X

Result Details

Event name: Feva Nationals Silver
Date: 28 May 2016
Type: Open
Club: WPNSA
Classtype:RS FEVA , see more results
Rank Fleet Helm Crew Club Nett SailNo. Helm Gender Helm Age Crew Gender Crew Age Category Family CarriedFwd F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 Total
1 Silver Maddy Kirk Toby Petit Rutland 85.0 5802 F 15 M 15 Mixed 72.0 1.0 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 1.0 2.0 94.0
2 Silver Ethan Gerrell Francesca Gilks Queen Mary 91.0 6199 M 13 F 14 Mixed 59.0 7.0 2.0 (32.0) 4.0 12.0 7.0 123.0
3 Silver Harry Martin Matthew Peckham Rutland SC 95.0 5800 M 15 M 16 Boys 71.0 2.0 10.0 (56.0 BFD) 9.0 2.0 1.0 151.0
4 Silver Lorelei Bates Felicity Allen Bowmoor SC/CBYC 95.0 4635 F 15 F 15 Girls 70.0 8.0 5.0 (10.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0 105.0
5 Silver Patrick Whelan Annabel Whelan Hayling Island SC 100.0 6301 M 14 F 15 Mixed Y 57.0 (31.0) 7.0 1.0 8.0 4.0 23.0 131.0
6 Silver Lucy Pennant Nathan Lomas Hayling Island SC 105.0 5782 F 15 M 14 Mixed 69.0 13.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 (18.0) 6.0 123.0
7 Silver Rohan Murphy Lucy Ferguson South Windermere SC 116.0 89 M 16 F 15 Mixed 73.0 4.0 1.0 24.0 3.0 (56.0 RET) 11.0 172.0
8 Silver Ellie Hill Chase Drewe BCYC 119.0 4917 F 15 F 15 Girls 93.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (10.5) 5.0 3.0 129.5
9 Silver Madeleine Bristow Lelia Peckham Leigh and Lowton 127.7 4610 F 13 F 15 Girls 67.0 18.7 RDG (31.0) 19.0 6.0 3.0 14.0 158.7
10 Silver Maggie Rickman Nancy Rickman Papercourt / Hayling Island SC 128.0 5517 F 13 F 13 Girls Y 62.0 (30.0) 16.0 14.0 20.0 7.0 9.0 158.0
11 Silver Andreas Purse Marcos Purse The Skinners' School 129.0 5900 M 12 M 13 Boys Y 85.0 (18.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 17.0 5.0 147.0
12 Silver Anne Marie Ratnage Issy Willis Sevenoaks School 135.0 6305 F 14 F 14 Girls 63.0 25.0 (32.0) 5.0 13.0 16.0 13.0 167.0
13 Silver Emma Wells Cate Golding Hayling Island SC 135.5 4415 F 13 F 13 Girls 74.0 16.0 (36.0) 15.0 10.5 8.0 12.0 171.5
14 Silver Oscar Morley Ben Tylecote Rutland 140.0 3746 M 14 M 12 Boys 65.0 3.0 26.0 3.0 33.0 10.0 (56.0 DSQ) 196.0
15 Silver Blythe Berry Emily Jones Hayling Island SC / Emsworth SC 148.0 6300 F 13 F 14 Girls 88.0 12.0 9.0 20.0 (22.0) 11.0 8.0 170.0
16 Silver Alice Parker Ellie Wild Sevenoaks School 155.0 3733 F 15 F 15 Girls 84.0 17.0 (30.0) 12.0 1.0 21.0 20.0 185.0
17 Silver Oliver Neville Libby Petit Rutland SC 158.0 5424 M 15 F 13 Mixed 75.0 14.0 23.0 16.0 (56.0 RET) 14.0 16.0 214.0
18 Silver Isaac Caldwell Billy Mitchell Hayling Island SC 159.0 6323 M 14 M 14 Boys 81.0 21.0 13.0 4.0 18.0 22.0 (56.0 RET) 215.0
19 Silver Elias Marchetti Federico Roma Sevenoaks School 159.0 3737 M 15 M 16 Boys 80.0 5.0 18.0 21.0 17.0 (24.0) 18.0 183.0
20 Silver Theo Gumbley Edward Daniell Weir Wood SC 165.0 6270 M 12 M 12 Boys 56.0 20.0 33.0 22.0 14.0 20.0 (56.0 RET) 221.0
21 Silver Tom Holliday Philly Ala Hayling Island SC 171.0 4984 M 15 F 15 Mixed 86.0 9.0 29.0 19.0 RDGb 19.0 RDGb 9.0 (56.0 RET) 227.0
22 Silver Joe Walters Emma Bloese Guernsey YC 175.0 6203 M 14 F 12 Mixed 90.0 (27.0) 14.0 17.0 15.0 15.0 24.0 202.0
23 Silver Oliver Croft Kieran Andrews St. Mawes SC 178.0 163 M 13 M 16 Boys 64.0 32.0 (38.0) 26.0 23.0 23.0 10.0 216.0
24 Silver Joe Cunliffe Tom Barnes RTYC 179.0 3182 M 12 M 13 Boys 82.0 10.0 34.0 13.0 27.0 13.0 (56.0 RET) 235.0
25 Silver Holly Harevy Abigail Campbell Bowmoor SC/Bristol Corinthian 179.0 576 F 15 F 12 Girls 79.0 24.0 19.0 (35.0) 21.0 19.0 17.0 214.0
26 Silver Jess Flint Alice Lucy Rutland SC 190.0 5005 F 14 F 14 Girls 76.0 29.0 25.0 8.0 24.0 28.0 (56.0 DNS) 246.0
27 Silver Luc Bowkley Max Lawrence Tonbridge School 190.0 5561 M 14 M 14 Boys 91.0 22.0 15.0 (27.0) 16.0 27.0 19.0 217.0
28 Silver Emily Procter Nat Gribbin Paignton SC 211.0 2026 F 12 M 14 Mixed 66.0 28.0 41.0 (42.0) 30.0 25.0 21.0 253.0
