X

Result Details

Event name: Radial Masters Nationals
Date: 24 June 2016
Type: Nationals
Club: Hayling Island Sailing Club
Classtype:LASER RADIAL , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Age Category R1 24 Jun R2 24 Jun R3 24 Jun R4 25 Jun R5 25 Jun R6 25 Jun R7 26 Jun R8 26 Jun Total
1 207462 Jon EMMETT Weir Wood 8.0 AM 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0
2 210982 Stephen COCKERILL Stokes Bay SC 16.0 M 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 1.0 2.0 24.0
3 208663 Ben Elvin Stokes Bay SC 24.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (11.0) 7.0 3.0 5.0 35.0
4 162576 Terry SCUTCHER Shotley SC 43.0 GM 5.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 3.0 (16.0) 8.0 3.0 59.0
5 200510 Ian GREGORY Frensham Pond 45.0 M 4.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 3.0 10.0 4.0 56.0
6 207357 Jeff LOOSEMORE Middle Harbour Amateurs / Georges River 45.0 GM 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 (36.0) 7.0 9.0 81.0
7 207787 Ian JONES Dovestone SC 52.0 M 9.0 6.0 5.0 (12.0) 9.0 5.0 11.0 7.0 64.0
8 182253 Richard SMITH WOBYC 55.0 M (11.0) 10.0 10.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 66.0
9 198308 Wilmar GROENENDIJK RZV & Wsvr 57.0 M 6.0 4.0 11.0 9.0 17.0 2.0 (21.0) 8.0 78.0
10 171681 Cesar SIERHUIS WSV DE Doorsdrijvers 77.0 GM (22.0) 14.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 12.0 19.0 15.0 99.0
11 208686 Max HUNT Whitstable 82.0 GM 8.0 22.0 6.0 5.0 23.0 4.0 14.0 (30.0) 112.0
12 206504 Rob CAGE ThamessailingC 88.0 GM 16.0 17.0 (69.0 BFD) 14.0 14.0 11.0 5.0 11.0 157.0
13 189184 Andrew BYRNE King George V SC 92.0 AM 17.0 16.0 13.0 10.0 (69.0 OCS) 6.0 16.0 14.0 161.0
14 208671 David BINDING Weir Wood 105.0 GGM 20.0 5.0 18.0 16.0 (34.0) 20.0 13.0 13.0 139.0
15 209926 Steven SMITH Chew Valley Lake 110.0 AM 12.0 (69.0 BFD) 12.0 25.0 15.0 14.0 4.0 28.0 179.0
16 193463 Jimmy CARTER Lancing SC 114.0 M 10.0 19.0 16.0 15.0 13.0 (46.0) 17.0 24.0 160.0
17 203323 Kevin PEARSON Thames SC 121.0 GGM 23.0 18.0 (69.0 DNC) 19.0 12.0 17.0 15.0 17.0 190.0
18 203320 Gareth EDWARDS Queen Mary SC 136.0 M 19.0 (69.0 BFD) 14.0 27.0 20.0 15.0 18.0 23.0 205.0
19 208999 Ann KEATES Parkstone 137.0 GM (38.0) 20.0 17.0 20.0 16.0 10.0 23.0 31.0 175.0
20 204969 Roberta HARTLEY Parkstone YC 148.0 M 28.0 12.0 22.0 (30.0) 18.0 13.0 28.0 27.0 178.0
21 201591 Graham Cook HISC 152.0 GM 27.0 29.0 30.0 13.0 22.0 (69.0 DNC) 9.0 22.0 221.0
22 201918 Richard SILK Stokes Bay 158.0 GM 24.0 15.0 21.0 17.0 25.0 (34.0) 30.0 26.0 192.0
23 198189 Andrew CHAPMAN Weston 161.0 GM 29.0 13.0 19.0 (33.0) 27.0 30.0 25.0 18.0 194.0
24 198964 John REAY RYA 161.0 GM 15.0 21.0 24.0 (42.0) 21.0 23.0 36.0 21.0 203.0
25 202547 David TROUT Lancing SC 167.0 GGM 14.0 25.0 (69.0 DNF) 32.0 8.0 27.0 27.0 34.0 236.0
26 196166 Graham MACWHIRTER Ukla Northern 172.0 GM 37.0 39.0 (42.0) 28.0 19.0 21.0 12.0 16.0 214.0
27 207646 Daniel DEVOS SNPH 173.0 GGM (42.0) 31.0 23.0 23.0 26.0 31.0 20.0 19.0 215.0
28 201073 Glyn PURNELL Leigh & Lowton 174.0 GM (44.0) 11.0 15.0 29.0 24.0 42.0 24.0 29.0 218.0
29 198291 Robert LAURIE RYA 201.0 M (43.0) 26.0 36.0 21.0 37.0 38.0 31.0 12.0 244.0
30 197375 Ian RAWET Grafham Water SC 215.0 GGM 21.0 27.0 (45.0) 35.0 41.0 24.0 35.0 32.0 260.0
31 157699 Sarah COCKERILL Stokes Bay SC 216.0 M 25.0 24.0 28.0 38.0 31.0 (47.0) 32.0 38.0 263.0
32 197363 Richard MAJOR Graffham Water S.c. 220.0 GM 13.0 30.0 31.0 37.0 42.0 25.0 (48.0) 42.0 268.0
33 197703 Ninian EADIE Queen Mary 220.0 GGM/L 18.0 (44.0) 38.0 18.0 35.0 33.0 41.0 37.0 264.0
34 204121 Mike KINNEAR Grafham Water S C 222.0 GGM 39.0 23.0 27.0 36.0 36.0 19.0 42.0 (43.0) 265.0
35 210262 Chris JONES Sutton Bingham S C 229.0 GM 36.0 40.0 20.0 (48.0) 32.0 43.0 22.0 36.0 277.0
