X

Result Details

Event name: @SupernovaDinghy Nationals
Date: 01 July 2016
Type: Nationals
Club: Llandudno Sailing Club
Classtype:SUPERNOVA , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett Category Total
1 Gold 1092 Iain Horlock Exe SC 2 2 1 4 -7 6 2 17 Standard 24
2 Gold - NC 1168 Mark Hartley Hartley Boats 1 1 6 (121.0 DNC) 8 3 1 20 Standard 141
3 Gold - NC 1079 Cliff Milliner Cotswold SC -12 6 7 5 2 4 5 29 Standard 41
4 Gold 357 Alex Horlock Exe SC 4 4 4 7 4 8 (121.0 DNC) 31 Standard 152
5 Gold 1177 Chris Gould Blithfield SC (121.0 DNF) 8 12 2 11 1 4 38 Standard 159
6 Gold 1181 Alex H Collins Bolton SC 3 (121.0 DNC) 9 8 5 7 7 39 Youth 160
7 Gold 1104 Gavin Young Cotswold SC 5 5 5 1 10 -18 14 40 Standard 58
8 Gold 1170 Robin Kirby Cotswold SC 11 3 2 6 12 13 -44 47 Standard 91
9 1133 Steve Hawley Bartley SC -13 10 10 11 3 12 13 59 Standard 72
10 1169 Matt Williams Cotswold SC 9 (121.0 BFD) 3 3 33 25 3 76 Standard 197
11 Gold 1094 Mike Critchley Bolton SC 14 7 8 9 25 -50 15 78 Master 128
12 1120 Stuart Reid Combs SC 25 14 16 12 13 30 -33 110 Master 143
13 Gold 1112 Peter Mackin Bolton SC 10 9 14 (121.0 DNC) 48 29 8 118 Youth 239
14 1035 Stuart Catterall Llandudno SC 20 16 18 (121.0 DNC) 26 20 36 136 Standard 257
15 1123 Jon Pebody Hunts SC 21 18 17 17 30 -63 41 144 Standard 207
16 1129 Christopher Williams Cotswold SC 7 11 13 (121.0 DNC) 37 45 42 155 Standard 276
17 Gold 1071 Andrew Flitcroft Bolton SC 18 15 (121.0 DNC) 10 23 52 37 155 Master 276
18 Gold 1110 Ed Presley Cotswold SC (121.0 DSQ) 12 11 15 18 46 54 156 Standard 277
19 1178 Jeffery Robinson Bolton SC 29 19 19 (121.0 DNC) 31 41 28 167 Standard 288
20 Gold 1147 Iain Wilson Llangorse SC 6 (121.0 BFD) 121.0 DNC 13 9 10 12 171 Standard 292
21 Gold 1166 Duncan Adams Hartley Boats 16 (121.0 DNC) 20 121.0 DNC 1 9 11 178 Standard 299
22 Gold 1018 Mark Platt Bolton SC 22 13 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 15 2 6 179 Master 300
23 1125 Michael Platt Bolton SC 26 17 22 (121.0 DNC) 35 56 39 195 Youth 316
24 1165 Corey Newton Staunton Harold 15 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 16 20 28 25 225 Youth 346
25 553 Jonathan Everett Llangorse SC 33 20 23 14 -89 78 78 246 Standard 335
26 1095 Lewis Brailsford Sutton in Ashfield SC (121.0 DNC) 21 21 121.0 DNC 63 36 16 278 Youth 399
27 Gold 1100 Chris Hawley Bartley SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 15 121.0 DNC 6 15 29 307 Standard 428
28 Gold 1130 Tim Hand Sutton in Ashfield SC 8 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 16 19 30 315 Standard 436
29 Gold 1124 Paul Earnshaw Haversham SC 19 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 29 11 21 322 Master 443
30 Gold 1175 Matt Biggs Blithfield SC 23 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 14 14 40 333 Standard 454
31 Gold - NC 1061 Norman Halstead Roadford Lake SC 17 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 19 17 38 333 Master 454
32 1078 Garry Butterfield Bartley SC 34 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 27 22 17 342 Master 463
33 1103 Steve Mitchell Porthpean SC 27 (121.0 DNF) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 21 39 35 364 Veteran 485
34 1090 Iain Barlow Attenborough SC 31 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNF 121.0 DNC 36 38 24 371 Standard 492
35 1121 Steve Johnson Cotswold SC 32 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 39 57 31 401 Veteran 522
36 1145 Peter May Bolton SC 24 (121.0 DNF) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 38 24 80 408 Standard 529
37 1176 John Banbrook Bowmoor SC 30 (121.0 DNF) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 64 49 34 419 Standard 540
38 1153 Paul Bloom Ouse Amateur SC 28 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 58 26 76 430 Standard 551
39 1161 Paul Kelly Hartley Boats (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 44 37 9 453 Standard 574
40 1072 Simon Robins Porthpean SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 18 78 64 55 457 Master 578
41 1060 Symon Garratt Exe SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 47 16 32 458 Standard 579
42 Gold 1160 Paul Undrell Milton Keynes SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 34 43 22 462 Master 583
43 1180 Richard Hartley Hartley Boats (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 46 47 10 466 Veteran 587
