X

Result Details

Event name: Dart Open
Date: 26 September 2015
Type:
Club: Stokes Bay Sailing Club
Classtype:DART 18 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pts
1 7711 David Lloyd Tori Akhurst Stokes Bay 2 2 1 -4 2 7
2 7685 Mat Exon Jakob Exon Bridlington 5 -6 2 1 1 9
3 4634 Laurie Draper Tory Hackman Stokes Bay 1 1 7 -11 5 14
4 6437 Dan Teubert Amy Teubert Restronguet 3 8 3 -14 3 17
5 7923 Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes Bridlington 6 7 5 3 -10 21
6 7942 Fraser Manning Zeb Champion North Devon YC 4 5 4 9 (OCS) 22
7 7973 Simon Moruzzi Haley Smith Dee -12 4 6 10 4 24
8 7735 Tony Dod Whitstable 10 13 -16 2 8 33
9 7961 Marco Mawganely Katie Winter Stokes Bay 7 9 13 -16 6 35
10 4202 Luke Scott Netley 8 -15 11 5 13 37
11 7347 Barry Peter Ollex Shearwater Datchet Water 14 -19 10 8 7 39
12 7761 Alex Metcalfe Fay Freeman Restronguet 11 -20 12 7 14 44
13 6893 Rod Winrow Sarah Gee Worthing 9 11 -14 12 12 44
14 7962 Mark Robson Kerra Pearce IOSSC 17 14 -20 15 9 55
15 7644 Tom Parker Robbie Jon Garkon Netley 18 -29 8 19 17 62
16 7969 Adrian Parsons TBD Datchet Water -28 12 21 17 15 65
17 7846 Darren Wood Ta Wood Island YC 21 3 24 -25 18 66
18 7523 D Groom C Groom Netley 30 10 9 (OCS) 19 68
19 3466 Matthew Kingsland Simon Holland Netley 20 -35 19 6 28 73
20 7520 Keith Pollits John Dalton Netley -35 17 15 21 20 73
21 5742 Mark Cockerill Netley 25 22 -31 18 11 76
22 7876 Garry Jennings Karen Raymont North Devon YC 15 26 22 -27 16 79
23 7014 Alizee Malavart Worthing 19 21 -34 20 23 83
24 5505 Patrick Palmer Imogen Palmer Worthing 22 -33 26 13 24 85
25 12 Owen Cox Emma Capper Weston -24 24 18 24 22 88
26 7703 Julian Pickering Belinda Pickering UKIDA -27 23 23 23 27 96
27 7512 Kamil Bartusiak Bryan Weston 26 -31 17 29 26 98
28 1288 Abigail Jupp Holly Winrow Worthing 16 16 29 (DNC) DNC 99
29 7165 Paul Soderberg Pam Soderberg IYC 23 -32 27 22 29 101
30 7349 Nigel Jupp Mel Jupp Worthing (RET) 30 25 30 21 106
31 2981 Tim Johnson Diane Johnson Weston 13 18 (DNC) DNC DNC 107
32 73 Mark Coad Izzie Gee Worthing -32 28 30 26 25 109
33 7113 Matthew Cooper 29 25 28 (DNF) DNC 120
34 7532 Mike Footer David Footer Weston (RET) 34 32 28 30 124
35 6935 Nick Gascoigne Nigel Filmel Banbury Cross 33 27 33 (DNC) DNC 131
36 6153 Richard Jones Will Jones WYC 31 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 145
37 7748 Katja Samuel Claire Pekcam Weston 34 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 148
38 7714 Sean O'Connor Helen O'Connor Weston (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 152
comments powered by Disqus