X

Result Details

Event name: World Championships
Date: 08 January 2000
Type: Worlds
Club: Poland
Classtype:Cadet , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Nett Country
1 GBR-8546 Sam Carter Robert Graves 4 1 3 3 19* 1 1 3 2 8* - 18 Great Britain
2 BEL-8518 Jim Haverhals Kyo-lee Michielsens 2 2 22* 8 6 5 13 19* 7 3 - 46 Belgium
3 ARG-7155 Matias Buhler Fernando Garillo 44* 5 8 1 17 10 8 23* 3 10 - 52 Argentina
4 GBR-9000 Pippa Wilson Charlie Hatfield 1 4 11 2 9 RAF* 4 22 38* 13 - 66 Great Britain
5 ARG-8019 Fernando Gwozdz Fabian Augusto De Mare 15 10 1 30* 8 26 3 8 35* 2 - 73 Argentina
6 ESP-8626 Miquel Salom Martorell Borja Matarranaz 13 28* 12 DSQ* 15 4 7 14 6 6 - 77 Spain
7 GBR-8539 Matt Summers Tom Hannington 11 25 14 18 BFD* 2 6 1 8 34* - 85 Great Britain
8 ESP-9086 Francisco Iglesias Palacio Maria Iglesias Palacio 3 OCS* 16 17 7 7 5 4 48* 30 - 89 Spain
9 POL-9142 Michal Strumnik Karol Banczak 52* 3 20 9 BFD* 22 23 2 11 16 - 106 Poland
10 RUS-9009 Dymitry Stukalov Alex Lukianchenko 63* 6 10 24 11 18 24 12 51* 5 - 110 Russia
11 ARG-5517 Juan Ignacio Vita Josefina Gonzalez- Solveyra 42* 8 2 13 BFD* 12 25 6 33 23 - 122 Argentina
12 ARG-5518 Carolina Cervinka Johanna Gavin 19 9 6 10 22 11 20 27* 44* 25 - 122 Argentina
13 ARG-8024 Marcos Lamas Enrique Cerruti 65* 44* 21 5 16 25 21 30 1 12 - 131 Argentina
14 GBR-8528 Iain Watson Paul Ellis 56* 26 7 27 29 32* 9 7 9 20 - 134 Great Britain
15 ARG-8059 Juan Francisco Amuchastequi Gonzalo Amuchastequi 28 16 23 16 30* 8 36* 25 21 1 - 138 Argentina
16 RUS-2 Sergei Movssikhine Roman Goussev 5 30 DSQ* 11 24 30 BFD* 16 18 4 - 138 Russia
17 AUS-4109 Jake Newman Blayne Wegener 26 OCS* 5 39* 20 19 15 13 4 39 - 141 Australia
18 POL-9131 Dominik Kasprzak Marcin Korbik BFD* 18 13 14 1 23 42* 9 29 42 - 149 Poland
19 POL-1707 Krzysztof Lodyga Rafal Roszczuk 61* 19 29 4 10 28 19 17 DSQ* 24 - 150 Poland
20 BEL-8562 Fleur Bakx Nicolas Aerts 6 22 40 42* 23 9 10 47* 5 36 - 151 Belgium
21 ARG-8014 Pedro Galvan Ayelen Gavin 38* 29 15 37* 13 14 16 35 17 17 - 156 Argentina
22 POL-9065 Rafal Becker Michal Wojtowicz 20 20 46* 28 27 56* 26 15 14 7 - 157 Poland
23 GBR-9038 Julia Cornah Oren Richards 29 OCS* BFD* 22 38 3 12 20 22 19 - 165 Great Britain
24 POL-9235 Kamil Baczek Sylwester Baczek 24 37 32 23 2 DNF* 34 39* 10 9 - 171 Poland
25 IND-8944 Ayaz Shaikh Kairav Bhatt 34 24 4 BFD* 37 15 11 43* 25 22 - 172 India
26 BEL-8404 Ruben Philipse Camiel Van Noten 12 OCS* 33 15 40* 13 28 18 26 33 - 178 Belgium
27 GBR-8445 Catherine Putt Robyn Stock 31 31 28 6 41 27 2 49* 13 46* - 179 Great Britain
28 GBR-8541 Sophie Harrison Niki Johnson 8 14 BFD* 32 48* 6 37 31 46 26 - 200 Great Britain
