X

Result Details

Event name: 470M Worlds
Date: 11 October 2015
Type: Worlds
Club: Israel
Classtype:470 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Sponsor CAT Total 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q 5Q 6F 7F 8F 9F 10F 11F 12MR
1 AUS 11 Mathew Belcher Will Ryan 79 1 1 1 2 10 22 15 10 1 7 1 8
2 CRO 83 Sime Fantela Igor Marenic Sv. Krsevan 74 1 6 11 6 2 2 2 9 12 3 8 12
3 RUS 5 Pavel Sozykin Denis Gribanov CSP Krasnodar region , CSK VMF/CSP Krasnodar region, CSK VMF SOKOL 94 6 7 7 1 2 8 25 4 6 15 7 6
4 ESP 44 Jordi Xammar Joan Herp NAUTIC GARRAF 91 9 3 4 12 1 6 8 3 18 9 16 2
5 FIN 7 Joonas Lindgren Niklas Lindgren HSK 101 16 5 3 2 9 24 5 7 5 12 3 10
6 SWE 349 Anton Dahlberg Fredrik Bergstrom 106 2 6 12 4 5 23 1 1 8 5 23 16
7 ESP 9 Onán Barreiros Rodríguez Juan Curbelo Cabrera Real Club Náutico de Gran Canaria 103 10 11 6 3 12 18 12 8 3 1 5 14
8 SWE 350 Carl-Fredrik Fock Marcus Dackhammar GKSS CARL-FREDRIK FOCK 120 8 13 14 5 4 20 3 2 15 30 2 4
9 GER 10 Ferdinand Gerz Oliver Szymanski SVW/JSC, SVW LAYLA 110 11 2 4 4 6 7 16 16 4 13 9 18
10 GBR 868 Luke Patience Elliot Willis 132 8 1 2 9 5 12 11 22 16 8 18 20
11 FRA 27 Sofian Bouvet Mion Jeremie SRA/SRH 129 3 9 19 7 UFD 3 4 30 2 4 17
12 NZL 2 Paul Snow - Hansen Daniel Willcox Wakatere sailing club/Murrays Bay Sailing Club M.B.S.C 130 9 4 10 1 11 16 21 15 19 20 4
13 GRE 1 Panagiotis Mantis Pavlos Kagialis SCP/NOKV 135 10 2 13 6 13 25 10 11 21 2 22
14 GRE 165 Panagiotis Kampouridis Efstathios Papadopoulos NOE/OSFP GOLDEN CARGO 134 4 12 11 12 15 19 13 5 13 24 6
15 GER 55 Jasper Wagner Dustin Baldewein VSaW 139 3 11 6 3 16 17 7 26 10 28 12
16 AUT 3 Matthias Schmid Florian Reichstaedter YCBb WALTRAUD 136 5 5 1 5 20 21 20 17 17 6 19
17 USA 1713 Stuart McNay David Hughes NYYC/Beverly YC/ 149 5 3 2 7 12 15 BFD 20 7 16 BFD
18 ARG 7 Lucas Calabrese Juan De La Fuente Yacht Club Argentino HALCON 154 7 10 9 15 1 4 26 12 28 11 BFD
19 TUR 890 Deniz Çinar Ates Çinar 165 4 17 8 8 10 26 17 23 14 17 21
20 SWE 348 Johan Molund Sebastian Östling GKSS TENSON 175 2 16 3 25 UFD 28 23 13 9 14 11
21 RSA 1 Asenathi Jim Roger Hudson Royal Cape Yacht Club RACEAHEAD 171 15 12 19 13 8 10 18 6 22 21 27
22 ESP 22 Rayco Tabares Alfredo Gonzalez REAL CLUB NAUTICO DE ARRECIFE LANZAROTE RESERVA DE LA BIOSFERA 174 14 23 15 11 7 1 6 24 29 29 15
23 FRA 79 Hippolyte Machetti Sidoine Dantès S.R. Antibes 176 17 20 17 13 3 9 9 18 23 23 24
24 ISR 14 Eyal Levin Dan Froyliche sdot yam 184 12 9 14 8 14 27 19 21 24 22 14
25 JPN 12 Tetsuya Matsunaga Yugo Yoshida 193 12 17 7 14 25 13 BFD 27 11 10 26
26 BRA 1 Geison Mendes Dzioubanov Gustavo Canal Thiesen Veleiros do Sul - 194 BFD 14 16 10 3 14 28 14 26 25 13
27 SUI 16 Yannick Brauchli Romuald Hausser SVThalwil/SCEnge/CNVersoix MARGARITA 197 14 10 24 14 11 11 22 25 27 19 20
28 CHN 1267 Hao Lan Chao Wang 202 11 8 5 23 19 29 14 19 20 26 28
29 KOR 113 Changju Kim Jihoon Kim 204 7 8 20 18 17 5 24 28 25 27 25
