X

Result Details

Event name: Topper 4.2 Winters
Date: 26 February 2016
Type: Championship
Club: WPNSA
Classtype:TOPPER , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett ChampNo Gender Sailing Age Total
1 47222 Jack BERRY Rhs (7.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 262 M 14 14.0
2 47649 Finlay SWANTON Felpham SC 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 8.0 654 M 14 12.0
3 47466 Monique VENNIS-OZANNE Hill Head SC 4.0 1.0 (11.0) 3.0 3.0 11.0 188 F 14 22.0
4 47807 Leo WILKINSON Maidenhead SC 5.0 3.0 2.0 (16.0) 2.0 12.0 263 M 12 28.0
5 46387 Matilda GREGSON Starcross YC 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 15.0 301 F 14 23.0
6 47539 Noah SHERRIFF Chew Valley Lake SC 3.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (11.0) 21.0 348 M 13 32.0
7 46430 Alex HEAD Downs SC 6.0 6.0 9.0 (12.0) 5.0 26.0 335 M 13 38.0
8 47086 Iwan ROBERTS Clwb Hwylio Clywedog SC 10.0 (11.0) 5.0 10.0 9.0 34.0 168 M 12 45.0
9 21137 William HUDSON Newhaven & Seaford 15.0 (32.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 6.0 35.0 694 M 12 67.0
10 47426 James DEATON Royal Harwich YC 12.0 9.0 10.0 (14.0) 7.0 38.0 620 M 13 52.0
11 47021 Josie MEREDITH Papercourt SC 9.0 8.0 13.0 (19.0) 15.0 45.0 682 F 14 64.0
12 40795 Maisie BRISTOW IBRSC 8.0 13.0 14.0 (15.0) 10.0 45.0 106 F 13 60.0
13 47077 Thomas WILLIAMSON IBRSC 11.0 10.0 15.0 9.0 (17.0) 45.0 205 M 12 62.0
14 47750 Maxi TUSTAIN IBRSC 13.0 (14.0) 12.0 13.0 14.0 52.0 19 M 14 66.0
15 47620 Oliver VENNIS-OZANNE Hill Head SC (32.0 DNF) 32.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 12.0 60.0 786 M 12 92.0
16 32162 Robin STEIN Crawley Mariners YC (32.0 OCS) 12.0 21.0 11.0 16.0 60.0 504 M 12 92.0
17 47685 Samuel BRACKLEY Felpham SC (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 16.0 6.0 13.0 67.0 286 M 12 99.0
18 42708 Annabel SUMERAY Papercourt SC 17.0 15.0 (19.0) 18.0 18.0 68.0 274 F 14 87.0
19 30422 Timothy EVANS Haversham SC/Priory SC 18.0 16.0 (23.0) 22.0 21.0 77.0 633 M 11 100.0
20 47354 Catherine ALBONE CYC/Milton Keynes SC 20.0 (32.0 DNC) 17.0 20.0 22.0 79.0 45 F 13 111.0
21 46611 Miles EVERETT Llangorse SC 16.0 (32.0 DNS) 25.0 32.0 DNC 20.0 93.0 327 M 13 125.0
22 46710 Madeleine VOWLES Llangorse SC (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 22.0 21.0 19.0 94.0 607 F 12 126.0
23 47654 James SMAGGASGALE HOAC / Queensmead (32.0 RET) 32.0 DNC 18.0 17.0 32.0 DNC 99.0 634 M 12 131.0
24 47780 Aaron EVANS Silver Wing SC 14.0 (32.0 DNC) 26.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 104.0 684 M 13 136.0
25 42040 Harriet SACKER Burnham Overy Staithe SC (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNS 20.0 23.0 32.0 DNC 107.0 555 F 11 139.0
26 29048 Andrew SCOTT Dale YC 19.0 (32.0 DNS) 27.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 110.0 363 M 10 142.0
27 47156 Eliza SOUTH Stokes Bay SC 21.0 (32.0 DNS) 28.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 113.0 38 F 11 145.0
28 47503 Samuel CARR Loch Venachar SC (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 24.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 120.0 361 M 13 152.0
29 46970 Thomas WILLETT Llangorse SC (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 611 M 10 160.0
29 47833 Tom PEACOCK Poole YC (32.0 DNF) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 199 M 12 160.0
29 46127 Ceri ROBERTS Clwb Hwylio Clywedog SC (32.0 DNS) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 287 M 11 160.0
comments powered by Disqus