29 RUS-9006 Alexy Garasimov Alexy Illarionov 45* 34 18 49* 12 29 44 5 37 27 - 206 Russia
30 AUS-9012 Louise Hutton Patrick Hutton 66* 41 9 44* 32 24 17 41 28 18 - 210 Australia
31 NED-6226 Charlotte Bosh Eduard Bosh 60* 7 31 12 42 35 14 28 55* 41 - 210 Netherlands
32 GER-8883 Christoph Pawlowski- Hegermann Julius Beckler 14 13 38 19 31 40 58* 38 23 49* - 216 Germany
33 POL-9103 Agata Sierpina Malgorzata Marszalek 25 40 64* 20 26 16 33 42* 40 35 - 235 Poland
34 NED-7608 Martin Van Geovarden Wouter Van Geovarden 27 17 44 21 25 44 48 68* 68* 11 - 237 Netherlands
35 BEL-8332 Lode Spruyt Roger De Munck 10 33 DSQ* 34 73* 21 22 33 52 40 - 245 Belgium
36 BEL-8342 Didier Wackens Charlotte Martot 18 21 63* 46 14 20 29 52 61* 47 - 247 Belgium
37 RUS-9081 Dimitry Garasimov Egor Gorbenko DSQ* 11 27 31 5 64 52 10 53 67* - 253 Russia
38 AUS-5593 Alex Bourke Lauren Holloway 43 51 19 26 55* 31 18 55 19 65* - 262 Australia
39 POL-4334 Cezary Czaplicki Maciej Wojciechowski 7 46 36 41 BFD* 38 54 11 57* 31 - 264 Poland
40 NED-9175 Max Blom Claire Blom 23 52 26 56* 21 46 32 56* 34 32 - 266 Netherlands
41 GER-8879 Robert Witte Julia Peters 22 35 45 40 4 48 57* 46 58* 28 - 268 Germany
42 AUS-5489 Shane Hughes Samantha Homan DSQ* 47 24 55 35 17 31 40 24 59* - 273 Australia
43 IND-8942 Saif Shaikh Dvitesh Satputhe 54 23 17 48 62* DSQ* 45 29 16 55 - 287 India
44 HUN-4736 Cserep Csongor Gergo Beck BFD* 45 50 29 54* 39 38 24 50 14 - 289 Hungary
45 RUS-9008 Maxim Kolesnikov  Bykova 30 57* 25 25 53* 37 41 37 42 52 - 289 Russia
46 BLR-6803 Aleksej Terechenko Pavel Korol 36 50* 49 36 56* 47 49 34 12 29 - 292 Belarus
47 BEL-8443 Helena De Munck Anne- Sophie Blij 16 15 39 47 BFD* 55 30 67* 45 50 - 297 Belgium
48 GER-8875 Felix Peters Johannes Witte 35 58 51 50 3 36 61 74* 74* 15 - 309 Germany
49 NED-8334 Bastian Hartman Mark Hartman 17 43 43 63* 64* 53 43 58 31 37 - 325 Netherlands
50 HUN-9211 Julia Buda Petra Mayer 9 42 35 33 BFD* 63 55 32 BFD* 62 - 331 Hungary
51 ESP-8320 Aaron Vidal Lafuente Jesus Diaz Del Rio 39 55 37 BFD* 18 49 BFD* 62 36 38 - 334 Spain
52 ESP-9120 Antonio Aquirre Escobar Juan Jose Caramona 49 61 69* 7 47 45 BFD* 61 49 21 - 340 Spain
53 AUS-8325 Lee Vanderwarker Catherine Johnston 21 12 BFD* 62 61 52 27 63 67* 48 - 346 Australia
54 POL-9133 Wojciech Grzeskowiak Mateusz Krenicsz 41 48 BFD* 38 67* 41 51 21 54 53 - 347 Poland
55 ESP-8775 Javier Moya Alejandro Garcia 67* 66* 52 61 36 66 35 45 20 51 - 366 Spain
56 GER-8884 Burhard Hauer Anne- Christin Moller BFD* 39 47 53 51 34 DSQ* 36 47 61 - 368 Germany
57 ESP-8724 Javier Diaz Martinez Carlos Ramon Mut 59 60 73* BFD* 63 33 39 50 41 43 - 388 Spain
