X

Result Details

Event name: Dart Nationals
Date: 28 May 2016
Type: Nationals
Club: Stokes Bay Sailing Club
Classtype:DART 18 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Bow Race_1 Race_2 Race_3 Race_4 Race_5 Race_6 Nt Pts
1 7711 David Lloyd Tori Akhurst Stokes Bay SC 13 1 2 1 2 1 (6) 7
2 7945 Dan Norman Alysian Markiman Isle of Sheppey SC 61 2 5 (15) 5 3 3 18
3 7835 Dave Roberts Louise Roberts Stokes Bay SC 14 4 3 (14) 6 11 5 29
4 7685 Mat Exon Jakob Exon RYYC 47 3 4 6 9 7 (14) 29
5 7987 Joffan Garcka George Lean Worthing YC 56 (20) 13 5 10 4 7 39
6 7513 Dan Kilsby Jenny Kilsby Stokes Bay SC 19 (33) 17 7 7 10 1 42
7 7875 Florian Bleisch Adrian Bleisch SVAB 17 25 (40) 3 4 6 8 46
8 7311 Dan Teubert Amy Teubert Restronguet SC 36 (36) 15 10 11 13 4 53
9 6286 Thomas Kelley Charlie Parkstone YC 25 (31) 16 2 14 9 13 54
10 7248 Andy McQueen Helen Rice Stokes Bay SC 48 19 14 8 (32) 16 9 66
11 7930 Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd Dee SC 6 7 6 24 (31) 19 11 67
12 7981 Mike Gomme Sara Stones RYYC 5 35 (42) 17 12 2 2 68
13 7984 Michael Jones Wendy Jones UKIDA 7 8 12 21 (25) 14 19 74
14 7940 Kenny Watson Drew Young Royal Tay YC 49 15 (34) 28 23 5 10 81
15 889 Paul Grattage Liam Thom Stokes Bay SC 28 (37) 28 9 20 8 23 88
16 7961 Marco Manganelli Elena Gandar Stokes Bay SC 21 18 35 13 8 (62/OCS) 16 90
17 6473 Andy Kelley Lynda Reed Stokes Bay SC 2 21 9 4 24 33 (62/DNC) 91
18 7347 Barry Peters Olly Stuart Datchet Water SC 40 30 1 25 15 (38) 28 99
19 7923 Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes RYYC 27 9 22 19 (30) 20 29 99
20 7894 Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse RYYC 57 (38) 10 16 36 12 27 101
21 6803 Sarah Knott Sue Nelson Stokes Bay SC 24 11 19 (62/DSQ) 28 32 25 115
22 1 Caleb Cooper Worthing SC 52 13 25 12 37 28 (40) 115
23 7969 Adrian Parsons Mark Stones Datchet Water SC 9 27 8 27 (40) 34 20 116
24 601 Mark Baker Luke Baker Weston SC 20 17 7 35 (48) 21 37 117
25 7978 Paul Chatfield Stokes Bay SC 45 26 18 (62/DNF) 1 62/DNF 12 119
26 4293 Darren Wood Tracey-Ann Wood Island SC 10 10 38 (43) 29 22 22 121
27 7707 Will Thompson Lucy Mayhew Dee SC 41 6 23 20 13 (62/DNC) 62/DNC 124
28 9 Hans Kniepkamp Annette Kniepkamp WLS.e.V Schmockwitz 29 5 11 39 34 37 (62/DNC) 126
29 6464 James Head Howard Head FFSC 11 32 26 18 18 (46) 34 128
30 6879 Richard Miller Michelle Stracey Swanage SC 26 (45) 39 29 26 17 18 129
31 7673 Matthew Pollock Matt K Dee SC 42 14 (55) 38 33 18 35 138
32 7644 Tom Parker Claire Stubbs Netley SC 35 12 36 11 19 (62/DNF) 62/DNF 140
33 7962 Mark Robson Kerra Pearce Isle of Sheppey SC 37 (44) 31 30 22 31 26 140
34 1229 Tim Roberts Sue Jones RBSC 12 (40) 27 26 38 36 15 142
35 7520 Keith Pollitt Jonathan Dalton Netley SC 16 24 (48) 34 27 43 17 145
36 7307 Chris Moore Garry Moore Stokes Bay SC 32 41 20 22 3 (62/DNC) 62/DNC 148
37 1288 Robby-Jon Garcka Abby Jupp Worthing SC 8 22 59 23 16 29 (62/DNC) 149
38 7973 Simon Moruzzi Livvy Franks Dee SC 43 (43) 29 32.2/RDG_1 32.2/RDG_1 24 33 150.4
39 7563 Pete Boxer Daniel Brzezinski Clacton SC 34 34 (45) 31 17 41 36 159
40 7714 Sean O'Connor Helen O'Connor Weston SC 1 (52) 43 33 46 15 24 161
41 4302 Scott Atkinson Joshua Atkinson Isle of Sheppey SC 39 29 21 (46) 41 39 38 168
42 7523 David Groom Celina Groom Netley SC 3 46 (51) 41 39 26 21 173
43 5122 Owen Cox Emma Capper UKIDA 31 39 (53) 37 45 27 30 178
44 7324 Luke Swain Paul Molesworth Whitstable YC 46 48 (56) 40 47 30 31 196
45 7349 Nigel Jupp Mel Jupp Worthing SC 15 (50) 32 50 35 40 39 196
46 7735 Tony Dod Whitstable YC 58 42 30 47 43 35 (62/DNS) 197
47 7129 Gary Piper Stokes Bay SC 59 28 57 32 21 (62/DNC) 62/DNC 200
48 1158 Chloe Stuart William Stuart Weston SC 60 47 24 (62/DNF) 62/DNF 25 44 202
49 7843 Nick Troy Garry Parrot Swanage SC 55 (49) 49 48 42 23 42 204
50 7577 Paul Morris Peter Sherwin Stone SC 50 (54) 33 36 54 44 41 208
51 4773 Pete Meteau Jess Meteau Swanage SC 30 (55) 41 49 49 42 32 213
52 7736 Paul Rogers Stokes Bay SC 18 23 37 44 50 (62/DNF) 62/DNC 216
53 3874 Tom Campbell Emily Mugford Netley SC 54 16 54 45 44 (62/DNC) 62/DNC 221
54 7113 Matthew Cooper Worthing SC 51 53 (58) 42 53 45 43 236
55 7709 Nigel Palmer Mark Holmes Stokes Bay SC 62 56 47 51 51 (62/DNC) 62/DNC 267
56 6153 Ned Neve Paul Howard Weston SC 23 51 44 (62/DNF) 52 62/DNF 62/DNC 271
57 5303 Matt Burrell Jack Wayland Clacton SC 33 57 50 52 55 (62/DNC) 62/DNC 276
58 4559 Johnathan Lavendar Simon Sawyer Marconi SC 22 58 46 (62/DNC) 62/DNC 62/DNC 62/DNC 290
59 2800 James Kundert TBA Stokes Bay SC 38 59 52 (62/DNF) 62/DNF 62/DNC 62/DNC 297
comments powered by Disqus