X

Result Details

Event name: Streaker Nationals
Date: 09 July 2016
Type: Nationals
Club: Rutland Sailing Club
Classtype:STREAKER , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Boat Name Pts
1 1951 Tom Gillard Sheffield Viking SC 1 1 1 1 -2 1 1 Allen Bros 6
2 1952 Isaac Marsh Northampton SC / Dovestone SC 2 2 2 3 -4 3 3 Agness 15
3 1920 Ian Jones Dovestone SC 3 -4 4 4 1 2 2 16
4 1826 Mark Lunn Leigh & Lowton SC west Lancs YC 5 3 -7 5 3 4 4 24
5 1940 Doug Horner Swanage SC 4 5 -8 2 5 5 5 26
6 1961 Alan Gillard Sheffield Viking SC 7 7 3 6 6 (DNF) 6 35
7 1937 Graeme Bristow Leigh & Lowton SC 6 6 5 (DNF) 7 6 7 37
8 1881 Steve Blackburn West Lancs YC / Southport SC 9 11 -13 7 8 8 10 Notorious Bandit 53
9 1914 Brenda Hoult Hayling Island SC 15 -18 6 8 18 7 8 62
10 1829 Veronica Falat Waveney & Oulton Broad YC 8 10 10 -13 11 10 13 Percy 62
11 1955 James Dawes Redditch SC / Northampton SC 11 8 -21 11 16 11 9 66
12 1845 Alex Butler Hayling Island SC -16 14 9 14 10 9 11 67
13 1933 Ian Priest Scaling Dam SC 12 9 11 12 14 14 (DNS) 72
14 1619 Edd Wheldon Welton SC 13 12 -20 10 13 12 16 76
15 1887 Paul Grace Chipstead 14 17 15 9 9 18 (DNS) Percy 82
16 1901 Matthew Whitfield Tamworth SC -17 13 17 16 12 17 14 Ecto-1 89
17 1844 Chris Smith Island Barn SC -19 16 16 15 17 13 12 89
18 1789 Mark Langston Beccles Amateur SC -20 15 18 19 15 16 15 Revolution 98
19 1905 Phil Halldron Downs SC 19 19 -24 22 20 19 17 116
20 1902 Chris Abela West Oxfordshire SC (DNS) DNS 19 18 19 15 DNF Fools Gold 2 137
21 1929 Peter Withrington Burghfield SC 22 (DNS) 23 24 21 20 DNF 143
22 1890 Nick Billingsley Waveney & Oulton Broad YC 21 (DNS) 22 25 22 DNS DNS 156
23 1953 Alex Reindrop Chipstead SC (DNS) DNS 12 17 DNF DNS DNS Elise 161
24 1783 Alan Bennett Staunton Harold SC (RET) DNS 14 20 DNS DNS DNS Raptor 166
25 1912 Richard Beach Hickling Broad SC (RET) DNS 26 23 DNF 22 DNS Swallow 170
26 1668 James Wilson Staunton Harold SC 10 (RET) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS Plane Seeker 175
27 1717 Charles Soubry Notts County SC (DNS) DNS 25 DNS DNS 21 DNF 178
28 1875 Steve Chilton Welton SC (DNS) DNS DNS 21 DNS DNS DNS 186
29 1828 Nick Carter Burghfield SC (DNS) DNS 27 DNS DNS DNF DNS Chaos 4 192
30 1618 Dave Butler Welton SC (DNS) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS Paxo 198
30 1791 Bill Strange Stewartby Water SC (DNS) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS Against the Grain 198
30 1817 Ian Brabley Ouse Amateur SC (DNS) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS Binky 198
comments powered by Disqus