30 GER 15 Julian Autenrieth Philipp Autenrieth Bayerischer Yacht Club 211 21 4 10 18 14 30 27 29 30 18 10
31 JPN 11 Kazuto Doi Kimihiko Imamura ABeam Consulting TEAM ABEAM 123 BFD 18 20 17 7 3 17 6 2 1 1
32 CAN 6 Jacob Chaplin-Saunders Graeme Chaplin-Saunders CYC/ RNSYS RUDY 133 25 26 23 28 4 2 3 1 1 12 8
33 BRA 54 Henrique Haddad Bruno Bethlem Marinha di Brasil/Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro 144 6 14 15 16 24 1 7 15 3 13 BFD
34 BEL 16 Corentin Demanet Quinten Lauwers BRYC/BRYC QUIC 138 24 24 17 9 16 5 9 5 19 3 7
35 ITA 300 Emanuele Savoini Enzio Savoini LNI sez Genova RIBOT 164 19 15 12 11 23 BFD 20 12 6 7 9
36 FRA 76 Guillaume Pirouelle Valentin Sipan SNPH 166 20 19 8 30 21 9 23 4 11 9 12
37 ISR 277 Gal Cohen Ayal Hamburger Hapoel Tel - Aviv 165 18 18 18 25 22 11 12 17 7 14 3
38 AUS 7 Angus Galloway Joshua Dawson Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron/Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club 168 22 23 9 27 22 4 27 3 12 17 2
39 ITA 10 Matteo Capurro Matteo Puppo Yacht Club Italiano 171 15 15 16 16 19 12 13 14 BFD 10 11
40 AUT 437 David Bargehr Lukas Mähr Yacht Club Bregenz 182 21 16 5 23 18 BFD 2 21 BFD 11 5
41 POR 17 António Rosa João Rosa Clube Naval de Cascais 183 16 21 22 22 UFD 7 18 8 4 8 26
42 POR 11 Diogo Pereira Manuel Macedo Clube Naval de Cascais BARCO BIC 185 BFD 25 24 10 24 22 5 23 15 2 4
43 AUS 6 Alexander Conway Patrick Conway YBSC MHYC LISA 188 18 13 18 27 26 15 19 2 8 20 22
44 JPN 8 Naoki Ichino Takashi Hasegawa 192 20 22 DNC 29 DSQ 10 15 7 17 4 6
45 CHN 67 Zangjun Xu Wei Wang 193 13 7 22 21 23 19 22 24 16 5 21
46 FRA 98 Vianney Guilbaud Vincent Guillarm CV Saint Quentin/USAM Brest ZZ 204 13 19 26 26 9 6 16 22 BFD 21 16
47 KOR 115 Daeyoung Kim Hyunho Yun 206 BFD 24 21 24 6 17 6 19 22 23 13
48 AUT 477 Stefan Scharnagl Helmut Schulz Segelclub Mattsee/Uyc Wolfgangsee 210 19 22 26 24 8 8 25 13 20 UFD 15
49 ISR 7 Ido Bilik Ofek Shalgi Haifa Sailing 215 23 DNC 25 22 20 18 21 DNC 5 6 14
50 POR 10 João Villas-Boas Miguel Nunes Clube Naval de Cascais 219 17 20 21 26 13 BFD 11 11 10 DNC DNC
51 DEN 164 Balder Tobiasen Magnus Jung Johansen KDY/Kerteminde Sejlklub TORM 222 23 21 25 15 21 16 10 16 BFD 27 18
52 MEX 1 Jeronimo Cervantes Belausteguigotia Ander Belausteguigoitia Fierro LA BALSA/IZAR EQUIPO BELAUSTE 224 22 27 27 20 UFD 20 1 20 18 19 19
53 ISR 15 Nitai Hasson Tal Harari SYSC 226 29 27 29 21 17 BFD 8 9 13 18 25
54 CHI 136 Andres Ducasse Francisco Ducasse Soruco Club de Yates Algarrobo 228 27 25 13 19 18 13 24 18 BFD 24 17
55 IND 1 Praveen Prabhakar Vishnu Areekara Sujeesh Yachting Association Of India BLUE 229 24 26 23 20 28 23 14 25 21 15 10
56 ISR 17 Maor Abu Yoav Rooz 235 28 28 27 29 25 BFD 4 10 14 16 24
57 HKG 32 Sui Lun TSe Ho Yin Chik 268 26 30 30 17 15 21 26 28 BFD 25 20
58 ISR 9 Ian Barzellay Alon Tron /Haifa Sailing Club 275 30 29 28 19 29 DNC DNC 26 9 22 23
59 ISR 1 Omer Zehavi Ben Barak Hapoel Tel Aviv SEABISCUIT 281 25 28 28 28 27 14 28 27 23 26 27
comments powered by Disqus