X

Result Details

Event name: Moth Nationals @VRSportTV
Date: 27 August 2016
Type: Nationals
Club: WPNSA
Classtype:MOTH INTERNATIONAL , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Pts
1 4340 Robert Greenhalgh Royal Southern YC -2 1 -2 1 1 1 2 1 1 8
2 4434 David Hivey Datchet Water SC 1 2 1 2 2 -7 1 -3 3 12
3 4345 Dylan Fletcher WPNSA -3 3 3 3 3 2 -14 2 2 18
4 4349 Mike Lennon Hayling Island SC 4 -7 6 -7 4 5 3 4 5 31
5 3942 Jason Belben Stokes Bay SC 5 4 4 4 6 -59 4 5 -7 32
6 4291 Simon Hiscocks WPNSA/Hayling Island SC -14 5 -7 5 7 3 6 7 4 37
7 4433 Dan Ward Frensham Pond SC 7 10 5 -18 8 4 5 -12 10 49
8 4310 Stu Bithell Hollingworth Lake SC -15 8 8 6 10 9 -15 8 14 63
9 4417 Max Maege BYC 9 (DNS) 9 8 13 6 (DSQ) 19 6 70
10 4099 Ricky Tagg Hayling Island SC 11 -21 12 10 -20 14 7 10 8 72
11 3036 Dan Vincent Stokes Bay SC 12 9 10 9 17 -21 -25 9 13 79
12 4309 James McMillan Gurnard SC -27 -19 13 11 5 10 19 6 17 81
13 4358 Andrew Budgen Warsash SC 6 6 (RET) 19 18 8 10 20 (RET) 87
14 3979 Dan Ellis Yealm YC 13 -16 11 12 11 15 -29 16 11 89
15 4121 James Phare Queen Mary SC 16 12 14 13 12 -25 17 -45 16 100
16 3939 Nic Asher Waveney & Oulton Broad YC 18 -30 16 25 15 -26 16 14 19 123
17 4278 Alex Koukourakis Eastbourne Soverign SC 10 11 20 23 -31 -42 27 25 12 128
18 4408 Eelco Boers WV Roerkoning (DNS) 13 -39 14 9 31 11 21 30 129
19 4442 Kyle Stoneham Thorpe Bay YC -29 29 -42 21 25 16 12 11 15 129
20 4409 Ross Harvey Hayling Island SC 21 (DNS) 15 15 19 17 24 -31 25 136
21 4075 Doug Pybus Queen Mary SC 17 24 26 20 -41 13 18 27 -33 145
22 4147 Penny Clark Stokes Bay SC (DNC) -31 22 24 27 20 22 17 18 150
23 43 Alister Richardson 8 20 29 27 22 11 -39 34 (RET) 151
24 4347 Eddie Bridle Brightlingsea SC 22 15 17 26 14 -37 31 -41 28 153
25 4336 Jonathan Heathcote Stokes Bay SC (DNS) (RET) DNS 17 21 12 9 15 9 157
26 3980 David Simmonds Hayling Island SC 24 -43 -48 29 16 18 28 28 20 163
27 3940 Russ Clark Stokes Bay SC 31 14 24 28 -40 27 21 -36 22 167
28 4277 Jeremy Hartley Stokes Bay SC 33 -41 18 -36 26 22 26 24 21 170
29 4424 Kalle Coster WV Braasemermeer 23 17 21 16 33 -43 38 -39 23 171
30 4350 David Smithwhite Hayling Island SC 25 25 -45 22 28 -35 32 13 32 177
31 4346 Nick Miller Marconi SC 32 22 19 30 30 -45 -36 23 24 180
32 4438 Matthew Lea Grafham Water SC 20 32 -40 -42 29 24 20 33 27 185
33 4311 Alex Adams Castle Cove SC 19 23 25 32 32 -60 30 29 -35 190
34 3600 Alistair Kissane Howth YC 35 27 28 37 -39 (RET) 13 18 34 192
35 4279 David Jessop Grafham Water SC 50 26 34 45 (RET) 19 8 26 (DNS) 208
36 4233 Dominic Hutton Stokes Bay SC -41 33 23 35 35 29 23 38 (BFD) 216
37 4096 Tim Penfold Hayling Island SC 40 18 35 39 23 23 41 (RET) (DNC) 219
38 4299 Chris Clarke Thorpe Bay YC 30 28 37 40 -44 33 34 -42 31 233
