X

Result Details

Event name: RS400 Inlands
Date: 06 November 2015
Type: Inlands
Club: Queen Mary Sailing Club
Classtype:RS400 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Pts
1 1215 Howard Farbrother Dan Maximus Martin Queen Mary SC -10 1 1 1 3
2 1414 Jon Gorringe Nicki Bass Parkstone YC 1 -4 2 4 7
3 1441 Paul Oakey Mark Oakey Portchester SC 3 2 -5 2 7
4 976 Josh Metcalfe Jack Holden Arun YC 2 -3 3 3 8
5 1290 David Brown Rebecca Witt Queen Mary SC 4 5 -6 5 14
6 1202 Sam Knight John Knight Bartley SC 5 -8 4 8 17
7 1447 John Cooper Becci Wigley LTSC 6 -13 7 7 20
8 319 Ben Robertson Martin Booth Dalgety Bay SC -9 7 9 6 22
9 755 Thomas Da Silva Fred Rabacal Queen Mary SC 8 9 -24 11 28
10 1017 Sean Cleary Emily Campion Oxford SC 7 -14 10 13 30
11 1390 Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins Queen Mary SC -19 10 11 9 30
12 1203 Richard Gray Ronan Queen Mary SC -15 15 8 10 33
13 1192 Jack Munnelly Liam Vass Arun YC 14 -24 12 12 38
14 979 Oliver George-Taylor Toria Burton RNSA 12 17 14 (DNC) 43
15 932 Jonathan Lye Milly Hughes Notts County SC 13 16 -31 16 45
16 904 Grant Blake Jessica Barker Oxford SC -18 18 13 15 46
17 1051 Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan Netley SC -38 21 16 17 54
18 1147 Sarah Allan Gavin Stanley RTYC 11 -27 22 24 57
19 1450 Nick Eaves Greg Pace Bartley SC -34 25 15 18 58
20 1393 Nick Zammit Nick Zammit Locks SC 28 -31 17 14 59
21 1286 Keith Bedborough Jules Thorne Dalgety Bay SC 29 12 19 (DNC) 60
22 813 Jono Ratnage Chris Grosscurth Medway YC -23 19 23 20 62
23 1392 Chris Stanton Louise Hosken Queen Mary SC 20 22 20 (DNC) 62
24 1448 Paul Englemann Ollie Perry Silverwing SC 25 11 -28 27 63
25 1101 Simon Baker Zoe David Queen Mary SC 22 -26 21 21 64
26 1131 Ben Williamson Charlie Ticehurst Welton SC 17 6 (DNC) DNC 66
27 1342 Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas Queen Mary SC -27 23 27 22 72
28 1228 Andrew Johnson Simon Plant Grafham Water SC 30 -36 26 19 75
29 1252 James Alsop Simon Edwards Queen Mary SC -33 33 18 26 77
30 680 Paul Browning Jemma Hughes TSC 26 -34 25 31 82
31 934 David Swift Rob Burgess Warsash SC (DNC) 28 33 23 84
32 1167 Robert Joce Isabel Joce Queen Mary SC 21 35 29 (DNC) 85
33 1377 Jamie Pidduck Alex Lester Portchester SC 24 20 (DNC) DNC 87
34 836 Adam Humphrey Jo Humphrey Thorney Island SC 31 -39 36 25 92
35 566 Glen Smith Alan Harris Queen Mary SC 32 29 34 (DNC) 95
36 1270 James Cutler Alan Glanville Burghfield SC 35 30 30 (DNC) 95
37 677 Rhys Westcott Jamie Waterhouse GWSC -36 32 35 30 97
38 1416 Norman Bell Barbara Bell Grafham Water SC -39 37 32 29 98
39 910 Harry Houlding Hans Wehmayer Fowey Gallants SC 16 DNF (DNC) DNC 100
40 1022 Andy Clark Lukasz Sieniawski Lancing SC 37 -38 37 28 102
41 1399 William Lacey Angus Ball Locks SC 40 (DNC) DNC DNC 126
42 918 Tim Hardy Queen Mary SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 129
comments powered by Disqus