X

Result Details

Event name: Topper RYA SE Zone Champs
Date: 26 September 2015
Type:
Club: QMSC
Classtype:TOPPER , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett HelmSex Total
1 Topper 47647 Morgan ARCHER Blue Circle Sailing Club 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 MALE 8.0
2 Topper 47754 Hakan DIGBY Queen Mary Sailing Club 3.0 5.0 (15.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 MALE 30.0
3 Topper 46919 Daniel THOMPSON Queen Mary Sailing Club 2.0 4.0 (13.0) 8.0 3.0 6.0 23.0 MALE 36.0
4 Topper 47522 Scott WILKINSON Rye Harbour Sailing Club 8.0 3.0 9.0 (10.0) 6.0 3.0 29.0 MALE 39.0
5 Topper 43170 Ishbel ZUURMOND Mengeham Rythe S C 5.0 8.0 3.0 (11.0) 5.0 9.0 30.0 FEMALE 41.0
6 Topper 46048 Coco BARRETT Desborough Sailing Club 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 32.0 FEMALE 42.0
7 Topper 43563 Leila MOORE Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre (12.0) 1.0 12.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 33.0 FEMALE 45.0
8 Topper 47207 Tamsin DODSWORTH Papercourt SC 4.0 7.0 14.0 6.0 9.0 (17.0) 40.0 FEMALE 57.0
9 Topper 47750 Maxi TUSTAIN Dswc & IBRSC 18.0 (20.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0 14.0 42.0 MALE 62.0
10 Topper 47649 Finlay SWANTON Felpham Sailing Club 10.0 12.0 6.0 (21.0) 10.0 5.0 43.0 MALE 64.0
11 Topper 40795 Maisie BRISTOW IBRSC 16.0 (23.0) 4.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 57.0 FEMALE 80.0
12 Topper 46438 Federico SIROLLA Queen Mary Sailing Club 13.0 6.0 10.0 16.0 (46.0 DNF) 16.0 61.0 MALE 107.0
13 Topper 45161 Emily TURNER Itchenor Sailing Club 15.0 9.0 11.0 14.0 12.0 (23.0) 61.0 FEMALE 84.0
14 Topper 47659 Giles BAKER Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre 6.0 (22.0) 19.0 4.0 15.0 19.0 63.0 MALE 85.0
15 Topper 47654 James SMAGGASGALE Hillingdon Outdoor Activities Centre 9.0 21.0 7.0 12.0 17.0 (22.0) 66.0 MALE 88.0
16 Topper 47357 Anabelle ESQULANT Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre 14.0 15.0 17.0 (19.0) 16.0 8.0 70.0 FEMALE 89.0
17 Topper 46046 Lily BARRETT Desborough Sailing Club 27.0 11.0 22.0 (29.0) 14.0 11.0 85.0 FEMALE 114.0
18 Topper 47021 Josie MEREDITH Papercourt SC 20.0 26.0 16.0 18.0 18.0 (30.0) 98.0 FEMALE 128.0
19 Topper 46430 Alex HEAD Downs Sailing Club 17.0 31.0 (34.0) 7.0 24.0 25.0 104.0 MALE 138.0
20 Topper 45155 Leon STEIN Crawley Mariners YC 23.0 17.0 26.0 (32.0) 22.0 21.0 109.0 MALE 141.0
21 Topper 8844 Leo WILKINSON Maidenhead SC 11.0 18.0 21.0 15.0 46.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) 111.0 MALE 160.0
22 Topper 21137 William HUDSON Newhaven And Seaford 24.0 25.0 25.0 22.0 20.0 (26.0) 116.0 MALE 142.0
23 Topper 10 James Weidenbaum Claires Court School (36.0) 36.0 20.0 17.0 27.0 20.0 120.0 MALE 156.0
24 Topper 47707 Robin STEIN Crawley Mariners YC 21.0 14.0 30.0 (35.0) 25.0 31.0 121.0 MALE 156.0
25 Topper 27181 Dominik WOODCOCK Arun YC 29.0 33.0 18.0 (33.5) 33.0 15.0 128.0 MALE 161.5
26 Topper 28828 Samuel BRACKLEY Felpham Sailing Club 22.0 29.0 23.0 (33.5) 23.0 33.0 130.0 MALE 163.5
27 Topper 42708 Annabel SUMERAY Papercourt SC 25.0 24.0 27.0 28.0 28.0 (37.0) 132.0 FEMALE 169.0
28 Topper 47557 Sonny GARDNER Bexhill Sailing Club, De La Warr Parade, 32.0 (34.0) 33.0 30.0 21.0 18.0 134.0 MALE 168.0
29 Topper 44583 Joseph DORMER Queen Mary Sailing Club 19.0 13.0 32.0 25.0 46.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) 135.0 MALE 184.0
30 Topper 46734 Aaron EVANS Silverwings Sailing Club 26.0 19.0 24.0 (39.0) 34.0 34.0 137.0 MALE 176.0
31 Topper 47725 Ellie WALL IBRSC (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 23.0 13.0 10.0 144.0 FEMALE 193.0
32 Topper 25726 Alfie LESTER Felpham Sailing Club (35.0) 32.0 31.0 26.0 29.0 27.0 145.0 MALE 180.0
33 Topper 47359 Marco FOSTER Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre 30.0 16.0 28.0 (43.0) 38.0 35.0 147.0 MALE 190.0
34 Topper 47558 Felix SCHELDT Bexhill Sailing Club (44.0) 42.0 39.0 27.0 19.0 24.0 151.0 MALE 195.0
35 Topper 27676 Kiona TOWNSIN Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club 34.0 27.0 29.0 (38.0) 36.0 29.0 155.0 FEMALE 193.0
36 Topper 37203 Charlie BAKER Medway Yacht Club (38.0) 35.0 36.0 37.0 26.0 28.0 162.0 MALE 200.0
37 Topper 47362 Jay SLYCE Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre 31.0 30.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 164.0 MALE 213.0
38 Topper 56126 Charles CLOSE Queen Mary Sailing Club (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 24.0 30.0 12.0 164.0 MALE 213.0
39 Topper 42975 Matthew TRIMMER Bexhill Sailing Club 28.0 39.0 38.0 20.0 (40.0) 39.0 164.0 MALE 204.0
40 Topper 26919 Aaron ADAMS Bexhill Sailing Cub 33.0 28.0 (37.0) 31.0 37.0 36.0 165.0 MALE 202.0
41 Topper 88 Emily FOSTER Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre 37.0 (38.0) 35.0 36.0 31.0 32.0 171.0 FEMALE 209.0
42 Topper 28125 Piers SHOESMITH Bexhill Sailing Club 39.0 (43.0) 43.0 40.0 32.0 38.0 192.0 MALE 235.0
43 Topper 4 Oliver BROOKES Bexhill Sailing Club 40.0 41.0 (42.0) 41.0 39.0 40.0 201.0 MALE 243.0
44 Topper 148 Rachel TRIMMER Bexhill Sailing Club 41.0 37.0 (49.0 DNC) 42.0 35.0 49.0 DNC 204.0 FEMALE 253.0
45 Topper 149 John FIRTH Bexhill Sailing Club 42.0 40.0 41.0 45.0 41.0 (49.0 DNC) 209.0 MALE 258.0
46 Topper 147 Alice TOMLIN Bexhill Sailing Club 43.0 44.0 40.0 44.0 46.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) 217.0 FEMALE 266.0
47 Topper 47752 Cormac O'BRIEN IBRSC (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 MALE 294.0
47 Topper 45770 Magnus HANDLEY Queen Mary Sailing Club (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 MALE 294.0
comments powered by Disqus