X

Result Details

Event name: RS Feva GP
Date: 05 September 2015
Type:
Club: Hayling Island Sailing Club
Classtype:RS FEVA , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
1 4945 Jack Lewis Lucas Marshall Draycote Water Sailing club 1 2 1 -8 1 2 7
2 6157 Henry Jameson Rupert Jameson HISC 2 -16 3 1 4 4 14
3 4963 Louis Wright Jamie Allen HISC 3 1 5 -13 8 7 24
4 5634 Freddie Peters Pheobe Peters/Louis Johnson HISC 7 -26 7 2 2 6 24
5 4745 Charles Elliot Ethan Miles HISC 10 12 -23 6 3 1 32
6 2383 Toby Atherton Matt Bamber Gurnard SC (UFD) 6 11 5 7 13 42
7 4179 Harrison Pye Fergus Pye Draycote Water Sailing Club 4 -24 12 4 5 20 45
8 5460 Jack Miller Lauren Bentley Felpham SC 5 11 6 3 -21 21 46
9 5141 Ossian Bracegirdle Josh Bonsey HISC (UFD) 4 8 7 14 15 48
10 2422 Toby Mizzi Tom Callan Littleton SC 9 5 2 16 -33 18 50
11 4079 Christopher James James Hall Hisc / Papercourt -17 10 15 11 10 5 51
12 2508 Jessica Jobson Caitlin Webster Royal Torbay Yacht Club 8 3 17 -18 12 16 56
13 6037 Freddy Wood Christopher Clark Hayling Island Sailing Club 14 8 -19 14 9 14 59
14 501 Ellen Morley Sophie Johnson Burnham Sailing Club 6 -21 14 15 16 10 61
15 5846 Pierce Harris Alfie Cogger Windermere School 25 14 21 -27 6 3 69
16 3638 Alice Edmonds Issy Spurway Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club (UFD) 7 9 26 19 19 80
17 4682 Dylan Collingbourne Dylan McPherson Burnham Sailing Club 11 25 (BFD) 24 11 9 80
18 3672 Alexander Ratsey Bertie Ratsey RWYC/RPCYC 19 23 -31 20 13 12 87
19 5763 Harry Jones Phoebe Jones Draycote Water S.C. 12 17 18 -34 15 28 90
20 3792 India Edwards Fin Maciver Shropshire Sailing Club 13 9 10 30 -34 30 92
21 4530 Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer Herne Bay Sailing Club 21 13 4 31 -36 27 96
22 4610 Madeleine Bristow Lelia Peckham Leigh and Lowton 22 31 16 10 23 -36 102
23 5775 Ollie Dennis Sophie Dennis emsworth SC 16 -30 27 23 24 23 113
24 5627 William Caiger Caitlin Morley Bough Beech SC (UFD) 15 BFD 12 22 17 114
25 4984 Tom Holliday Philomena Ala emsworth sailing club 31 22 30 9 27 -37 119
26 5782 Lucy Pennant Nathan Lomas HISC 26 40 20 -42 29 8 123
27 5900 Andreas Purse Marcos Purse Bewl 20 -42 39 17 26 22 124
28 4120 Ellie McDonald Robbie McDonald HISC 32 39 22 22 (DSQ) 11 126
29 922 Chris Conlan Ed Conlan Bowmoor SC (UFD) 19 24 33 25 25 126
30 5631 Ewan Luke Zac Blomeley Rydal Penrhos School/Llandudno Sailing C 24 18 28 28 -32 29 127
31 4635 Lorelei bates Felicity Allen bowmoor /CBYC (UFD) 20 25 21 30 43 139
32 4917 Ellie Hill Chase Drewe BCYC 18 28 26 29 -42 40 141
33 4890 Annabel Whelan Thea Walter HISC (UFD) 33 13 43 20 35 144
34 4648 Will Jarman Freddie Ellis Warsash SC (UFD) 35 BFD 19 18 32 152
35 5847 JULIA BARNES LAUREN PATON RTYC 23 -41 38 38 17 41 157
36 4621 Blythe Berry Emily Jones HISC (UFD) 27 36 35 38 24 160
37 4415 Emma Wells Cate Golding HIsc 27 37 (BFD) 37 35 31 167
38 4622 Ethan Gerrell Francesca Gilks Queen Mary (UFD) 34 BFD 25 28 34 169
39 2146 Gabriel Hayes Fisher Tom Frances Bewl 28 38 32 (OCS) 39 33 170
40 3182 JOE CUNLIFFE TOM BARNES RTYC (UFD) 32 37 40 37 26 172
41 2147 Isaac Greaves Alex Kimish Warsash Sailing club 33 36 34 36 41 -42 180
42 4201 Delphine Ala kiona townsin mengham rythe sailing club 15 43 33 (DNF) 46 46 183
43 783 David Nunn Lucinda Cotterill Bowmoor/CBYC (UFD) 44 29 41 31 38 183
44 2416 Abigail Tuttle Keira Knight HISC 30 -45 35 44 44 44 197
45 5630 Amy Bale Lucy Hughes South Caernarfonshire Yacht Club (UFD) 29 BFD 32 45 DNF 202
46 2939 Georgina Sim Juliet Lawrence HISC 29 (DNF) DNC DNC 40 39 204
47 576 Annabel Luxton Abigail Campbell Royal Lymington 34 (DNF) BFD 39 43 45 209
comments powered by Disqus