X

Result Details

Event name: RS Aero Winter Champs
Date: 02 January 2016
Type: Championship
Club: Oxford Sailing Club
Classtype:RS Aero , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Nett Division helm_club Rating helm_gender AgeGroup crew_gender Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 B 1175 Peter BARTON 2.0 RS Aero Lymington Town SC 1059 MALE 41-65 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 7.0
2 B 137 Ben PATON 3.5 RS Aero Lymington Town SC 1059 MALE 19-40 2.5 (3.0) 1.0 6.5
3 B 1208 Matt THURSFIELD 6.5 RS Aero Chelmarsh SC 1059 MALE 41-65 4.5 2.0 (6.0) 12.5
4 B 1164 Will TAYLOR 6.5 RS Aero Plymouth University/ Brightlingsea Saili 1101 MALE 16-18 2.5 4.0 (12.0) 18.5
5 B 1232 Steve NORBURY 7.0 RS Aero Warsash SC 1059 MALE 41-65 (12.0) 5.0 2.0 19.0
6 B 1370 Nev HERBERT 11.0 RS Aero Royal Lymington Yacht Club 1059 MALE 41-65 (7.0) 7.0 4.0 18.0
7 B 1689 Andrew SNELL 12.0 RS Aero Army SA 1059 MALE 41-65 (10.0) 9.0 3.0 22.0
8 B 1298 Richard WATSHAM 12.0 RS Aero Starcross Yacht Club 1059 MALE 19-40 6.0 6.0 (11.0) 23.0
9 B 10 Liam WILLIS 15.0 RS Aero Lymington Town Sailing Club 1059 MALE 41-65 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 23.0
10 B 1568 Caitlin ATKIN 15.5 RS Aero Alton Water Sports Centre 1101 FEMALE <16 4.5 11.0 (16.0) 31.5
11 B 1428 Peter TOWNEND 19.0 RS Aero Chelmarsh sailing club 1059 MALE 41-65 9.0 10.0 (28.0 DNC) 47.0
12 B 999 Rory PATON 21.0 RS Aero Royal Lymington YC 1059 MALE 41-65 13.0 (14.0) 8.0 35.0
13 B 1079 Paul ROBSON 21.0 RS Aero Reading Sailing Club 1059 MALE 19-40 (14.0) 12.0 9.0 35.0
14 B 1302 Karl THORNE 24.0 RS Aero Royal Lymington Yacht Club 1059 MALE 41-65 11.0 (15.0) 13.0 39.0
15 B 1002 David CHERRILL 26.0 RS Aero Broadwater Sailing Club 1059 MALE 41-65 (16.0) 16.0 10.0 42.0
16 B 1173 Archie HAINSWORTH 27.0 RS Aero Alton Water 1101 MALE <16 (15.0) 13.0 14.0 42.0
17 B 1211 Nick EALES 34.0 RS Aero Lymington Town Sailing Club 1059 MALE 41-65 (20.0) 19.0 15.0 54.0
18 B 1685 Lucy GREENWOOD 34.0 RS Aero New Hall School 1101 FEMALE 16-18 (28.0 DNF) 17.0 17.0 62.0
19 B 1301 Emily DAVIS 35.0 RS Aero Great Moor SC 1101 FEMALE 19-40 17.0 (20.0) 18.0 55.0
20 B 1792 Andy HILL 36.0 RS Aero HISC 1059 MALE 41-65 18.0 18.0 (28.0 DNC) 64.0
21 B 1210 Julie WILLIS 40.0 RS Aero Lymington Town Sailing Club 1101 FEMALE 41-65 (21.0) 21.0 19.0 61.0
22 B 1103 Ash ROBATHAN 47.0 RS Aero Oxford 1101 MALE <16 19.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 75.0
23 B 1551 Nigel ROLFE 56.0 RS Aero Burghfield sailing club 1059 MALE 41-65 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 84.0
23 B 1001 Mark LEWIS 56.0 RS Aero Oxford 1059 MALE 41-65 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 84.0
23 B 1093 Lee WILDE 56.0 RS Aero Chelmarsh sailing club 1059 MALE 19-40 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 84.0
23 B 1590 Pam DICKINSON 56.0 RS Aero South Cerney Sailing Club 1059 FEMALE 19-40 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 84.0
23 B 1076 Martin HEWITT 56.0 RS Aero Nottingham Sailing Club 1059 MALE 41-65 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 84.0
comments powered by Disqus