X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals - A fleet
Date: 08 January 2001
Type: Nationals
Club: Royal Torbay Yacht Club
Classtype:Cadet , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 10
1 9000 Pippa Wilson Charlie Hatfield Lymington 17 3 4 2 3 10 1 2 6 2
2 9040 Simon Lambert David Brewer Parkstone 26 5 3 5 57 4 4 8 1 4
3 8528 Iain Watson Ed Thomas Lymington 31 2 2 1 2 2 11 11 15 13
4 8570 Toby Harris Chay Atkins Otters 38 1 12 3 33 3 8 1 12 10
5 8846 James Hughes Anna Graves Otters 41 4 13 14 57 1 17 6 2 1
6 8538 David Ellis James Wall Torbay 46 37 9 11 1 13 2 15 5 5
7 8997 Laura Wade Harry Harris Otters 48 6 7 12 6 16 15 4 7 6
8 9038 Julia Cornah Oren Richards West Kirby 49 18 6 7 7 15 3 5 9 12
9 8539 Matt Summers Will Rusden Highcliffe 51 7 1 6 30 8 5 16 8 16
10 7278 Sam Pearson Sophie Pearson Parkstone 69 13 30 17 5 19 16 3 4 11
11 8440 Andrew McKay William Ayre Otters 74 9 35 15 12 14 6 10 23 8
12 9177 Mark Bartlett Zoe Atkins Fishers Green 78 11 8 8 22 12 14 18 26 7
13 8519 Oliver Gray Tye Wichard Otters 84 19 5 9 25 11 24 7 19 14
14 8910 Joe Runnacles Jamie Mayhew Waldringfield 85 12 17 10 15 18 7 13 11 23
15 8541 Sophie Harrison Jenny Sudell Otters 87 14 11 4 57 5 12 20 29 21
16 8855 John Elphinstone Clare Dallimore Otters 89 10 10 36 29 6 13 27 14 9
17 8853 Simon Wheeler Katrina Brewer Parkstone 102 25 18 16 23 7 22 21 3 15
18 8445 David Putt Thomas Belgrano Lymington 112 20 14 13 19 9 18 19 24 20
19 9043 Will Lyon Adam Butler Highcliffe 116 8 45 29 20 17 30 9 32 3
20 8529 Lauren Morrison Chris Carden Lymington 138 27 24 26 10 30 9 22 20 29
21 9026 Christopher Holliman James Lambe Frensham Pond 142 23 21 57 9 41 23 14 21 31
22 7671 Chris D'Arcy Edward Impey Frensham Pond 153 30 29 31 4 22 20 29 27 22
23 8561 Jessica Makey Katrina Hughes Otters 156 22 22 35 34 23 10 38 13 32
24 7672 Alex Adams Nicola Curwen Frensham Pond 160 38 26 24 38 21 32 17 10 30
25 8291 Harriet Barber Sam Bates Torbay 161 31 36 22 13 33 19 26 36 17
26 8844 James Howard Nicholas Howard Otters 164 15 16 25 32 29 38 23 28 28
27 8847 Guy Brearey Chris Proffitt Fishers Green 166 21 25 19 21 31 33 24 25 39
28 7632 Robbie Macdonald Alex Young Frensham Pond 175 17 38 48 8 36 21 25 30 43
29 9032 Bethan Carden Molly Bridge Lymington 178 40 42 41 57 20 29 12 18 18
30 9242 Ryan Watt Johnathon Daynes South Cerney 184 24 19 20 40 28 31 40 35 27
31 8552 Charlotte Clay Adrian Clay Frensham Pond 197 28 20 38 31 25 26 33 34 36
32 9162 Georgie Blaver-Mann Georgie Akin-Smith Parkstone 198 42 27 27 11 34 28 41 38 33
33 8523 Becky Jones Kate Sudell Stone 200 16 34 23 46 26 39 30 33 38
34 9028 Gemma Green Richard Lewis Otters 203 34 15 21 39 57 25 32 37 42
35 7602 Robert Hepburn Lucy Freeman Parkstone 205 36 31 42 48 32 34 31 22 19
36 8513 Oliver Bell Aaron Cooper Frensham Pond 215 32 37 33 18 48 27 37 31 46
37 8365 Katrina Johnson Bronwyn Conway-Jones South Cerney 215 26 41 28 28 38 57 28 42 26
38 8348 Thomas Hannington Bryn Kewley Highcliffe 220 39 57 30 27 40 43 46 17 24
39 9241 Andrew Stone Georgina Hepburn Parkstone 239 47 57 57 17 43 42 39 16 35
40 8447 Tom Whicher Kathryn Young Frensham Pond 242 29 28 18 43 42 57 42 40 49
41 7275 Thomas Branton William Branton Waldringfield 243 43 32 44 14 46 47 35 41 34
42 8522 Antonia Bull Hugo Bull Stone 244 52 23 37 37 35 44 43 45 25
43 8391 Ruth Romer Sarah Underwood Frensham Pond 254 41 43 32 16 37 45 44 44 41
44 8412 Alexander Torrance George Gibson Otters 256 35 33 47 26 45 41 36 57 40
45 8364 Chris Hunt Richard Truscott Frensham Pond 257 46 39 39 24 44 40 34 47 37
46 9030 Carolyn Curwen Serena Peddle Frensham Pond 291 57 47 57 36 27 49 49 39 44
47 8408 Edward Smith Charles Impey Frensham Pond 292 33 48 57 45 39 36 57 46 45
48 9035 Beth Kennedy George Ayre Otters 298 54 40 40 35 24 53 52 57 57
49 9179 Samantha Norman Clare Rusden Highcliffe 307 48 46 45 41 47 35 45 48 51
50 8537 John A Bannister Dan Goodrum South Cerney 310 51 44 34 47 51 37 48 50 50
51 8400 Lucy Adamson Alex Lines Stone 332 45 50 49 50 49 48 50 43 48
52 9289 Mark Dunhill James Pipe Parkstone 342 53 57 43 42 52 46 53 53 53
53 6974 Sally Denchfield Max Taylorson Stewartby 342 49 51 51 44 53 51 47 49 52
54 8854 Andrew Jackson-Sumner Jacob Spruce West Kirby 352 55 53 50 51 50 50 54 51 47
55 8299 Alasdair Craighead Theo Bull Fishers Green 360 50 52 57 49 54 52 51 52 57
56 8515 Richard Newby Edward Lane South Cerney 367 44 49 46 57 57 57 57 57 57
comments powered by Disqus