X

Result Details

Event name: Fireball Nationals @ukfireball
Date: 11 August 2016
Type: Nationals
Club: Hayling Island Sailing Club
Classtype:FIREBALL , see more results
Rank Fleet Helm Crew Club Nett Boat Country SailNo Number R1 11 Aug R2 11 Aug R3 12 Aug R4 12 Aug R5 12 Aug R6 13 Aug R7 13 Aug R8 13 Aug R9 14 Aug R10 14 Aug Penalty SI 12.2 Total
1 Gold Tom Gillard Richard Anderton Sheffield Viking SC 14.0 GBR 15127 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 (50.0 DNF) 72.0
2 Gold Chritian Birrell Vyv Townend Bough Beech SC 23.0 GBR 15096 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (50.0 DNF) 2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 79.0
3 Gold Matt Burge Richard Wagstaff Poole YC 27.0 GBR 15123 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0) 5.0 (50.0 BFD) 1.0 87.0
4 Gold David Hall Paul Constable Blackwater SC 47.0 GBR 15122 3.0 (11.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 (25.0) 7.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 83.0
5 Gold Kevin Hope Russell Thorne Notts County 50.0 GBR 15133 6.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 (17.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 (50.0 BFD) 4.0 117.0
6 Gold Claude Mermod Ruedi Moser RCO 60.0 SUI 14799 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 (15.0) 3.0 86.0
7 Gold Vincent Horey Robert Gardiner King George Sailing Club 61.0 GBR 15120 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 (25.0) 15.0 (50.0 BFD) 12.0 136.0
8 Gold Ian Pinnell Andrew Bonsey hisc 63.0 GBR 15113 (15.0) (13.0) 11.0 5.0 8.0 10.0 13.0 11.0 2.0 3.0 91.0
9 Gold Peter Kyne Tom Kyne Brightlingsea sailing club 69.0 GBR 15124 (27.0) 12.0 (17.0) 17.0 12.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 113.0
10 Gold Sophie Weguelin Eilidh McIntyre Royal Leamington Yacht Club 73.0 GBR 15119 8.0 (19.0) 14.0 (20.0) 13.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 14.0 5.0 112.0
11 Gold David Sayce Nick Rees HISC 76.0 GBR 15112 10.0 6.0 9.0 12.0 14.0 (16.0) 4.0 13.0 (17.0) 8.0 109.0
12 Gold Sam Mettam Tim Saunders HISC 80.0 GBR 15073 9.0 7.0 19.0 9.0 11.0 (24.0) 8.0 (20.0) 8.0 9.0 124.0
13 Gold Chris Gill Jon Gill Portishead Y & SC 85.0 GBR 15083 12.0 (50.0 OCS) 7.0 10.0 6.0 12.0 (27.0) 14.0 13.0 11.0 162.0
14 Gold Anna Burnet Neil Hunter RNCYC 88.0 GBR 14870 (19.0) 10.0 (23.0) 14.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 14.0 130.0
15 Silver Jess Lavery Flora Steward Emsworth Sailing Club 108.0 GBR 15081 (33.0) 16.0 (26.0) 13.0 22.0 4.0 12.0 25.0 3.0 13.0 167.0
16 Gold Paul Cullen Adam Whitehouse weirwood sailing club 113.5 GBR 14898 14.0 24.0 22.0 11.0 (50.0 DNC) (29.0) 16.5 3.0 7.0 16.0 192.5
17 Gold Richard Cornes James Goodfellow Hayling Island Sailing Club 129.0 GBR 15107 20.0 (26.0) 13.0 16.0 7.0 15.0 23.0 16.0 (25.0) 19.0 180.0
18 Gold Christine Slater Graham Slater Portishead YSC / Paignton SC 129.0 GBR 15045 13.0 15.0 15.0 (23.0) 15.0 14.0 18.0 21.0 (50.0 BFD) 18.0 202.0
19 Gold Georgia Booth Alex McCormack Scailing Dam 141.5 GBR 14940 21.0 17.0 (35.0) (31.0) 30.0 13.0 16.5 12.0 12.0 20.0 207.5
20 Silver Philip Popple Richie Bailey 142.0 GBR 15070 23.0 25.0 (30.0) 25.0 23.0 20.0 14.0 (29.0) 10.0 2.0 201.0
21 Gold Simon Kings Alastair Weatherill Hisc 146.0 GBR 15099 16.0 14.0 16.0 19.0 (50.0 DNC) 27.0 20.0 10.0 (50.0 BFD) 21.0 3.0 246.0
22 Silver Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks Portishead Yacht and Sailing Club 152.0 GBR 14928 26.0 21.0 20.0 21.0 18.0 5.0 (50.0 OCS) 18.0 (50.0 BFD) 23.0 252.0
23 Gold Joe Jospe Tom Egli Pointe Claire Yacht Club 155.0 CAN 15024 17.0 20.0 12.0 15.0 16.0 28.0 24.0 23.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 255.0