29 Silver Issy Gibbs Daisy Streatfeild Rutland 212.0 6150 F 15 F 15 Girls 77.0 26.0 37.0 11.0 31.0 30.0 (56.0 DNS) 268.0
30 Silver Amy Bale Lucy Hughes SCYC/Pwllheli SC 222.0 5630 F 15 F 15 Girls 87.0 15.0 27.0 18.0 19.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 278.0
31 Silver Sophie Dennis Delphine Ala Emsworth SC 223.0 5775 F 12 F 13 Girls 58.0 23.0 24.0 23.0 39.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 279.0
32 Silver Max Beverley Jake Hunter Tonbridge School 224.0 5563 M 14 M 14 Boys 94.0 19.0 20.0 33.0 26.0 32.0 (56.0 DNS) 280.0
33 Silver Alex Heap Alex Lawrence Tonbridge School 226.0 5564 M 14 M 14 Boys 95.0 (46.0) 17.0 41.0 32.0 26.0 15.0 272.0
34 Silver Ellie Clark Katie Scott Ripon SC 263.0 6047 F 14 F 13 Girls 83.0 43.0 22.0 31.0 28.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 319.0
35 Silver Will Powell Will Baulkwill Sevenoaks School 264.0 3741 M 15 M 15 Boys 106.0 36.0 12.0 25.0 29.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 320.0
36 Silver Sophie Dorrington Ella Lance Weir Wood 265.0 4355 F 14 F 4 Girls 68.0 48.0 28.0 40.0 25.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 321.0
37 Silver Thomas White Samantha Edwards Papercourt SC 266.0 200 M 13 F 12 Mixed 61.0 38.0 49.0 28.0 34.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 322.0
38 Silver Sophie Judd Molly Burns Rtyc 268.0 6165 F 15 F 13 Girls 101.0 39.0 (42.0) 37.0 38.0 31.0 22.0 310.0
39 Silver Ross Mauritzen Jamie Warburton Wormit Boat Club 273.0 5936 M 12 M 12 Boys 97.0 35.0 21.0 29.0 35.0 (56.0 DNS) 56.0 DNC 329.0
40 Silver Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary Island Barn Reservoir SC 279.0 3373 F 13 F 12 Girls 89.0 42.0 45.0 34.0 36.0 33.0 (56.0 DNS) 335.0
41 Silver Raulf Berry Ella Johnson Hayling Island SC / Emsworth SC 284.0 5565 F 12 F 15 Girls 60.0 37.0 39.0 36.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 340.0
42 Silver Julia Barnes Lauren Paton RTYC 287.0 5847 F 13 F 15 Girls 78.0 (56.0 RET) 11.0 30.0 56.0 RET 56.0 RET 56.0 DNC 343.0
43 Silver Ella Phelps Molly Entwistle Corinthian Otters 310.0 4545 F 14 F 14 Girls 92.0 33.0 35.0 38.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 366.0
44 Silver Joe Coutanche Heather Hutchins Guernsey YC 322.0 3075 M 13 F 13 Mixed 109.0 45.0 50.0 45.0 44.0 29.0 (56.0 RET) 378.0
45 Silver Alexander Huber Gus Laughton-Scott Bembridge SC 322.0 4755 M 13 M 14 Boys 98.0 34.0 44.0 (56.0 BFD) 56.0 RET 34.0 56.0 DNS 378.0
46 Silver Abigail Tuttle Keira Knight Hayling Island SC 323.0 2416 F 14 F 13 Girls 102.0 (56.0 RET) 46.0 43.0 41.0 35.0 56.0 DNS 379.0
47 Silver Alex Barone Theo Rangarajan Tonbridge School 324.0 5562 M 14 M 14 Boys 104.0 40.0 48.0 39.0 37.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 380.0
48 Silver Ned Geake Zayna Mansuri Sevenoaks School 326.0 6045 M 15 F 15 Mixed 107.0 11.0 40.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 382.0
49 Silver Tom Evans Sam Rawlins Tonbridge School 334.0 5559 M 14 M 14 Boys 103.0 41.0 47.0 44.0 43.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 390.0
50 Silver Ben Hampson Dylan Thatcher Tonbridge School 343.0 5560 M 14 M 14 Boys 100.0 (56.0 RET) 43.0 46.0 42.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 399.0
51 Silver Patrick Holmes Ollie Bunce Rutland SC 354.0 5426 M 16 M 13 Boys 108.0 47.0 (56.0 RET) 47.0 40.0 56.0 RET 56.0 DNC 410.0
52 Silver Emma Hutchings Jessica Sim Pagham / Hayling Island SC 359.0 2939 F 12 F 13 Girls 96.0 44.0 51.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 415.0
53 Silver Isobel Fisher Amelia Irwin Sevenoaks School 379.0 113 F 15 F 16 Girls 99.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNS 56.0 DNC 435.0
54 Silver Fraser Mcevoy Harris Huddart RTYC 385.0 5116 M 13 M 12 Boys 105.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 441.0
55 Silver Staze Amber Tilly Westbrook Cinque Ports Pirates SC 390.0 2046 F 16 F 10 Girls 110.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 RET 56.0 DNC 446.0
comments powered by Disqus