X

Result Details

Event name: Solo Inlands
Date: 12 September 2015
Type:
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:SOLO , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett Category Sailing Club Total Notes
1 5597 Andy Davis 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 6.0 Blithfield SC 11.0
2 5475 Vince Horey 15.0 (20.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 King George SC 42.0
3 5491 Michael Sims 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 14.0 6.0 25.0 Carsington SC 125.0
4 5363 David Mitchell 4.0 2.0 (29.0) 9.0 12.0 27.0 V Warsash 56.0
5 5564 C Brown 3.0 4.0 8.0 (33.0) 17.0 32.0 Draycote SC 65.0
6 5302 Shane MacCarthy (100.0 BFD) 12.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 35.0 Greystones SC 135.0
7 5386 Stephen Graham 7.0 14.0 18.0 (41.0) 1.0 40.0 Burwain Sailing Club 81.0
8 5478 Nigel Davies (17.0) 11.0 2.0 16.0 15.0 44.0 V Draycote Water 61.0
9 5585 Oli Wells (29.0) 7.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 44.0 Northampton SC 73.0
10 5545 Ewan Birkin-Walls 9.0 28.0 (38.0) 4.0 8.0 49.0 Grafham Water Sailing Club 87.0
11 5130 Mark Lee 5.0 24.0 16.0 6.0 (45.0) 51.0 V Weymouth 96.0
12 5583 Martin Frary 10.0 10.0 6.0 28.0 (32.0) 54.0 86.0
13 5473 Steve Denison 20.0 15.0 13.0 17.0 (26.0) 65.0 91.0
14 5398 Martin Honnor (100.0 BFD) 27.0 9.0 5.0 25.0 66.0 V Ogston SC 166.0
15 5513 James Ross 12.0 16.0 19.0 (44.0) 27.0 74.0 Hamble River SC 118.0
16 5045 John Reep 34.0 (41.0) 22.0 7.0 16.0 79.0 Bough Beech SC 120.0
17 5403 Adam Savage 19.0 13.0 (100.0 BFD) 34.0 21.0 87.0 Elton SC 187.0
18 5314 Leo Dixon 13.0 52.0 12.0 11.0 (100.0 DNC) 88.0 West Kirby & HISC 188.0
19 5444 Graham Cranford Smith 27.0 18.0 21.0 (48.0) 23.0 89.0 Salcombe YC 137.0
20 5134 Robert Laurie 47.0 (50.0) 14.0 10.0 20.0 91.0 RYA 141.0
21 5246 Richard Pepperdine 33.0 19.0 20.0 19.0 (100.0 BFD) 91.0 S?tanton Harold 191.0
22 5480 Ian Hopword 8.0 (100.0 BFD) 7.0 12.0 65.0 92.0 Leigh & Lowton 192.0
23 5602 Keith Milroy 18.0 23.0 32.0 (64.0) 19.0 92.0 St Marys Loch SC 156.0
24 4921 Chris Mayhew 25.0 (43.0) 30.0 32.0 7.0 94.0 Royal Harwich Yacht Club 137.0
25 5023 Brian Holland 31.0 34.0 17.0 15.0 (43.0) 97.0 GM SCYC 140.0
26 5507 Nigel Pybus (100.0 BFD) 35.0 25.0 8.0 30.0 98.0 Draycote Water 198.0
27 4255 Tony Thresher 11.0 8.0 (100.0 BFD) 36.0 44.0 99.0 V West Oxfordshire S.C. 199.0
28 5488 John Webster 26.0 21.0 23.0 (62.0) 33.0 103.0 GM Carsington 165.0
29 5595 Andrew Fox (46.0) 22.0 15.0 30.0 40.0 107.0 V Leigh and Lowton 153.0
30 5535 Tim Jackson 23.0 32.0 35.0 20.0 (64.0) 110.0 GM Papercourt 174.0
31 5524 Kev Hall 21.0 40.0 24.0 27.0 (60.0) 112.0 Northampton 172.0
32 5514 John Dixon 28.0 47.0 36.0 (58.0) 11.0 122.0 GM West Kirby SC 180.0
33 5563 Dave Griffiths 22.0 26.0 (100.0 DNC) 35.0 41.0 124.0 Bough Beach 224.0
34 5509 Pete Witchell (100.0 BFD) 5.0 100.0 DNC 21.0 3.0 129.0 Hayling Island SC 229.0
35 5406 Jarvis Simpson (100.0 BFD) 6.0 100.0 BFD 18.0 9.0 133.0 V RYA 233.0
