X

Result Details

Event name: 470M Junior Worlds
Date: 21 June 2016
Type: Worlds
Club: Kiel
Classtype:470 , see more results
Rank Helm Crew Club Nett SailNos Team O1 O2 O3 O4 O5 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 M1 Total
1 Keiju OKADA Naoya KIMURA 52 JPN 4562 Keiju OKADA Naoya KIMURA 2 1 2 5 7 4 8 1 -11 10 12 63
2 David CHARLES Alex CHARLES . 55 ESP 1 David CHARLES Alex CHARLES 4 11 1 4 3 1 -24 2 19 8 2 79
3 Daichi TAKAYAMA Akira TAKAYANAGI 64 JPN 4585 Daichi TAKAYAMA Akira TAKAYANAGI 11 3 5 14 1 7 -22 6 12 1 4 86
4 Guillaume PIROUELLE Valentin SIPAN SNPH 67 FRA 76 Guillaume PIROUELLE Valentin SIPAN -17 2 3 3 6 9 1 7 15 5 16 84
5 Giacomo FERRARI Giulio CALABRO' LEGA NAVALE ITALIANA SEZ. DI OSTIA LIDO 71 ITA 757 Giacomo FERRARI Giulio CALABRO' 7 8 4 1 1 15 -19 18 1 2 14 90
6 Maor ABU Yoav ROOZ sdot-yam sailing club 76 ISR 10 Maor ABU Yoav ROOZ 6 6 6 1 2 8 12 -22 4 13 18 98
7 Malte WINKEL Matti CIPRA SYC 78 GER 13 Malte WINKEL Matti CIPRA 1 4 1 2 4 17 10 (26.0) BFD 26.0 DSQ 3 10 104
8 Hippolyte MACHETTI Sidoine DANTÈS SRA 83 FRA 79 Hippolyte MACHETTI Sidoine DANTÈS 9 1 15 9 8 11 -21 4 13 7 6 104
9 Balázs GYAPJAS Zsombor GYAPJAS SVE 86 HUN 1 Balázs GYAPJAS Zsombor GYAPJAS 4 19 9 6 2 5 14 3 -21 16 8 107
10 Thomas PONTHIEU Quentin PATURLE S.R.Antibes 96 FRA 95 Thomas PONTHIEU Quentin PATURLE 11 10 4 7 11 -21 4 13 7 9 20 117
11 David BIEDERMANN Max HAENSSLER Bordée de Tribord 81 SUI 97 David BIEDERMANN Max HAENSSLER 15 16 11 4 9 3 2 10 10 -17 1 98
12 Enric NOGUERA SERRA Pedro Terrones GARI CVPA 88 ESP 13 Enric NOGUERA SERRA Pedro Terrones GARI 6 -18 8 8 4 18 6 5 16 11 6 106
13 Maciej SAPIEJKA Adam KREFFT SEJK ,,Pogoń" Szczecin/ WCSS 92 POL 32 Maciej SAPIEJKA Adam KREFFT 3 13 20 11 10 -22 5 11 2 15 2 114
14 Thomas KLEMENS Tim HANNAH SCBC 103 AUS 9 Thomas KLEMENS Tim HANNAH 16 12 12 5 7 -23 11 20 5 12 3 126
15 Martin WRIGLEY James TAYLOR 103 GBR 843 Martin WRIGLEY James TAYLOR 3 14 16 2 3 19 25 (26.0) BFD 6 6 9 129
16 Simon DIESCH Patrick AGGELER WYC 105 GER 11 Simon DIESCH Patrick AGGELER 5 7 13 11 8 6 18 -19 18 4 15 124
17 Sosaku KOIZUMI Shinnosuke MITSUMORI TOYOTA MOTOR EAST JAPAN Sailing Team 106 JPN 4460 Sosaku KOIZUMI Shinnosuke MITSUMORI 13 16 2 10 6 2 -20 9 14 20 14 126