24 Silver Jazz Sayed John Piatt Hayling Island Sailing Club 180.0 GBR 14328 (31.0) 29.0 25.0 (33.0) 21.0 17.0 21.0 27.0 18.0 22.0 244.0
25 Silver Nick Hurst Jake Elsbury Hayling Island SC 182.0 GBR 14821 (36.0) 28.0 24.0 (35.0) 9.0 22.0 34.0 26.0 15.0 24.0 253.0
26 Silver Simon Lomas-Clarke Martin Brooks Frensham Pond Sailing Club 187.0 GBR 14785 24.0 18.0 28.0 26.0 20.0 (38.0) (38.0) 22.0 24.0 25.0 263.0
27 Silver Keith Walker Rhys Pickett HISC 189.0 GBR 15103 18.0 33.0 18.0 27.0 (50.0 DNC) 21.0 22.0 24.0 26.0 (50.0 BFD) 289.0
28 Silver Angus Hemmings Steve Chesney HISC 196.0 GBR 14791 22.0 (50.0 OCS) 10.0 18.0 19.0 18.0 (50.0 OCS) 42.0 50.0 BFD 17.0 296.0
29 Silver Bryan Sargeant William Sargeant Bwsc 209.0 GBR 14887 35.0 23.0 38.0 22.0 24.0 33.0 15.0 19.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 309.0
30 Silver Fiona Gray Steve Chatten Waldringfield SC 222.0 GBR 15036 29.0 (35.0) (32.0) 32.0 31.0 31.0 19.0 32.0 22.0 26.0 289.0
31 Silver Tobias Hamer Torie Morley HISC 224.0 GBR 14804 25.0 27.0 21.0 24.0 (50.0 BFD) (42.0) 32.0 30.0 29.0 33.0 3.0 316.0
32 Silver Roger Etherington David Pannell Brightlingsea 224.0 GBR 15097 30.0 22.0 33.0 (34.0) 27.0 26.0 29.0 (36.0) 27.0 30.0 294.0
33 Silver Pete Badham Richard Botting Draycote water 225.0 GBR 14994 (41.0) 31.0 (39.0) 36.0 26.0 23.0 35.0 31.0 16.0 27.0 305.0
34 Bronze Chris Turner Jono Loe HISC 227.0 GBR 15111 32.0 32.0 29.0 29.0 28.0 (36.0) 28.0 (38.0) 21.0 28.0 301.0
35 Silver Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks Portishead Y & SC 238.0 GBR 15075 (34.0) 30.0 27.0 28.0 25.0 (40.0) 33.0 33.0 31.0 31.0 312.0
36 Silver Andy Robinson Tim Morgan Datchet SC 240.0 GBR 14991 28.0 34.0 31.0 30.0 33.0 30.0 31.0 (37.0) 20.0 (50.0 BFD) 3.0 327.0
37 Bronze Geoff Holden Sophie Holden Northampton 261.0 GBR 14784 (40.0) (50.0 DNC) 36.0 37.0 29.0 34.0 26.0 40.0 30.0 29.0 351.0
38 Bronze Louis Mellor Christopher Mellor HISC 273.0 GBR 14976 42.0 (50.0 DNC) 40.0 (46.0) 36.0 37.0 30.0 28.0 28.0 32.0 369.0
39 Bronze Peter Bettles Richard Bettles Broxbourne SC 274.0 GBR 14860 (39.0) 36.0 (42.0) 39.0 32.0 35.0 36.0 34.0 19.0 37.0 6.0 355.0
40 Bronze Christopher Powles Trevor Cartwright Hayling Island Sailing Club 280.0 GBR 15087 (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DNC) 37.0 38.0 34.0 32.0 39.0 43.0 23.0 34.0 380.0
41 Bronze Steve Jones Peter Jones Blackpool & Fleetwood 310.0 GBR 15035 (50.0 DNC) 37.0 43.0 43.0 37.0 41.0 41.0 (44.0) 32.0 36.0 404.0
42 Bronze Bryan Thompson Hugo Knight HISC 313.0 GBR 15121 38.0 38.0 41.0 44.0 (50.0 DNC) 44.0 40.0 (45.0) 33.0 35.0 408.0
43 Bronze Roger Houston Pete Barr HISC 313.0 GBR 14801 44.0 (50.0 DNC) 47.0 42.0 35.0 39.0 37.0 35.0 34.0 (50.0 DNC) 413.0
44 Gold Derian Scott Andy Scott Chew Valley Lake SC 315.0 GBR 14941 7.0 8.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 415.0
45 Bronze Hector Nelson Jeremy Nelson Hayling Island Sailing Club 325.0 GBR 14924 (50.0 DNC) 39.0 45.0 41.0 (50.0 DNC) 45.0 42.0 39.0 36.0 38.0 425.0
46 Bronze Tim Cox Tiger Cox NSSC 345.0 GBR 14993 (50.0 DNC) 41.0 44.0 45.0 38.0 43.0 43.0 41.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 445.0
47 Bronze Tom Payne Peter Mowbray Mengham Rythe Sailing Club 352.0 GBR 14277 43.0 40.0 46.0 47.0 39.0 47.0 44.0 46.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 452.0
48 Bronze Simon Benson Laura Benson HISC 357.0 GBR 14656 45.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNF) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 46.0 45.0 47.0 35.0 39.0 457.0
49 Bronze Van Page Vanny Page HISC 361.0 GBR 15064 37.0 (50.0 DNC) 34.0 40.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 461.0
comments powered by Disqus