44 1109 Ray Workman Cotswold SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 32 27 47 469 Standard 590
45 1126 Alex Clapperton Lilliput SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 22 23 62 470 Standard 591
46 1150 Alan Bull Seafarers (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 60 32 26 481 Master 602
47 1059 Richard Lambert Bough Beech SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 42 33 59 497 Master 618
48 1137 Andy Gould Cotswold SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 43 40 51 497 Standard 618
49 633 Finlay Evans Cotswold SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 17 54 65 499 Standard 620
50 1082 Tom Chadfield Blithfield SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 54 34 50 501 Veteran 622
51 1069 Brian Smith Bowmoor SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 57 66 23 509 Veteran 630
52 1158 Alan Bishop Girton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 28 5 121.0 DNC 517 Standard 638
53 1163 Chris Watts Bough Beech SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 45 21 89 518 Veteran 639
54 1131 Philip Taylor Bartley SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 79 31 46 519 Master 640
55 587 Geoff Turner Fishguard Bay YC (121.0 BFD) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 24 61 72 520 Veteran 641
56 576 Clive Brown Bolton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 52 35 77 527 Master 648
57 1134 Tom Baldwin Carsington SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 76 74 18 531 Standard 652
58 1141 Robert Hills Cotswold SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 69 51 49 532 Veteran 653
59 1174 Steve Yates Scammonden Water SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 67 85 19 534 Veteran 655
60 706 Keith Johnson Girton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 81 71 20 535 Master 656
61 1020 Stuart Moore (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 68 48 60 539 Master 660
62 1045 Mike Malcolm Haversham SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 51 81 45 540 Master 661
63 631 Bob Horlock Exe SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 49 67 61 540 Master 661
64 1052 Andrew Bethell Lilliput SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 94 60 27 544 Master 665
65 616 Nathan Waring Bolton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNF 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 55 62 67 547 Standard 668
66 697 Ian Thomson Bolton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 61 55 73 552 Master 673
67 1043 Richard Storey Cotswold SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 71 82 43 559 Standard 680
68 1087 Mike Walker Bowmoor SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 59 80 57 559 Master 680
69 536 Lesley Jeanes Cotswold SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 56 75 66 560 Lady 681
70 1159 Phil Davies Scammonden Water SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 87 53 58 561 Veteran 682
71 1080 David Everett West Oxfordshire SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 53 59 86 561 Veteran 682
72 660 Derrick Jackson Scammonden Water SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 72 73 56 564 Standard 685
73 649 Tony Bleasdale Welbeck SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 77 79 48 567 Standard 688
74 561 Mark Hitchmough Bowmoor SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 50 58 96 567 Master 688
75 685 Robert Rawlinson Combs SC 35 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 98 103 93 571 Veteran 692
76 1172 Warren Mitchell Snettisham Beach SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 91 44 74 572 Standard 693
77 1057 Ian Casewell Cotswold SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 62 65 85 575 Veteran 696
78 1091 Shaun Smale Welwyn Garden City SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 66 84 64 577 Master 698
79 477 Tony Witham Bexhill SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 103 42 71 579 Master 700
80 1073 Dave Watkins Chase SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 70 83 68 584 Standard 705
81 709 Frank McMullen Bolton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 41 86 95 585 Master 706
