X

Result Details

Event name: Topper Feva
Date: 07 May 2016
Type:
Club: Rutland Sailing Club
Classtype:RS FEVA , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Tally No Helm Age Helm Gender Crew Age Crew Gender Sailing Club Zone Total
1 Feva 5846 Pierce Harris Alfie Cogger 2.0 1.0 2.5 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 8.5 18 2002 Male 2003 Male Windermere School North 12.5
2 Feva 4100 Sian Talbot Eloise Clapson-McBride 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 14.0 7 2003 Female 2003 Female Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club North 20.0
3 Feva 6188 Ewan Luke Zac Blomeley 4.0 8.0 (12.0) 6.0 3.0 2.0 23.0 24 2001 Male 2001 Male Llandudno Sailing Club Wales 35.0
4 Feva 6264 Eddie Farrell Kevin Farrell 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 25 2001 Male 2003 Male Llandudno Sailing Club Wales 50.0
5 Feva 5625 Ewan Wilson Fin Mcghie 1.0 (10.0) 7.0 1.0 9.0 8.0 26.0 16 2003 Male 2003 Male Wormit Boating Club Scotland 36.0
6 Feva 6199 Ethan Gerrell Francesca Gilks 10.0 (11.0) 2.5 3.0 10.0 6.0 31.5 8 2003 Male 2001 Female Queen Mary Sailing Club South East 42.5
7 Feva 4648 Will Jarman Freddie Ellis 6.0 (14.0) 11.0 7.0 1.0 7.0 32.0 9 2002 Male 2003 Male Warsash Sailing Club / Gurnard Sailing C South 46.0
8 Feva 5064 Joseph Bradley Benjamin Bradley (16.0) 12.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 36.0 11 2001 Male 2003 Male Hill Head Sailing Club South 52.0
9 Feva 6047 Ellie Clark Katie Scott 9.0 5.0 8.0 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 43.0 21 2001 Female 2003 Female Ripon Sailing Club North 55.0
10 Feva 6106 Catriona Forrest Benjamin Leffek 7.0 3.0 6.0 (15.0) 13.0 15.0 44.0 22 2003 Female 2003 Male Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Ltd Scotland 59.0
11 Feva 5517 Maggie Rickman Nancy Rickman 12.0 9.0 15.0 (17.0) 7.0 5.0 48.0 13 2002 Female 2002 Female Papercourt / HISC South East 65.0
12 Feva 163 Oliver Croft Kieran Andrews 11.0 7.0 5.0 12.0 18.0 (19.0) 53.0 1 2003 Male 2000 Male St Mawes Sailing Club South West 72.0
13 Feva 5847 Julia Barnes Lauren Paton 13.0 13.0 10.0 9.0 (17.0) 9.0 54.0 19 2002 Female 2001 Female RTYC South West 71.0
14 Feva 5630 Amy Bale Lucy Hughes 15.0 15.0 (18.0) 14.0 8.0 12.0 64.0 17 2002 Female 2002 Female South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club Ltd Wales 82.0
15 Feva 1389 Simon Hall Emily Haughton 18.0 (20.0) 14.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 67.0 3 2000 Male 2001 Female Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club North 87.0
16 Feva 5624 Rory Angus Harris Hayes 8.0 17.0 17.0 (22.0) 16.0 14.0 72.0 15 2004 Male 2001 Male Wormit Boating Club Scotland 94.0
17 Feva 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 17.0 16.0 (21.0) 10.0 15.0 17.0 75.0 5 2003 Female 2003 Female Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club South East 96.0
18 Feva 3182 Joe Cunliffe Tom Barnes 14.0 (18.0) 16.0 16.0 14.0 18.0 78.0 4 2003 Male 2002 Male RTYC South West 96.0
19 Feva 5450 Joe Slipper Harry Chaplin-Lee 24.0 2.0 23.0 (25.0 OCS) 24.0 13.0 86.0 12 2004 Male 2004 Male Silverwing South East 111.0
20 Feva 5552 Teddy Ferguson Archie Bennett 21.0 (22.0) 13.0 18.0 21.0 20.0 93.0 14 2003 Male 2001 Male Windermere School North 115.0
21 Feva 5936 Ben Ibbotson Jamie Warburton 19.0 19.0 20.0 (21.0) 19.0 16.0 93.0 20 2002 Male 2003 Male Annandale Sailing Club/ Loch Venachar Sa Scotland 114.0
22 Feva 453 Bertie Barker Adam Macer 20.0 21.0 19.0 20.0 (22.0) 21.0 101.0 2 2003 Male 2002 Male Bowmoor Sailing Club South West 123.0
23 Feva 6165 Sophie Judd Molly Burns 22.0 (23.0) 22.0 19.0 23.0 22.0 108.0 23 2001 Female 2002 Female RTYC South West 131.0
24 Feva 4883 Niamh Baker Rowen Baker 23.0 24.0 24.0 23.0 20.0 (25.0 DNC) 114.0 10 2002 Female 2005 Female Silver Wing Sailing Club South East 139.0
25 Feva EA1 None (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 East 150.0
25 Feva EA2 None (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 East 150.0
25 Feva MI1 None (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 Midlands 150.0
25 Feva MI2 None (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 Midlands 150.0
25 Feva NI1 None (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 NI 150.0
25 Feva NI2 None (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 NI 150.0
comments powered by Disqus