18 Max SCHUBERTH Silas OETTINGHAUS RSC92 117 GER 27 Max SCHUBERTH Silas OETTINGHAUS 7 21 7 10 12 10 9 16 (26.0) UFD 21 4 143
19 Timothy RILEY Rhos HAWES Warsash 119 GBR 844 Timothy RILEY Rhos HAWES 19 5 9 15 10 -25 16 14 8 18 5 144
20 Kamil CESARSKI Beniamin WASZKIEWICZ BAZA 120 POL 50 Kamil CESARSKI Beniamin WASZKIEWICZ 8 11 -20 8 13 13 13 8 20 19 7 140
21 Halil DEMIREL Fırat SAHIN turkish sailing federation 121 TUR 48 Halil DEMIREL Fırat SAHIN 14 -22 10 13 5 20 15 17 3 14 10 143
22 Oleksii ZINCHENKO Ihor HOLOVIN KPDU 124 UKR 99 Oleksii ZINCHENKO Ihor HOLOVIN 4.0 DPI 3 3 12 20 24 3 (26.0) BFD 22 25 8 150
23 Mohamad Faizal NORIZAN Ahmad Syukri ABDUL AZIZ MAS 127 MAS 21 Mohamad Faizal NORIZAN Ahmad Syukri ABDUL AZIZ 1 2 22 (26.0) DNC 13 12 7 12 23 23 12 153
24 Jia Yi LOH Matthew Scott LAU SingaporeSailing 130 SIN 115 Jia Yi LOH Matthew Scott LAU 12 6 14 18 9 14 -23 15 9 22 11 153
25 Swann HAYEWSKI Alexis THOMAS Société des Régates Rochelaises (SRR) 140 FRA 17 Swann HAYEWSKI Alexis THOMAS 12 8 8 12 16 16 17 21 17 -24 13 164
26 Kristian CHEKH Maxim CHERENKOV RYST 82 RUS 10 Kristian CHEKH Maxim CHERENKOV 10 5 13 -16 14 1 1 2 2 8 26.0 DNC 98
27 Brevan THOMPSON Alex BURGER RCYC 94 RSA 1 Brevan THOMPSON Alex BURGER 5 20 18 16 14 -22 7 4 6 3 1 116
28 Daniil BANAYAN Maxim BERDNIKOV SHVSM 110 RUS 29 Daniil BANAYAN Maxim BERDNIKOV 8 15 -21 13 15 20 17 3 7 6 6 131
29 Miikka NIKKILÄ Matias Mikkola MIKKOLA Turku Yacht Club 112.5 FIN 111 Miikka NIKKILÄ Matias Mikkola MIKKOLA 18 20.5 DPI 17 18 12 9 11 (26.0) BFD 1 1 5 138.5
30 Igor LVOV Illia MALOVYCHKO KPDY 113 UKR 27 Igor LVOV Illia MALOVYCHKO 11.0 DPI 12 19 3 17 17 (26.0) DNC 1 5 13 15 139
31 Sam BARNETT Zak MERTON TYPBC/MCC 119 NZL 5 Sam BARNETT Zak MERTON 22 9 10 21 5 (26.0) UFD 13 26.0 BFD 9 2 2 145
32 Julian PATRUNKY Leopold BRANDL VEREIN SEGLERHAUS AM WANNSEE 121 GER 12 Julian PATRUNKY Leopold BRANDL 14 19 11 17 18 10 2 (26.0) BFD 8 9 13 147
33 Andre FIUZA Marcelo PEEK . 134 BRA 17 Andre FIUZA Marcelo PEEK 15 20 5 7 16 (26.0) DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 BFD 10 5 4 160
34 Sebahattin Tora KUTOGLU Bora KÜTÜK Turkish Sailing Team 136 TUR 890 Sebahattin Tora KUTOGLU Bora KÜTÜK 18 18 16 17 21 2 (26.0) DNC 13 13 4 14 162