36 209412 Niall PEELO Island 231.0 AM (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 22.0 10.0 29.0 26.0 6.0 300.0
37 204915 Tim KNIGHT Royal Lymington YC 231.0 GM (41.0) 32.0 40.0 24.0 28.0 41.0 33.0 33.0 272.0
38 204678 Mark SANCKEN QMSC 231.0 GM 26.0 36.0 25.0 34.0 29.0 35.0 (51.0) 46.0 282.0
39 206190 Jacques PERRET Cercle DE LA Voile DE Neuchâtel 243.0 GGM (52.0) 33.0 29.0 31.0 33.0 45.0 47.0 25.0 295.0
40 203753 Jean thierry BESSIERE S-r-havre 247.0 GM (51.0) 41.0 32.0 26.0 30.0 39.0 34.0 45.0 298.0
41 205206 Alexandra WEIHRAUCH Muehlenberger Segelclub 261.0 M 31.0 (69.0 BFD) 33.0 46.0 43.0 18.0 49.0 41.0 330.0
42 209058 David NICHOLSON Budworth 268.0 GM 34.0 35.0 34.0 39.0 40.0 (49.0) 38.0 48.0 317.0
43 191334 Jonathan JONES WOBYC 286.0 GM 32.0 38.0 41.0 41.0 39.0 26.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 355.0
44 210356 Chris NASH Maidenhead SC 294.0 GM 47.0 34.0 35.0 (50.0) 44.0 48.0 37.0 49.0 344.0
45 202204 Roger WILLIAMS Starcross YC 301.0 GGM/L 50.0 46.0 (69.0 DNF) 40.0 45.0 22.0 54.0 44.0 370.0
46 205151 Bruce Snelling Burghfield 308.0 GM 30.0 37.0 37.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 46.0 20.0 377.0
47 182290 Simon MARFLEET WOBYC 310.0 GM 55.0 43.0 (69.0 DNF) 43.0 38.0 51.0 45.0 35.0 379.0
48 183184 Arthur GOLDSMITH HISC 312.0 M (63.0) 47.0 46.0 51.0 47.0 28.0 39.0 54.0 375.0
49 152585 Sue RITCHIE Newport BoatC 322.0 GM 49.0 45.0 44.0 53.0 49.0 32.0 (55.0) 50.0 377.0
50 207984 Alison HUTTON Budworth SC 332.0 GM 46.0 54.0 48.0 (58.0) 53.0 40.0 44.0 47.0 390.0
51 201709 Robert DRAPER Stokes Bay 339.0 GM (61.0) 49.0 50.0 61.0 48.0 37.0 43.0 51.0 400.0
52 191430 Harry BROWN Budworth 356.0 GGM 53.0 53.0 39.0 49.0 (69.0 DNF) 69.0 DNC 53.0 40.0 425.0
53 191426 Lesley HOTCHIN Oxford 373.0 GM 48.0 50.0 49.0 54.0 50.0 53.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 442.0
54 210360 David KILLEY Maidenhead SC 375.0 GGM 56.0 52.0 (69.0 DNC) 55.0 52.0 69.0 DNC 52.0 39.0 444.0
55 198299 Ruedi CORBELLI Segelclub Enge 376.0 GGM 54.0 59.0 (69.0 DNC) 56.0 51.0 44.0 56.0 56.0 445.0
56 192845 Mo Allen King George 377.0 M 62.0 55.0 43.0 (63.0) 54.0 50.0 58.0 55.0 440.0
57 210357 Robert BLOIS Maidenhead 380.0 M 40.0 42.0 47.0 44.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 449.0
58 200854 David COPP Waldringfield SC 387.0 GGM 60.0 51.0 (69.0 DNF) 57.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 29.0 52.0 456.0
59 197693 Sergio Messina Chipstead SC 399.0 (69.0 DNC) 28.0 26.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 468.0
60 192541 Guy Pearson Upton Warren 402.0 33.0 48.0 (69.0 DNC) 45.0 69.0 DNF 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 471.0
61 207732 Paul Williamson Staunton Harold 403.0 GM 35.0 (69.0 BFD) 69.0 DNC 52.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 40.0 69.0 DNF 472.0
62 176743 Peter WHIPP Bassenthwaite SC 403.0 GGM 45.0 58.0 (69.0 DNC) 47.0 46.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 472.0
63 204124 Alison TAYLOR Chelmarsh SC 430.0 GM 57.0 57.0 (69.0 DNC) 59.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 50.0 69.0 DNF 499.0
64 173510 Charlie SHEARN King George SC 434.0 M 58.0 60.0 (69.0 DNC) 60.0 69.0 DNF 69.0 DNC 60.0 58.0 503.0
65 190561 Monica julie BODMER CVM 441.0 GM (69.0 DNF) 56.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 52.0 69.0 DNC 57.0 510.0
66 165238 Jan FRAYNE Chew Valley 452.0 M (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 64.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 OCS 59.0 53.0 521.0
67 198911 Hilary THOMAS Locks SC 454.0 GGM 59.0 (69.0 DNF) 69.0 DNC 62.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 57.0 69.0 DNC 523.0
68 188184 Kieran Glynn QMSC 483.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNF 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 552.0
comments powered by Disqus