36 5515 James Cully 14.0 39.0 43.0 37.0 (100.0 DNC) 133.0 Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 233.0
37 5616 Kevan Gibb (100.0 BFD) 9.0 54.0 69.0 4.0 136.0 Largo Bay SC 236.0
38 5623 Mike Thomas (68.0) 25.0 61.0 22.0 28.0 136.0 Notts County Sailing Club 204.0
39 5553 James Rowband 30.0 (56.0) 53.0 40.0 14.0 137.0 Netly 193.0
40 5559 Jonathan Swain 6.0 29.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 140.0 Carsington 240.0
41 5352 Mike Wilkie 39.0 (46.0) 40.0 26.0 36.0 141.0 GM Desborough Sailing Club 187.0
42 5466 Paul Playle 32.0 (42.0) 39.0 39.0 34.0 144.0 Island Barn SC 186.0
43 5237 Derek Jackman (100.0 DNC) 33.0 33.0 45.0 38.0 149.0 GM Chichester Yacht Club 249.0
44 4736 Graham Wilson 48.0 (60.0) 44.0 23.0 35.0 150.0 GM 210.0
45 4503 Ian Ingram (100.0 BFD) 38.0 37.0 55.0 24.0 154.0 Earlswood Lakes SC 254.0
46 5147 Richard 41.0 (61.0) 46.0 29.0 39.0 155.0 Chipstead Sailing Club 216.0
47 5024 Rob Mitchell 24.0 48.0 51.0 (56.0) 37.0 160.0 V Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club 216.0
48 5178 Alistair Glen (100.0 BFD) 30.0 34.0 47.0 53.0 164.0 Starcross YC 264.0
49 5026 Jason Aldous 61.0 (62.0) 41.0 53.0 10.0 165.0 Papercourt 227.0
50 5522 Bill Knights 40.0 55.0 28.0 (59.0) 42.0 165.0 Hunts Sailing Club 224.0
51 5158 Simon Charles 37.0 53.0 27.0 (74.0) 59.0 176.0 Grafham Water Sailing Club 250.0
52 5373 Phil Sturmer 44.0 (68.0) 62.0 43.0 29.0 178.0 Royal Burnham Yacht Club 246.0
53 4267 Iain Carpenter 55.0 (58.0) 55.0 51.0 22.0 183.0 Northampton SC 241.0
54 4904 T Palmer 35.0 45.0 59.0 (65.0) 48.0 187.0 Upper Thames SC 252.0
55 5481 Ian Rhodes 53.0 44.0 52.0 (57.0) 46.0 195.0 Northampton SC 252.0
56 4680 Peter Warne 51.0 (100.0 DNF) 100.0 DNC 25.0 31.0 207.0 Northampton SC 307.0
57 5544 John Sewell 42.0 57.0 47.0 (73.0) 62.0 208.0 V Walton & Frinton YC 281.0
58 5405 Gary Fowler 49.0 54.0 50.0 60.0 (71.0) 213.0 V Hunts SC 284.0
59 5624 Kevin Bilham 50.0 66.0 (73.0) 54.0 52.0 222.0 295.0
60 3828 John Sharman 66.0 51.0 58.0 (75.0) 50.0 225.0 GM Burwain 300.0
61 5419 Steve Thomas (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 56.0 31.0 49.0 236.0 GM Rudyard Lake Sailing Club 336.0
62 4336 Alex Timms 63.0 79.0 (100.0 DNC) 42.0 54.0 238.0 V Chew Valley Lake 338.0
63 4882 Brian Fisher 72.0 (73.0) 68.0 52.0 47.0 239.0 S Notts County SC 312.0
64 4982 Nick Bonner 16.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 24.0 100.0 DNC 240.0 Netley sailing club 340.0
65 5639 Andy Tunnicliffe (100.0 BFD) 31.0 10.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 241.0 Burwain SC 341.0
66 3578 Nick Fisher 62.0 59.0 57.0 63.0 (100.0 DNC) 241.0 GM Weston Bay Yacht Club 341.0
67 5608 Steve Ede (100.0 BFD) 17.0 26.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 243.0 West Mersea YC 343.0
68 5575 Shaun Welsh 64.0 69.0 (70.0) 49.0 63.0 245.0 V Weston 315.0
69 5501 Gavin Vausman 56.0 49.0 42.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 247.0 Carsington 347.0
