13 2019 George Love Carsington Sailing Club 15 11 8 22 10 11 14 54
14 1983 Peter Richardson Marconi Sailing Club 22 15 13 24 6 14 10 58
15 1963 Gary Sverdloff Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 26 20 16 10 5 17 19 67
16 2015 Gabriel Kicks Lantau Boat Club 24 DNF 21 21 4 16 9 71
17 1642 Daren Fitchew Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 9 18 23 29 26 6 16 72
18 2004 Gordon Goldstone Queen Mary Sailing Club 13 16 24 11 19 15 18 73
19 1551 Keith Persin Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 14 13 6 37 24 20 24 77
20 1988 Jon Pearse Marconi Sailing Club 20 14 22 33 36 8 17 81
21 1545 Richard Chidwick North Devon Yacht Club 21 19 15 8 25 27 23 86
22 1955 John Manning Beaver Sailing Club 11 21 30 15 39 22 22 91
23 1240 Donald Sloan Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club 18 17 26 18 17 DNF 25 95
24 1237 Charles Watson Halifax Sailing Club 23 22 12 34 23 18 21 96
25 1615 Kevin Parvin Llandudno Sailing Club 16 34 29 31 14 12 26 97
26 1916 Stuart Pierce Shanklin Sailing Club 25 26 19 30 31 21 15 106
27 1956 John Shenton Shanklin Sailing Club 33 23 20 12 29 24 30 108
28 1910 Steve Roberts Dee Sailing Club 27 24 38 14 37 29 20 114
29 1461 Gordon Deuce Brightlingsea Sailing Club 30 27 32 23 9 DNF 32 121
30 1914 Ray Gall Carsington Sailing Club 32 25 31 26 13 28 34 123
31 1840 Keith Chidwick Queen Mary Sailing Club 34 31 25 38 20 33 29 138
32 1947 Andrew Berisford Brightlingsea Sailing Club 36 30 27 35 21 26 35 139
33 2017 Gerald Sverdloff Nathan Sverdloff Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 31 37 34 19 27 30 33 140
34 1862 Ian Wilkinson Shanklin Sailing Club 35 32 28 27 33 33 27 147
35 1976 Will Stefanou Stokes Bay Sailing Club 28 28 OCS 20 32 DNC DNC 149
36 1849 Liam Bunclark North Devon Yacht Club 37 33 39 36 35 21 28 153
37 2007 Erling Holmberg Shanklin Sailing Club 29 29 33 25 38 DNC DNC 154
38 1906 Hector Bunclark North Devon Yacht Club 40 DNF 37 40 8 35 DNF 158
39 1242 Andy Richards Open Dinghy Club 39 35 36 39 40 25 31 166
40 1567 Steve Davison Halifax Sailing Club 38 36 35 28 34 34 36 167
comments powered by Disqus