X

Result Details

Event name: Sprint 15 Inlands
Date: 11 October 2015
Type: Inlands
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:Sprint 15 , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Sailing Club PY Total
1 Sprint 15 2016 Stuart Snell (9.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 Grafham Water Sailing Club 933 19.0
2 Sprint 15 1982 Thomas Sandal 1.0 1.0 (9.0) 6.0 3.0 1.0 12.0 Grafham Water Sailing Club 933 21.0
3 Sprint 15 1981 Jim Bowie 3.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0) 20.0 Thorpe Bay YC 933 30.0
4 Sprint 15 1989 Steve Sawford 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 (15.0) 20.0 Rutland 933 35.0
5 Sprint 15 1776 Kevin Kirby 7.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 (16.0) 2.0 22.0 Marconi Sailing Club 933 38.0
6 Sprint 15 1928 Paul Craft (8.0) 4.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 Worthing Sailing Club 933 33.0
7 Sprint 15 1923 David Ball 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 31.0 Marconi Sailing Club 933 40.0
8 Sprint 15 1957 Liam Thom (14.0) 11.5 5.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 36.5 Shanklin Sailing Club 933 50.5
9 Sprint 15 1917 Jenny Ball 6.0 10.0 12.0 (14.5) 11.0 4.0 43.0 Marconi Sailing Club 933 57.5
10 Sprint 15 2007 Erling Holmberg 11.0 11.5 13.0 (16.0) 4.0 7.0 46.5 Shanklin Sailing Club 933 62.5
11 Sprint 15 1986 Frank Sandells (20.0) 8.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 54.0 Grafham Water Sailing Club 933 74.0
12 Sprint 15 1714 David Groom 10.0 14.0 8.0 13.0 (20.0) 11.0 56.0 Netley 933 76.0
13 Sprint 15 1825 George Love 13.0 15.0 (26.0) 5.0 7.0 26.0 66.0 Carsington SC 933 92.0
14 Sprint 15 1980 Mark Hollis 15.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 20.0 13.0 9.0 66.0 Seasalter 933 96.0
15 Sprint 15 1983 Peter Richardson 12.0 (18.0) 17.0 17.0 10.0 18.0 74.0 Marconi Sailing Club 933 92.0
16 Sprint 15 1955 John Manning 16.0 13.0 19.0 12.0 (21.0) 14.0 74.0 Beaver SC 933 95.0
17 Sprint 15 1461 Gordon Deuce (23.0) 19.0 15.0 19.0 15.0 12.0 80.0 Brightlingsea SC 933 103.0
18 Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone (26.0) 17.0 16.0 18.0 14.0 16.0 81.0 Queen Mary SC 933 107.0
19 Sprint 15 1953 Chris Tillyer 22.0 16.0 18.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 95.0 Thorpe Bay YC 933 125.0
20 Sprint 15 1522 Andrew Clarke 17.0 20.5 21.0 (22.0) 19.0 21.0 98.5 Grafham Water Sailing Club 933 120.5
21 Sprint 15 1339 Jon Pearse 18.0 20.5 20.0 (24.0) 23.0 19.0 100.5 Marconi Sailing Club 933 124.5
22 Sprint 15 1940 Ed Tuite Dalton 4.0 27.0 11.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 102.0 Draycote Water 933 132.0
23 Sprint 15 1240 Donald Sloan 21.0 23.0 (24.0) 14.5 24.0 22.0 104.5 Brightlingsea SC 933 128.5
24 Sprint 15 1289 Andy Bunyan (27.0) 22.0 23.0 23.0 17.0 20.0 105.0 Stewartby 933 132.0
25 Sprint 15 1644 Paul Shields (25.0) 24.0 22.0 25.0 18.0 24.0 113.0 Seasalter 933 138.0
26 Sprint 15 1947 Andrew Berisford 24.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 21.0 22.0 17.0 114.0 Brightlingsea SC 933 144.0
27 Sprint 15 1966 Mark Aldridge 19.0 28.0 14.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 121.0 Grafham Water Sailing Club 933 151.0
28 Sprint 15 1840 Keith Chidwick (28.0) 25.0 25.0 26.0 25.0 23.0 124.0 Queen Mary SC 933 152.0
29 Sprint 15 1481 Mike Gough 29.0 26.0 (30.0 DNC) 27.0 26.0 25.0 133.0 Yorkshire Dales S C 933 163.0
comments powered by Disqus