X

Result Details

Event name: Scorpion Nationals
Date: 10 August 2015
Type: Nationals
Club: Lyme Regis Sailing Club
Classtype:SCORPION , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Nett BoatName Total
1 Gold 2026 Andy McKee Chris Massey Dovestone 2.0 1.0 4.0 (8.0) (8.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 18.0 Sneaky Ninja 34.0
2 Gold 2037 Tom Jeffcoate Tom Pygall Notts County 5.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 4.0 21.0 Pickled Wombat 35.0
3 Gold 2022 Pete Gray Rich Pepperdine Stauton Harold 3.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0) 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 24.0 Quakers 42.0
4 Gold 2004 Chris Turner Alex Hayman Lyme Regis 8.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0) 26.0 Discreet Banana 94.0
5 Gold 2034 Peter Mitchell Simon Montgomery Forbes Staunton Harold 1.0 7.0 (10.0) 2.0 9.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 (11.0) 31.0 Tough Screw 52.0
6 Gold 2014 Tim Parsons Andy Davis Lyme Regis 6.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (15.0) 32.0 Intoxicated 56.0
7 Gold 2028 Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan Weston 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 (18.0) 57.0 Blue Steal 85.0
8 Gold 1995 Peter Rose John Rose Chew Valley Lake (12.0) 11.0 12.0 1.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 (16.0) 6.0 60.0 Silverlode 88.0
9 Gold 2024 Barry Wolfenden Catherine Maguire Bough Beech 10.0 12.0 (27.0) (13.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 12.0 61.0 Big Bad Wolf 101.0
10 Gold 2020 John Mursell Sam Barker Castle Cove 4.0 9.0 13.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 14.0 (22.0) 67.0 Snap Shackle & Plop! 147.0
11 Gold 1931 Kevin Gosling Andrew Service Beer (22.0) (15.0) 9.0 15.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 70.0 The Business 107.0
12 Gold 2036 Oli Wells Rachel Rhodes Northampton (58.0 DNF) 2.0 8.0 20.0 (58.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 10.0 3.0 71.0 Dogs tongues 187.0
13 Gold 2017 Jack Banks Penny Jeffcoate West Kirby 13.0 (17.0) 14.0 14.0 3.0 17.0 13.0 (18.0) 2.0 76.0 Not Another Wombat 111.0
14 Gold 1939 Adrian Smith Robert Smith Castle Cove/Hythe & Saltwood 11.0 13.0 6.0 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 15.0 (23.0) 77.0 Ice on Fire 158.0
15 Gold 2033 Steve Walker Jerry Hannabuss Pennine 9.0 8.0 11.0 17.0 (58.0 DNC) (18.0) 15.0 6.0 14.0 80.0 legal high 156.0
16 Gold 2005 Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie Chipstead 15.0 (20.0) 20.0 16.0 (58.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 17.0 1.0 97.0 Drama Queen 175.0
17 Gold 2019 John Clementson Melanie Titmus Bough Beech 14.0 14.0 22.0 (24.0) 5.0 15.0 (24.0) 23.0 7.0 100.0 Popping Poly 148.0
18 Gold 1976 Tim Hartley Hannah Edge Northampton 18.0 16.0 17.0 11.0 17.0 (58.0 DNC) 19.0 12.0 (20.0) 110.0 Bombay Bad Boy 188.0
19 Silver 2031 Peter Crowther David Thompson Pennine (21.0) 18.0 19.0 18.0 16.0 20.0 17.0 (21.0) 19.0 127.0 UP YOURS 2 169.0
20 Silver 1959 Chris Yates Dave Barker Eastborne Sovereign 17.0 25.0 (31.0) 22.0 (58.0 DNC) 22.0 26.0 13.0 13.0 138.0 Princess Tiger Lilly and the Lardy Buoys 227.0
21 Silver 1962 Martin Moore Neil Moore Lyme Regis 16.0 19.0 24.0 (29.0) (58.0 DNC) 19.0 22.0 25.0 17.0 142.0 in the bag 229.0
22 Silver 2032 Steve Mitchell Polly Newman Porthpean 26.0 22.0 16.0 12.0 (58.0 DNC) 25.0 30.0 (31.0) 16.0 147.0 Shady Lady 236.0
23 Silver 1934 Terry Flanagan Paul Newman Pennine 20.0 (27.0) (32.0) 26.0 13.0 21.0 18.0 24.0 25.0 147.0 Moonlight 206.0
24 Silver 2021 Andrew Hayman James Salter Sidmouth 19.0 (31.0) 26.0 21.0 12.0 26.0 20.0 30.0 (33.0) 154.0 Halcyon Daze 218.0
25 Silver 1947 Rich Jones John Purdie Shotwick Lake Sailing 29.0 24.0 (45.0) 27.0 (58.0 DNC) 13.0 21.0 20.0 34.0 168.0 Angel Dust 271.0
