X

Result Details

Event name: 29er GP
Date: 05 September 2015
Type:
Club: Poole Yacht Club
Classtype:29er , see more results
Rank Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Nett NO. AGE GENDER TOTAL
1 CRISPIN BEAUMONT TOM DARLING BARTLEY GREEN SC / HAYLING ISLAND SC (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 16 YOUTH MALE 8.0
2 BOBBY HEWITT HARVEY MARTIN LEIGH & LOWTON SC / OGSTON SC 7.0 (28.0) 3.0 5.0 1.0 16.0 2399 YOUTH MALE 44.0
3 ELLIOTT WELLS JOSHUA BONIFACE HAYLING ISLAND SC 1.0 8.0 10.0 (16.0) 4.0 23.0 2338 JUNIOR MALE 39.0
4 HANNAH BRISTOW EMILY COVELL HAYLING ISLAND SC 3.0 (34.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 26.0 2379 YOUTH FEMALE 60.0
5 DAN VENABLES Nathaniel Gordon SUTTON SC / PARKSTONE YC 4.0 12.0 (16.0) 6.0 5.0 27.0 2305 YOUTH MALE 43.0
6 HAMISH TAYLOR RORY ROSE CLYDE CC 9.0 10.0 (28.0) 4.0 10.0 33.0 2023 JUNIOR MALE 61.0
7 JEMIMA LEEDHAM JAMES LEETCH RUTLAND SC 10.0 3.0 6.0 17.0 (24.0) 36.0 2416 YOUTH MIXED 60.0
8 NICK ROBINS JAKE TODD HAYLING ISLAND SC 11.0 13.0 11.0 (35.0) 3.0 38.0 2304 YOUTH MALE 73.0
9 OLLIE ALDRIDGE JAMIE JOBSON PARKSTONE YC / ROYAL TORBAY YC (32.0) 15.0 14.0 2.0 9.0 40.0 2327 YOUTH MALE 72.0
10 PIERS NICHOLLS SAMUEL GRADE HAYLING ISLAND SC (28.0) 11.0 4.0 11.0 14.0 40.0 2345 YOUTH MALE 68.0
11 JAMES GRUMMETT DANIEL BUDDEN BURWAIN SC / LEIGH & LOWTON SC 17.0 4.0 (27.0) 12.0 11.0 44.0 14 YOUTH MALE 71.0
12 HUW EDWARDS JOSH DAWSON CLWB HWYLIO PWLLHELI SC 14.0 14.0 7.0 9.0 (18.0) 44.0 2230 YOUTH MALE 62.0
13 PHOEBE CONNELLAN SOPHIE OTTER RUTLAND SC / GRAFHAM WATER SC (30.0) 1.0 24.0 3.0 20.0 48.0 2235 YOUTH FEMALE 78.0
14 IAIN BIRD JAKE HARDMAN HAYLING ISLAND SC (31.0) 7.0 5.0 24.0 13.0 49.0 2225 JUNIOR MALE 80.0
15 JAMES HAMMETT BEN TODD HAYLING ISLAND SC 13.0 9.0 15.0 15.0 (16.0) 52.0 2344 JUNIOR MALE 68.0
16 ANNA PRESCOTT EMMA HATTERSLEY HAYLING ISLAND SC / POOLE YC 6.0 (26.0) 22.0 13.0 12.0 53.0 2224 YOUTH FEMALE 79.0
17 GEORGE TARDREW FREDDIE SIMES BEWL VALLEY SC 27.0 (31.0) 2.0 23.0 6.0 58.0 777 YOUTH MALE 89.0
18 COURTNEY BILBROUGH HARRIET WARD HAYLING ISLAND SC 21.0 5.0 (26.0) 25.0 7.0 58.0 2380 YOUTH FEMALE 84.0
19 MAT CURRELL EVE TOWNSEND POOLE YC / EMSWORTH SC 19.0 (27.0) 18.0 SCP 8.0 19.0 64.0 66 YOUTH MIXED 91.0
20 JAMES EALES HENRY COLLINS ROYAL LYMINGTON YC 23.0 16.0 12.0 (34.0) 15.0 66.0 2234 YOUTH MALE 100.0
21 ALARIC BATES RYAN BUSH CARDIFF BAY YC / BRISTOL CORINTHIAN YC 8.0 21.0 23.0 (40.0) 23.0 75.0 382 JUNIOR MALE 115.0