82 1156 Rob Corner Attenborough SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 73 72 79 587 Master 708
83 1083 Ashley Farmer Haversham SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 40 69 121.0 DNC 593 Standard 714
84 679 Stephen Blair Ully SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 85 70 75 593 Standard 714
85 1077 Kevin Last Attenborough SC (121.0 RAF) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 107 76 52 598 Master 719
86 1136 James Kirby Cotswold SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 74 77 84 598 Standard 719
87 450 Alistair Parker Cotswold SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 88 87 69 607 Master 728
88 1068 Peter Bingham Bowmoor SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 65 89 92 609 Veteran 730
89 1155 Graham Sennitt Hunts SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 102 94 53 612 Veteran 733
90 530 Matthew Goodall North Lincolnshire and Humberside (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 96 68 87 614 Master 735
91 1117 Hedley Dowler RYA (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 92 101 63 619 Veteran 740
92 1062 Andy Goodman Attenborough SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 82 93 81 619 Standard 740
93 1135 Gordon Tweedle Haversham SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 80 91 88 622 Veteran 743
94 1139 Sam Hood Cotswold SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 83 100 82 628 Veteran 749
95 1036 Mervyn Jones Cotswold SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 105 95 70 633 Veteran 754
96 1041 Chris Caton Bolton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 84 96 91 634 Veteran 755
97 699 Graham Kershaw Bolton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 90 88 97 638 Standard 759
98 598 Serena Stewardson Emberton Park SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 75 121.0 DSQ 83 642 Lady 763
99 519 Kevin Band Bolton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 95 92 94 644 Standard 765
100 1099 Peter Housley Sutton-in-Ashfield SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 99 98 90 650 Master 771
101 1164 Stuart Hall Silver Wing SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 100 99 99 661 Master 782
102 1116 Graham Poyser Welbeck SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 86 102 121.0 DNC 672 Master 793
103 1085 Roger Hilliard Shropshire SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 106 105 98 672 Veteran 793
104 1007 Stephen Swain Haversham SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 93 97 121.0 DNC 674 Veteran 795
105 1065 Doug Scott Haversham SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 104 90 121.0 DNC 678 Standard 799
106 1144 Paul Bates (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 101 104 121.0 DNC 689 Standard 810
107 1086 Dave Hall Haversham SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 97 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 702 Veteran 823
108 688 Steve Walker Scammonden Water SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 726 Standard 847
108 436 Martin Bazen RYA (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 726 Standard 847
108 444 Jason McDonnell Bartley SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 726 Standard 847
108 1024 Eddie Waring Bolton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 726 Standard 847
108 690 Andrew Pilkington Bolton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 726 Master 847
108 1142 John Ellingham Hunts SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 726 Standard 847
108 1063 Keith Rix Chipstead SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 726 Veteran 847
108 582 Steven Bishop Girton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 726 Standard 847
108 Gold 1074 Anthony Critchley Bolton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 726 Master 847
108 Gold - NC 1127 Mike Gibson Bartley SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 726 Master 847
108 1148 Peter Wibroe Bough Beech SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 726 Master 847
108 Gold - NC 1666 Richard Pakes Haversham SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 726 Master 847
108 1093 John Walpole Exe SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 726 Master 847
comments powered by Disqus