35 Marco D'ARCANGELO Luca D'ARCANGELO LNI Bari 137 ITA 35 Marco D'ARCANGELO Luca D'ARCANGELO 22 9 -23 21 18 18 12 8 14 7 8 160
36 Ben HAZELDINE Marcus TRESSLER Frensham Pond Sailing Club 139 GBR 840 Ben HAZELDINE Marcus TRESSLER 23 7 7 15 17 16 5 (26.0) BFD 11 21 17 165
37 Quentin DALMASSO Eliott MICHAL coych 142 FRA 8 Quentin DALMASSO Eliott MICHAL 17 17 18 9 -21 11 17.0 DPI 6 15 16 16 163
38 Mike PRZYBYL Sebastian KIRSCHBAUM Potsdamer Yacht Club 146 GER 22 Mike PRZYBYL Sebastian KIRSCHBAUM (26.0) DSQ 26.0 DNE 21 22 23 6 4 26.0 BFD 3 12 3 172
39 Marcin URBANSKI Paweł KRYSIAK KS.Spójnia Warszawa 148 POL 513 Marcin URBANSKI Paweł KRYSIAK 21 17 15 6 11 5 (26.0) DNC 26.0 BFD 22 14 11 174
40 Thodoris CHATZIMPALOGLOU Michalis MICHAILIDIS I.O.Th. 149 GRE 16 Thodoris CHATZIMPALOGLOU Michalis MICHAILIDIS 13 10 12 20 20 21 6 7 -23 18 22 172
41 Tjorben STUDT Hjalte STUDT DYC 156 GER 44 Tjorben STUDT Hjalte STUDT 16 15 22 19 19 3 (26.0) DNC 12 19 11 20 182
42 Ole BLUMENTHAL Paul STÜTZLE Rostocker Yacht Club 157 GER 25 Ole BLUMENTHAL Paul STÜTZLE 20 -25 17 26.0 DNE 22 6.0 DPI 9 5 12 22 18 182
43 Frederick EICHHORST Huschmann LEON Potsdamer Yacht Club 158 GER 16 Frederick EICHHORST Huschmann LEON 24 4 14 23 22 8 3 (26.0) BFD 18 23 19 184
44 Leonardo STOCCHERO Michele CECCHIN CVTM 159 ITA 18 Leonardo STOCCHERO Michele CECCHIN (26.0) DSQ 14 26.0 DSQ 14 19 14 18 26.0 BFD 4 15 9 185
45 Etienne L HER Louis RAYNAL 172 FRA 20 Etienne L HER Louis RAYNAL 20 24 -25 19 15 23 15 11 16 19 10 197
46 Johannes NEUMANN Georg LEISTENSCHNEIDER SVR 176 GER 75 Johannes NEUMANN Georg LEISTENSCHNEIDER -24 23 6 24 23 19 8 15 20 17 21 200
47 Julian BLUMENTHAL Melvin HARTMANN SCV 179 GER 40 Julian BLUMENTHAL Melvin HARTMANN 21 23 19 20 24 12 (26.0) DNC 26.0 BFD 17 10 7 205
48 Felix LEMCKE Ole Wilhelm TUEBBECKE Schweriner Yachtclub 186 GER 421 Felix LEMCKE Ole Wilhelm TUEBBECKE 19 21 -24 23 24 15 10 14 24 24 12 210
49 Julian HALLE Simon SPOHR Yacht Club Bayer-Leverkusen 186 GER 4853 Julian HALLE Simon SPOHR 10 24 24 22 25 7 14 9 25 (26.0) DNC 26.0 DNC 212
50 Jakub OLEJNIK Dominik JANOWCZYK SEJK Pogoń Szczecin 191.6 POL 34 Jakub OLEJNIK Dominik JANOWCZYK 23 22 23 24 -25 13 19 10 21 20 16.6 RDG 216.6
comments powered by Disqus