58 POL-9132 Piotr Sikorski Tomasz Bochenek 33 67 58 73* 28 59 BFD* 66 15 71 - 397 Poland
59 BLR-856 Aleksei Petrovskij Pavel Mezavtson DSQ* 56 48 57 39 57 47 59* 39 54 - 397 Belarus
60 POL-310 Bartosz Zacharek Sebastian Jankowski 46 49 34 54 45 75* 60 26 64* DND - 400 Poland
61 RUS-9007 Evgeny Menshikov Stanistav Filatov 51 32 41 BFD* 58 50 46 72* 56 70 - 404 Russia
62 AUS-8932 Ryan Walker Jock Sinclair 68 63 BFD* 43 46 51 65 48 DNF* 45 - 429 Australia
63 BLR-900 Andrei Bloch Dimitrij Germanowich DSQ* 74* 68 35 49 70 73 44 27 64 - 430 Belarus
64 ESP-8597 Antonio Gomes Miralles Jose I. Martin 57 27 53 45 70* 65 BFD* 70 69 44 - 430 Spain
65 NED-9229 Rutger Van Goethem Axel Van Goethem 55 53 67 58 33 58 50 60 75* 68* - 434 Netherlands
66 IND-8943 Amruta Chaphekar Archana Diwan DNF* 65 54 70 72* 42 40 64 43 57 - 435 India
67 GER-8996 Dana Warner Maik Rosenheinrich BFD* 62 30 64 44 54 63 57 65* 63 - 437 Germany
68 BEL-8223 Frederic Blij Tom Van Reybroeck 40 64 60 52 52 43 DSQ* 65 71 73* - 447 Belgium
69 RUS-9244 Maria Ruseckaya Tatiana Tarasenkov 50 36 56 71 BFD* 73* 70 51 63 56 - 453 Russia
70 HUN-4761 Peter Volgyi Istvan Nemeth 48 73 66 BFD* 43 68 59 69 32 77* - 458 Hungary
71 UKR-1701 Oleksandr Pogrebnov Viktor Shakhov BFD* 59 55 65 50 62 56 53 66* 58 - 458 Ukraine
72 NED-9084 Sophie Kohen Benjamin Kohen 62 38 42 59 60 60 BFD* 76 DNF* 72 - 469 Netherlands
73 NED-9137 Matthieu Moerman Marten Max Moerman 53 71 57 67 57 72 BFD* 78* 30 75 - 482 Netherlands
74 GER-8885 Klaudius Beseler Albrecht Schumann 32 69 72* 68 BFD* 71 62 54 62 66 - 484 Germany
75 CZE-6086 Jan Kittler Filip Kantor 64 75* 59 72 34 67 66 71 60 74* - 493 Czech Republic
76 UKR-8553 Dmytro Knysh Yuriy Komenchuk 47 68 62 60 59 74 67 75 BFD* 76* - 512 Ukraine
77 GER-8920 Guido Mortiz Robert Brokopp BFD* 54 61 51 BFD* 61 53 79 BFD 69 - 514 Germany
78 CZE-6510 Eduard Plhon Teresa Kalosova 37 70 70 66 68 76* 64 73 70 78* - 518 Czech Republic
79 AUS-5616 Melanie Vaughan Daniel Vaughan 58 72 65 74* 66 69 68 81* 73 60 - 531 Australia
80 CZE-7068 Lucie Chmelowa Ilona Mayerbergova DSQ* 78 74 78 71 80* 74 77 59 79 - 590 Czech Republic
81 CZE-6570 Klara Janderova Jan Rozsypal DSQ* 79 71 76 74 77 69 80 72 DNF* - 598 Czech Republic
82 CZE-6096 Zuzanna Kittlerova Zuzanna Havetta DSQ* 76 78 69 65 81 DNF* 82 76 80 - 607 Czech Republic
83 LTU-8236 Mantas Dicas Sigitas Guarauskas DSQ* 80 75 77 69 74 72 83 BFD* DSQ - 616 Lithuania
84 CZE-6119 Petr Hostinsky Vojtech Bren 69 81 77 75 BFD* 82 75 84* 77 81 - 617 Czech Republic
85 LTU-7261 Andrius Dackus Mantas Guarauskas DSQ* 77 76 DSQ* DND 78 71 85 78 DSQ - 637 Lithuania
comments powered by Disqus