X

Result Details

Event name: Merlin Nationals @merlin_rocket
Date: 14 August 2016
Type: Nationals
Club: Penzance Sailing Club
Classtype:Merlin-Rocket , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
1 Gold 3722 Roger Gilbert James Stewart Frensham Pond 4 2 2 1 2 (RET) 11
2 Gold 3739 Ben McGrane Roz McGrane Netley 3 3 -8 4 4 2 16
3 Gold 3658 Chris Jennings Pete Horn Burghfield 10 5 -14 3 1 8 27
4 Gold 3776 Nick Craig Alan Roberts Frensham Pond 5 4 11 8 (DNF) 1 29
5 Gold 3777 Simon Potts Ally Martin Burghfield 6 10 -12 5 3 5 29
6 Gold 3753 Michael Sims Richard Brown Carsington -15 9 1 12 11 6 39
7 Gold 3764 Tim Fells Oli Wells Salcombe 8 13 5 -17 10 4 40
8 Gold 3774 Jon Turner Richard Parslow Lyme 2 7 15 6 12 -18 42
9 Gold 3645 Steve Hall Simon Haighton Burnham 12 6 10 10 5 -13 43
10 Gold 3770 David Hayes Jonny Ratcliffe Hayling Island 7 8 6 -22 16 9 46
11 Gold 3778 Chris Gould Chris Kilsby Blithfield -26 17 17 2 7 12 55
12 Gold 3735 Richard Whitworth Pippa Taylor Hollingworth 9 21 7 7 (OCS) 11 55
13 Gold 3754 Jon Gorringe Toby Lewis Parkstone 14 14 16 -20 9 7 60
14 Gold 3775 Stuart Bithell Tom Pygall Hollingworth 1 1 4 (DNC) OCS 3 62
15 Gold 3730 Pete Ballantine Ben Hollis Salcombe / Blithfield 19 12 13 19 6 (DNC) 69
16 Gold 3673 Caroline Croft Beka Jones Blithfield 13 -20 20 14 14 20 81
17 Gold 3733 Dave Wade Rachel Rhodes Northampton 16 15 22 (RET) 8 23 84
18 Gold 3656 Olly Turner Graham Sexton Starcross 20 11 9 26 18 (DNC) 84
19 Gold 3691 Mike Calvert Sean Anderson Axe YC 18 19 28 9 13 (DNS) 87
20 Gold 3759 Sam Barker Megan Pascoe Castle Cove 17 22 19 15 15 (DNC) 88
21 Silver 3727 Mark Stockbridge Neil Davies Ranelagh -34 18 24 30 21 10 103
22 Gold 3756 William Warren Chris Downham Shoreham 21 (DSQ) 25 23 17 22 108
23 Silver 3685 Sophie Mackley James Warren Shoreham 30 -30 21 24 20 14 109
24 Silver 3641 Mark Waterhouse Matt Currel Parkstone 24 27 23 25 (OCS) 19 118
25 Silver 3539 Dan Alsop Frances Gifford Lyme/ PSUK 23 -38 32 13 33 21 122
26 Silver 3690 Tim Harridge Lucy Burn Hampton 27 25 27 -31 31 15 125
27 Silver 3779 David Lee Tim Laws Starcross -36 28 26 29 26 17 126
28 Gold 3746 Dan Willett Pete Nicholson Brightlingsea 29 16 18 16 (RET) DNC 132
29 Silver 3769 Graham Cranford-Smith Steve Penfold Salcombe -40 24 38 32 24 16 134
30 Silver 3740 Pat Blake Jilly Blake Cookham 22 23 36 33 22 (DNC) 136
31 Silver 3744 Chris Martin Oliver Maclean Midland 25 39 41 21 19 (DNC) 145
32 Silver 3716 Steve Leney Gill Leney Blithfield 35 42 33 18 30 (DNC) 158
33 Silver 3566 James Wells Liz Wells Starcross 38 29 (DNC) 41 28 24 160
34 Silver 3773 Alan Warren Bill Carroll Shoreham 39 31 34 28 29 (DNC) 161
35 Bronze 3683 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch Shoreham 32 32 30 36 32 (DNC) 162
36 Gold 3684 Andy Davis Alex Warren Blithfield 11 (OCS) 3 DNC DNC DNC 173
37 Bronze 3772 Phil Emery David Hawkins Whitstable 45 37 29 39 25 (DNC) 175
38 Silver 3564 Rob Kennaugh Colin Anderson Midland 33 26 (RET) 27 36 DNC 175
39 Gold 3707 David Hall Mari Shepherd Blackwater 28 40 (RET) 34 23 DNC 178
40 Silver 3643 Mark Barwell Louise Johnson Lymington Town 31 36 37 43 35 (DNC) 182
41 Bronze 3651 Colin Brockbank Martin Hughes Wembley 37 34 39 42 34 (DNC) 186
42 Silver 3714 Richard Burton Alice Markham Upper Thames 47 35 (DNC) 40 27 DNC 202
43 Bronze 3767 Ben Archer Theo Harris Parkstone 42 41 31 35 (DNF) DNC 202
44 Bronze 3628 Robin Charles Dan Newman Starcross 46 44 35 46 39 (DNS) 210
45 Bronze 3713 Steve Harling Eleanor Thomas Starcross 44 43 (DNC) 37 37 DNC 214
46 Bronze 3518 Julian Harms Timothy Harms Midland 43 46 42 47 38 (DNC) 216
47 Silver 3709 Tom Lonsdale Rhos Hawes Upper Thames 41 33 (RET) 38 RET RET 218
48 Bronze 3704 Jemma Hughes Charlotte Cotter Thames 48 45 44 44 41 (DNC) 222
49 Bronze 3734 Phil Ashworth Ali Ashworth Weymouth 50 (OCS) 40 45 40 DNC 228
50 Bronze 3511 Andrew Mills Ellie Mills Hampton 51 47 43 (RET) 42 DNC 236
51 Bronze 3352 John Donoghue Charles Vernal TBC 49 48 45 (RET) 43 DNS 238
comments powered by Disqus