39 3704 Mark Dell Thorpe Bay YC (RET) 37 32 33 -43 38 35 32 29 236
40 445 Ben Clegg Brightlingsea SC 44 38 33 43 37 -61 (DNS) 22 26 243
41 4047 Andreas John BSC 28 34 27 38 24 28 (DNS) (DNS) DNC 253
42 4208 Tom Lambert Wilsonian SC -47 45 31 41 38 30 (DNS) 43 41 269
43 4037 Chris Jeeves 45 -47 38 -48 46 36 40 37 36 278
44 3959 Paul Gliddon Netley SC 43 36 43 34 42 -51 48 -53 37 283
45 3843 Carlo Mäge Feldafinger Seglerverein 38 39 41 -49 34 47 -54 48 39 286
46 4073 Paul Hignett Loch Lomond SC 34 42 36 44 45 44 45 -54 -48 290
47 4122 Andrew Friend Queen Mary SC/Norfolk PC 26 35 (RET) (DNS) DNC 39 37 44 38 293
48 3945 Chris Tilbrook Starcross SC 37 48 44 -52 (DNS) 40 44 52 42 307
49 3794 Menno Berens Marina Muiderzand 46 50 47 -55 50 46 46 35 (BFD) 320
50 3943 Richard Edwards Parkstone YC 36 40 30 31 36 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 321
51 4061 Billy Vennis-Ozanne Stokes Bay SC (DNS) 53 50 50 49 55 (RET) 30 44 331
52 3632 Jim Devlin Royal St. George YC -52 46 51 -54 48 49 43 50 51 338
53 3730 Jon Peats Castle Cove SC 53 49 49 51 (RET) 50 52 -56 45 349
54 3877 Josie Gliddon Netley SC 54 57 -60 -61 55 53 47 46 40 352
55 3944 Phil Bevan Grafham Water SC 51 51 -54 53 52 -58 50 51 47 355
56 434 Leigh Albrecht Eastbourne Soverign SC 42 44 (DNS) 46 51 32 (RET) DNS DNC 363
57 4307 Hans Rasmussen Troense Bådelaug 48 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 41 42 40 46 365
58 4385 Steve McLean Hayling Island SC/LSC 49 -58 55 57 -60 57 55 55 43 371
59 4100 Chris White Restronguet SC (DNS) 54 52 58 56 54 53 -59 49 376
60 4372 James Ross Netley SC 55 55 53 -56 53 56 56 -57 50 378
61 4230 Mark Emmett Stokes Bay SC/HISC 60 (DNS) 58 62 54 52 51 58 (RET) 395
62 3870 Eddie Gatehouse Hayling Island SC 56 (DNS) 57 59 57 62 59 -64 54 404
63 4281 Nic Streatfeild Rutland SC 39 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 48 49 47 DNS 405
64 4342 Graham Simmonds Hayling Island SC (DNS) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 34 33 49 RET 412
65 3629 Thomas Mehew Royal Thames YC 62 56 56 60 58 -66 62 62 (DNS) 416
66 4025 Katherine Knight WPNSA 61 59 59 -63 61 -67 61 60 56 417
67 4343 James Sainsbury Grafham Water SC 63 (RET) 46 47 47 (RET) DNS DNS DNC 425
68 3335 Ed Redfearn Brightlingsea SC 59 52 (RET) (DNS) DNC 63 60 66 53 427
69 4182 Owain Hughes Parkstone YC 58 (RET) 61 (RET) 59 64 58 RET DNC 448
70 3966 Cameron Harris Parkstone YC 57 (DNS) (DNC) DNC DNC 65 57 61 DNS 462
71 4479 Adrian Coatsworth Alton Water SC 64 (DNS) 62 (DNS) DNC RET DNS 67 52 467
72 3890 Katie Hughes Loch Lomond SC 65 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 68 63 65 DNS 483
73 3916 John McKelvie Strangford Lough YC/QMSC (DNS) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC RET DNS 63 55 488
comments powered by Disqus