X

Result Details

Event name: N12 Nationals @Nat12Sailing
Date: 20 August 2016
Type: Nationals
Club: Brightlingsea Sailng Club
Classtype:National 12 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
1 3544 TOM STEWART ROBERT STEWART WALDRINGFIELD S C 4 5 3 1 1 2 11
2 3530 GRAHAM CAMM ZOE BALLANTYNE BURGHFIELD S C 3 4 9 5 2 1 15
3 3543 JOHN MEADOWCROFT OLLIE MEADOWCROFT UPPER THAMES S C 1 1 5 2 21 7 16
4 3531 STEVE SALLIS KATY MEADOWCROFT HYKEHAM S C 5 3 1 10 6 5 20
5 3519 JEREMY HARTLEY LUKE HARTLEY STOKES BAY S C 9 2 6 4 5 4 21
6 3527 KEVIN ILES ANDREA DOWNHAM THORPE BAY Y C 6 7 14 3 4 3 23
7 3548 NICK COPSEY STEVE CARVER STOKES BAY S C 2 9 2 6 15 11 30
8 3431 TOM BALLANTINE REBECCA BINES SALCOMBE Y C 10 13 7 8 9 8 42
9 3546 DAVID CONLON SARAH BINES BRIGHTLINGSEA S C 21 16 16 9 8 6 55
10 3526 SOPHIE MACKLEY CHARLOTTE STEWART SHOREHAM & 13 15 8 7 23 19 62
11 3532 GAVIN WILLIS TOBY DAWKINS BRISTOL CORINTHIAN Y C 29 14 18 17 3 13 65
12 3515 GEOFF CAMM AMELIA CAMM WARSASH S C 16 11 10 16 16 16 69
13 3537 MIKE HOYLE ZOE WHITTAKER SALCOMBE Y C/ R H Y C 19 17 11 RTD 11 12 70
14 3445 NIGEL WHITE CHRIS WHITE BURGHFIELD S C 26 19 20 13 10 10 72
15 3514 ED STOREY TOM STOREY YORKSHIRE DALES S C 18 26 13 14 12 15 72
16 3540 JON IBBOTSON RACHEL SMITH BURGHFIELD S C 15 8 RTD RTD 7 9 81
17 3437 CHRIS MAYHEW NICOLE MAYHEW ROYAL HARWICH Y C 17 21 19 11 17 18 82
18 3428 RYAN BUSH PHIL BUSH BRISTOL CORINTHIAN Y C 12 20 12 15 25 24 83
19 3477 BRUCE JOHNSON REBECCA JOHNSON ROYAL HARWICH Y C 24 23 17 12 19 14 85
20 3513 GEORGE FINCH LUCY HOMER ROYAL HARWICH Y C 25 24 15 18 18 21 96
21 3443 JOHN THORNTON MANDY THORNTON BURGHFIELD S C 7 6 4 RTD DNC DNC 101
22 2935 DAVID CROFT ROSEMARY CROFT ROYAL YACHTING 30 28 24 20 20 23 115
23 3545 TOM LEE JENEFER BUGGE BURGHFIELD S C 22 22 DNS DNC 14 17 117
24 3438 TOM JEFFERIES hannah wickenden south cerney s c 27 27 21 19 31 28 122
25 2993 CHRIS TROTH MARIA GIDLEY OLTON MERE S C DNS 29 23 21 29 30 132
26 3271 NEAL LILLYWHITE FREYA LILLYWHITE BURGHFIELD S C 31 30 22 0CS 26 27 136
27 3502 PATRICK HAMILTON ELLEN STOREY BURWAIN S C 23 25 DNS DNC 28 26 144
28 3450 RICHARD WILLIAMS LINDSEY ILES shotley s c 11 12 DNC DNC DNC DNC 149
29 2620 DAVID PEACOCK LESLEY ILES ARDEN S C 32 DNS DNS DNC 13 20 149
30 3529 ANTONY GIFFORD JAMES GIFFORD ROYAL HARWICH Y C 14 10 DNC DNC DNC DNC 150
31 3405 DEREK MAYHEW DAVID THOMPSON ROYAL HARWICH Y C 35 DNS DNS DNC 22 22 163
32 3528 ALEX JACKSON RACHEL ALDER HAMPTON S C 20 18 RTD DNC DNC DNC 164
33 3538 RICHARD ELSTON DUNCAN MCGOLDRICK ROYAL HARWICH Y C 34 31 DNC DNC 32 29 168
34 3473 ROSIE WHITE NAOMI BILTON OULTON MERE S C 33 DNS RTD DNC 24 31 172
35 3525 IAN GORE ALEX GORE UP RIVER Y C 8 DNS DNS DNC DNC DNC 176
36 3231 ANGUS BEYTS TANYA COPSEY NEWBURGH S C 36 DNS DNS DNC 30 34 184
37 2531 VINCENT PHILLIPS ALEX PHILLIPS YORKSHIRE OUSE S C DNS DNS DNS DNC 27 33 186
38 1833 ED WILLETT ISOBEL STEWART CRAMOND BOAT CLUB DNS DNS DNS DNC 33 32 191
39 3547 DARE BARRY WILL SUNDERLAND ROYAL VICTORIA Y C DNS DNS DNC DNC RTD 25 193
40 3203 TIM GRAY WENDY GRAY STAUNTON HAROLD S C 28 DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC 196
41 2403 PAUL TURNER CHRISTINE PRESTON TRENT VALLEY S C DNS DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC 210
comments powered by Disqus