X

Result Details

Event name: Optimist EOS Regatta
Date: 10 October 2015
Type: Championship
Club: WPNSA
Classtype:OPTIMIST , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett M/F Prize Age
1 6169 Maya BROWN Burghfield 1 1 16 5 5 1 1 9 F 10
2 6245 Daniel CROOK Burghfield / Tbsc 2 9 28 1 1 5 3 12 M 11
3 6206 Derin can SOYER Draycote Water SC 4 10 1 3 6 2 5 15 M 9
4 6128 Freddie WESTWELL Weir Wood SC 11 4 3 4 2 7 4 17 M 11
5 4727 Henry KEEGAN Parkstone 19 8 4 12 4 3 2 21 M 9
6 6074 Arthur FARLEY RVYC 5 2 2 8 10 19 15 27 M 11
7 5598 Ben PERKINS Papercourt 6 11 5 2 9 6 13 28 M 11
8 604 Biron Munnier Thicome 22 5 11 10 8 9 8 40 M
9 5663 Samuel COWLARD Weir Wood SC 13 13 24 6 3 23 6 41 M 11
10 6204 Charlie GATEHOUSE WWSC 7 12 6 14 11 10 7 41 M 8
11 5001 Conor TULLY Guernsey YC 10 14 12 18 DNC37 4 12 52 M 10
12 4983 Aimee BRAY Banbury Sc 3 17 15 11 17 15 26 61 F 9
13 4062 Oscar OLIVER Guernsey YC 24 15 21 7 7 16 20 65 M 11
14 6089 Tara EWBANK Staunton Harold SC 14 27 18 15 22 18 9 74 F 9
15 6067 Samuel GRIFFITHS RLymYC 32 24 14 28 18 8 11 75 M 10
16 5571 Felix Thomas 17 21 9 22 15 20 16 77 M
17 5537 Grace SHERRINGTON Guernsey YC 23 22 29 17 16 12 10 77 F 10
18 5741 George LANCE HISC 30 26 10 24 28 13 18 91 M 8
19 5086 Nathan SLOLEY Castle Cove SC 25 29 22 20 13 11 29 91 M 10
20 5877 Freya SEWELL GSC 15 20 27 16 19 22 21 91 F 10
21 5944 Iona COLE NONE 9 32 30 9 23 29 25 95 F 11
22 5729 Amelie HISCOCKS 28 3 8 30 DNC37 28 30 97 F
23 324 Grace LONSDALE HISC 18 DNC37 20 31 14 21 24 97 F 9
24 5351 Dulcie WALTERS Guernsey YC 20 19 17 25 24 26 28 105 F 11
25 5963 Dan HOLBORN Parkstone YC DNC37 30 31 13 21 25 17 106 M 9
26 5836 Erin PANK Castle Cove SC 29 6 DNC37 29 26 27 19 107 F 9
27 6048 Sam BAKER Weir Wood SC DNC37 DNC37 19 33 25 17 14 108 M 10
28 4806 Hannah JONES Guernsey YC 33 33 DNC37 19 12 14 31 109 F 10
29 5432 Sebastian SCHONROCK Parkstone YC 16 28 23 23 20 30 32 110 M 6
30 6379 Ella MCWILLIAM Warsash SC 12 18 7 DNC37 DNC37 DNC37 DNC37 111 F 9
31 6063 Gabriella BURLTON Warsash 8 16 13 DNC37 DNC37 DNC37 DNC37 111 F 9
32 4193 Matthew EDWARDS HISC / Papercourt 31 7 25 34 30 32 23 116 M 8
33 4554 Alice UTTING Starcross YC 21 25 26 26 27 24 33 122 F 8
34 5624 India LANCE HISC 26 31 DNC37 21 29 33 27 134 F 8
35 5431 Lucy ROBERTS PDSC DNC37 DNC37 DNC37 27 31 31 22 148 F 8
36 5723 Edward ROBERTS-STRAW CBYC 27 23 DNC37 32 DNC37 DNC37 DNC37 156 M 8
comments powered by Disqus