70 4839 Stephen Restall 67.0 (70.0) 65.0 61.0 57.0 250.0 Elton SC 320.0
71 4506 Andy Anderson (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 45.0 46.0 61.0 252.0 Hunts 352.0
72 5357 Ian Fleetham 54.0 (80.0) 72.0 77.0 51.0 254.0 Chipstead 334.0
73 5265 Rob Trend (100.0 DNC) 76.0 63.0 67.0 56.0 262.0 Chipstead 362.0
74 5243 Richard Christmas 60.0 (100.0 DNF) 100.0 DNC 38.0 67.0 265.0 Hunts 365.0
75 4210 John Ball (100.0 BFD) 36.0 31.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 267.0 Brightlingsea 367.0
76 5230 Mick Healy 70.0 (75.0) 60.0 70.0 70.0 270.0 Chipstead Sailing Club 345.0
77 4842 Paul Dowman (100.0 DNF) 77.0 49.0 78.0 69.0 273.0 West Kirby Sailing Club 373.0
78 4551 Bill Hutchings 57.0 (100.0 DNF) 71.0 72.0 73.0 273.0 V Tonbridge 373.0
79 5413 Andy Cheetham 71.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 50.0 58.0 279.0 Ripon Sailing Club 379.0
80 5138 Patrick Overs 59.0 78.0 (100.0 DNC) 76.0 68.0 281.0 381.0
81 5384 Colin Mather 69.0 74.0 64.0 (80.0) 74.0 281.0 Riron 361.0
82 5152 Andrew Thompson 52.0 65.0 67.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 284.0 Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club 384.0
83 3977 Dave Rudman 58.0 64.0 66.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 288.0 Chipstead SC 388.0
84 5329 Barry Longman (100.0 BFD) 72.0 100.0 DNC 68.0 55.0 295.0 GM Fishers Green SC 395.0
85 4315 Rob Gascoigne 65.0 84.0 69.0 79.0 (100.0 DNC) 297.0 Elton SC 397.0
86 5037 Alastair Raynard 36.0 63.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 299.0 Carsington 399.0
87 5232 Ian Ayres 43.0 67.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 310.0 Rollesby Broad 410.0
88 4716 Jim Scott 38.0 83.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 321.0 Carsington 421.0
89 4772 Dave Nixson (100.0 DNC) 81.0 48.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 329.0 V Spinnaker SC 429.0
90 4481 Peter McCrea (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 66.0 66.0 332.0 GM Draycote Water 432.0
91 5600 Nick Brook (100.0 DNF) 37.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 337.0 V Hollingworth Lake SC 437.0
92 4660 Keith Turtle (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 71.0 72.0 343.0 Chipstead 443.0
93 5479 Nigel Annett 45.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 345.0 Llangorse 445.0
94 5320 Gary Ungless (100.0 DNC) 71.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 371.0 Ely 471.0
95 4933 Bill Richer (100.0 DNC) 82.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 382.0 Ripon 482.0
96 5638 David Walford (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 400.0 Fishers Green 500.0
96 4679 Mark Fuller (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 400.0 Papercourt 500.0
96 5516 Martin Gorton (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 400.0 Ripon 500.0
96 5276 Nigel Lamb (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 400.0 Chipstead Sailing Club 500.0
comments powered by Disqus