22 KATIE MUNRO BETH HURST ROYAL FINDHORN YC 15.0 (24.0) 19.0 20.0 22.0 76.0 2275 YOUTH FEMALE 100.0
23 WILLIAM CUNLIFFE JAMES CUNLIFFE ROYAL TORBAY YC 18.0 (32.0) 18.0 19.0 21.0 76.0 2216 YOUTH MALE 108.0
24 JESSIE MAIN DAVID BRAND WARSASH SC 16.0 6.0 (33.0) 27.0 30.0 79.0 2099 YOUTH MIXED 112.0
25 PATRICK CROGHAN DOMINIC LEWIS BOSHAM SC 20.0 17.0 21.0 22.0 (25.0) 80.0 1960 YOUTH MALE 105.0
26 HENRY WHITE REX FARRANT BEWL VALLEY SC 5.0 (33.0) 13.0 33.0 31.0 82.0 2323 YOUTH MALE 115.0
27 BELLA FELLOWS ELLA METHVEN YEALM YC 29.0 20.0 (32.0) 18.0 17.0 84.0 2343 YOUTH FEMALE 116.0
28 DAN ARMSTRONG FIN ARMSTRONG ROYAL TORBAY YC 24.0 22.0 17.0 21.0 (27.0) 84.0 2337 JUNIOR MALE 111.0
29 HATTIE ROGERS EMMA LOVERIDGE ROYAL LYMINGTON YC / DRAYCOTE WATER SC 26.0 25.0 20.0 14.0 (35.0) 85.0 2203 YOUTH FEMALE 120.0
30 LUKE ROBERTSON IZZIE BERKLEY DURLEIGH SC 12.0 19.0 30.0 31.0 (45.0 DNF) 92.0 2018 YOUTH MIXED 137.0
31 HUGH WARD ANDREW KILBURN HAYLING ISLAND SC / NOTTS COUNTY SC (39.0) 38.0 25.0 10.0 29.0 102.0 2242 ADULT MALE 141.0
32 CHARLOTTE ORMEROD DANIEL LEWIS OXFORD SC / HAYLING ISLAND SC 34.0 18.0 29.0 29.0 (38.0) 110.0 399 JUNIOR FEMALE 148.0
33 MATTHEW LECKIE IZZI BRISTOW LEIGH & LOWTON SC 22.0 30.0 31.0 28.0 (33.0) 111.0 1779 JUNIOR MIXED 144.0
34 EDWARD NORBURY CHARLIE HUTCHINGS WARSASH SC (43.0) 29.0 35.0 26.0 28.0 118.0 2292 YOUTH MALE 161.0
35 EMMA TARDREW ANNA ROWE HAYLING ISLAND SC / ISLAND BARN SC 25.0 (42.0) 42.0 32.0 37.0 136.0 2022 JUNIOR FEMALE 178.0
36 IZZY BLACK RYAN ORR HAYLING ISLAND SC 37.0 (40.0) 39.0 36.0 26.0 138.0 310 YOUTH MIXED 178.0
37 CORI MACFARLANE CALLUM ELWIN PORT DINORWIC SC / MUMBLES YC 41.0 23.0 38.0 37.0 (45.0 DNF) 139.0 2174 YOUTH MIXED 184.0
38 PHOEBE WOOD ELLA CUDMORE CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC 38.0 (41.0) 37.0 30.0 34.0 139.0 1233 YOUTH FEMALE 180.0
39 FREYA BLACK HARRIET CAGE HAYLING ISLAND SC / THAMES SC 33.0 35.0 34.0 38.0 (39.0) 140.0 2347 JUNIOR FEMALE 179.0
40 ELLIE WALTON JOSH BECK DRAYCOTE WATER SC / BOWMOOR SC 36.0 37.0 (41.0) 41.0 32.0 146.0 1504 YOUTH MIXED 187.0
41 ALICE HANDLEY ZOE JAMES HAYLING ISLAND SC 35.0 39.0 36.0 (42.0) 41.0 151.0 2121 JUNIOR FEMALE 193.0
42 MATTHEW HODGES EMILY SMITH QUEEN MARY SC (40.0) 36.0 40.0 39.0 36.0 151.0 773 YOUTH MIXED 191.0
43 VICKY COWAN ROSIE HILL PORTCHESTER SC / STOKES BAY SC 42.0 43.0 (45.0 DNF) 45.0 DNS 40.0 170.0 1324 YOUTH FEMALE 215.0
44 MILES JONES OLLIE PERRY WARSASH SC / SILVER WING SC (45.0 DNS) 45.0 DNS 45.0 DNS 45.0 DNS 45.0 DNS 180.0 2214 YOUTH MALE 225.0
comments powered by Disqus