X

Result Details

Event name: British moth nationals
Date: 07 September 2015
Type: Nationals
Club: Staunton Harold Sailing Club
Classtype:BRITISH MOTH , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Boat Name Practice R Teddy Hicks Coupe de Leon Marlow Ropes Obelisk Trophy Ameythst Trophy Thompson Trophy Solent Trophy Pts
1 Senior 893 Robbie Claridge Lymington -3 -5 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 -2 0.75 3.75
2 Senior 887 Toby Cooper Broxbourne SC There is no Spoon -0.75 (OCS) 2 -3 3 2 0.75 3 10.75
3 Veteran 892 Tim Davison Medley SC Mulligan -2 -9 3 2 2 3 -4 2 12
4 Senior 881 Andy Mathews Chew Valley SC X Moth -4 (OCS) 4 5 -7 4 3 4 20
5 Senior 890 Roger Witts Frampton on Severn SC Dakota -5 0.75 5 -6 -8 5 6 6 22.75
6 Senior 838 Toby Smith Medley SC Polyanna -6 6 6 4 4 6 -9 -10 26
7 Lady 883 Abby Freeley Hunts Lapwing -9 2 -10 7 9 9 8 -14 35
8 Senior 839 Robert Paynter Medley SC Panic -12 3 (OCS) 8 6 11 -13 7 35
9 Senior 882 Gary Tompkins Hunts Little Wing -14 7 -16 11 -13 7 5 8 38
10 Veteran 856 Colin Hall Hunts Okhams Razor -10 4 9 (DSQ) 10 -14 12 5 40
11 Senior 828 Graham Pope Severn SC Gromit -8 -12 7 (DSQ) 5 12 11 9 44
12 Senior 880 Tony Latham Frampton on Severn SC SameSame -11 -13 8 10 -12 10 10 11 49
13 Lady 757 Nicola Barrett Frampton on Severn SC Lilac Beauty -7 10 13 (DSQ) -17 8 7 13 51
14 Senior 817 Jonathan Twite Nottingham SC Painted Lady -15 11 11 9 11 -13 -14 12 54
15 Veteran 854 Ian Edwards Earlswood Lakes This way up (DNC) 8 (RET) 14 -15 15 15 15 67
16 Veteran 871 Ian Heywood Frampton on Severn SC Scruff -13 14 12 13 16 17 -18 -18 72
17 Veteran 836 John Pickford Earlswood Lakes Fidgit -17 15 15 12 18 -19 -21 16 76
18 Senior 847 Simon Hall Maidenhead SC Ghost Swift -16 17 17 17 14 -20 17 -19 82
19 Senior 394 Andrew Cooper Shearwater SC Twit (DNC) 16 14 (RET) 21 16 16 (RET) 83
20 Lady 504 Elaine Gillingham Hunts Hawkmoth (DNC) 18 18 15 -19 18 -19 17 86
21 Lady 837 Ann Widdows Frampton on Severn SC Uncertain -18 21 19 18 (RET) -22 22 20 100
22 Lady 818 Jenni Heward-Craig Maidenhead SC Madge (DNC) 19 20 19 22 -23 -24 RET 102
23 Senior 870 Paul Leafe Girton SC Grafifiti Rat (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16 20 21 20 DNC 103
24 Veteran 245 Morris Metcalf Rye Harbour SC Aeolus (DNC) 20 RET 20 RET (DNC) (DNC) RET 106
25 Lady 700 Jennfer Bentley Maidenhead SC Tabitha Twitchit (DNC) 22 RET (DNC) (DNC) 24 23 21 111
comments powered by Disqus