X

Result Details

Event name: Miracle Nationals @miraclesailing @Plasheli
Date: 09 August 2016
Type: Nationals
Club: Pwllheli Sailing Club
Classtype:MIRACLE , see more results
Rank Class Helm Crew Club Boat Name SailNo Number Points
1 Gold Hannah Smith Nick / Indigo / Carolynn Smith Thornbury SC Pamela 3805 1.0
2 Gold David Raines Michelle Raines Leigh and Lowton SC Raindrop 3740 2.0
3 Gold Wayne Atherton Angela Sweeney Delph S.C. Merlin 3383 3.0
4 Gold Jon Aldous Philip Aldous 3794 4.0
5 Gold Graham Watts Helen Jacks Staunton Harold SC Wattknot 3813 5.0
6 Gold Simon Reddicliffe Mark Atherton Delph S.C. 4007 6.0
7 Gold David Southwell Ross / Rebecca Southwell Leigh and Lowton SC Sweet Child Of Mine 4010 7.0
8 Gold David Butler Ross Fleming Welton SC Mayham 4060 8.0
9 Gold Simon Evans 2772 9.0
10 Silver Marcel Neuteboom Giulia Neuteboom The Nederlands Plons 2007 10.0
11 Silver John Tippett Kathy Boulton Draycote Water SC Fighting Lady 4020 11.0
12 Silver Andrew Robinson James Robinson Whitefriars SC Miss Adventure 3101 12.0
13 Silver Steve Fischer Laura Fischer Aldenhan SC Hot Dog 124 13.0
14 Gold Yvonne Mumford Brian Mumford Redoubt SC Bad Medicine 4099 14.0
15 Silver Brian Jones John Green Maidenhead S.C. Carbon Copy 4064 15.0
16 Silver Samuel Donaldson Mollie Darwin Delph SC 2166 16.0
17 Silver Louis Moulden Eilidh Campbell Delph S.C. Lilly Grace 4100 17.0
18 Bronze Martin Bathe Mark Partington / Mavis Bathe Delph SC 59 18.0
19 Silver Robert Cocking TBA Delph SC 3657 19.0
20 Bronze Cathy Goodwin Leah & Cerys Murphy Port Dinuorwic SC Breeze 662 20.0
21 Bronze David Herbtritt Josie Airns Shotwick SC 3770 21.0
22 Bronze Andrew Clarke Theo De Bie Wilsonian S.C. Tip Top 3461 22.0
23 Bronze Rene Savelli Deborah Massy Delph SC Jasmine -B 3414 23.0
24 Bronze Ian Brown Lilly Brown / Gillan Gibson Delph SC Lilly Ann 4098 24.0
25 Silver David Turtle Zara Turtle Shustoke SC Indy 4026 33.0
25 Silver Mathew Donaldson Thomas Donaldson Delph SC 4022 33.0
25 Bronze Ian Southwell Olivia Southwell / Ali Bount ?? Leigh and Lowton SC Mollivia 4104 33.0
25 Silver Ashley Southwell Molly/Maxine/ Ali Southwell Leigh and Lowton SC Hocus Pocus 4011 33.0
25 Bronze Paul Robinson Nathan Robinson Whitefriars SC Hispaniola 3655 33.0
25 Bronze Brian Worrall Sharon Worral 4063 33.0
25 Bronze David Reed Jean Reed Hoveringham SC The Woolfox Rocket 4052 33.0
25 Bronze Barry Mellor John Finnemore Broadwater S.c. Taliesin II 3838 33.0
comments powered by Disqus