26 Silver 2001 Guy Revill Jack Rea Sidmouth 24.0 23.0 25.0 25.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNF) 27.0 26.0 29.0 179.0 Zephyr 295.0
27 Gold 2018 Nigel Potter Amy Clay Notts County 23.0 (58.0 DNF) 23.0 33.0 (58.0 DNC) 41.0 25.0 19.0 28.0 192.0 308.0
28 Silver 1980 Jock Fellows Oliver Fellows Castle Cove 31.0 33.0 21.0 23.0 (58.0 DNC) 33.0 (37.0) 35.0 21.0 197.0 Storm 292.0
29 Silver 1891 David Lee Hannah Showell Starcross 27.0 21.0 28.0 34.0 (58.0 DNF) 24.0 29.0 (36.0) 36.0 199.0 Fire in the Sky 293.0
30 Silver 1852 Sandra Smith Andrea Fellows Castle Cove 30.0 29.0 18.0 (58.0 DNF) 22.0 (40.0) 40.0 27.0 39.0 205.0 Popsy 303.0
31 Silver 1936 Simon Holden Cara Jones King George 38.0 30.0 (42.0) 19.0 (58.0 DNC) 23.0 35.0 28.0 38.0 211.0 Bottyburp the Barbarian 311.0
32 Silver 2030 Colin Bradley Luke Bradley Pennine 37.0 32.0 33.0 (39.0) 14.0 37.0 28.0 34.0 (42.0) 215.0 Saline Drip 296.0
33 Silver 1952 Elly Pegg Keith Atkinson Yealm 43.0 (44.0) 15.0 31.0 (58.0 DNC) 29.0 31.0 44.0 26.0 219.0 Cartel 321.0
34 Bronze 1970 Ed Parsons Paul Grace Emsworth 33.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 28.0 58.0 DNC 27.0 23.0 22.0 31.0 222.0 Custard Tart 338.0
35 Bronze 1925 Martyn Denchfield Joe Pemhaul-Smith Staunton Harold 32.0 28.0 (46.0) 40.0 (58.0 DNC) 28.0 39.0 29.0 37.0 233.0 Predator 337.0
36 Bronze 1828 Richard Bowers Lizzy Bowers Castle Cove 40.0 34.0 37.0 (42.0) 19.0 30.0 41.0 33.0 (45.0) 234.0 Zaphod 321.0
37 Bronze 1916 Robin Jamieson Matt Riley Sutton Bingham 36.0 43.0 (48.0) (48.0) 21.0 32.0 33.0 32.0 43.0 240.0 Carte Bleue 336.0
38 Bronze 2029 Carl Jones Shellie Jones Shotwick Lake Sailing (58.0 DNS) 40.0 (44.0) 41.0 23.0 34.0 36.0 41.0 27.0 242.0 Jac Y Ddraig Goch 344.0
39 Silver 1858 Stephen Harling Eleanor Thomas Starcross (46.0) 41.0 35.0 32.0 20.0 (42.0) 34.0 42.0 41.0 245.0 Groden Mistress 333.0
40 Silver 2000 Dave Snutch Sue Barnes Notts County 34.0 37.0 38.0 35.0 18.0 (58.0 DNF) (45.0) 40.0 44.0 246.0 Does my bum look big in this 349.0
41 Silver 1993 Miles Hapgood Steve Smith Sidmouth (58.0 DNF) 26.0 36.0 30.0 (58.0 DNC) 44.0 38.0 43.0 32.0 249.0 Aquatonic 365.0
42 Bronze 2002 Jon Willars Chloe Willars Notts County 35.0 47.0 (50.0) 46.0 (58.0 DNC) 31.0 32.0 38.0 24.0 253.0 Silver Balls 361.0
43 Bronze 1861 James Ripley Amy Giles Paignton (47.0) (46.0) 29.0 38.0 24.0 45.0 44.0 46.0 40.0 266.0 Storm Trooper 359.0
44 Silver 2027 Carol Haines Jonathan Haines Elton 25.0 35.0 40.0 36.0 15.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 267.0 A La Carte 383.0
45 Bronze 1892 Alison Stephens Chris Forrest Castle Cove 39.0 42.0 43.0 (50.0) (58.0 DNC) 38.0 47.0 37.0 35.0 281.0 Just Crackers 389.0
46 Silver 1991 Dave Bennet Martyn Tuohy-Smith Chew Valley Lake 41.0 39.0 39.0 43.0 (58.0 DNC) 43.0 42.0 50.0 (58.0 DNC) 297.0 Its me or the boat 413.0
47 Bronze 2015 Joanne Mahy Ian Dooley Sutton Bingham/Rutland 44.0 45.0 47.0 45.0 (58.0 DNC) 47.0 (49.0) 45.0 30.0 303.0 Touching the Void 410.0
48 Silver 1990 Jamie Roberts Tracey Roberts Paignton 42.0 (58.0 DNF) 34.0 51.0 (58.0 DNC) 39.0 46.0 52.0 48.0 312.0 Blue Breeze 428.0
49 Silver 1981 Dave Elston Sam McNamara Long Sutton 28.0 38.0 (58.0 DNC) 37.0 (58.0 DNC) 36.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 313.0 Highway Star 429.0
50 Silver 2008 Chris Swinchatt Nicky Marsh Chipstead (58.0 DNF) 36.0 30.0 44.0 (58.0 DNC) 35.0 58.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 319.0 Wire Less 435.0
51 Bronze 2011 Paul Barnes John Wells Notts County 45.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 47.0 58.0 DNC 46.0 43.0 39.0 51.0 329.0 Must Try Harder 445.0
52 Bronze 1897 Drew Jackson Leana Seriau Weston 48.0 49.0 (52.0) 49.0 (58.0 DNC) 48.0 48.0 47.0 46.0 335.0 Jester 445.0
53 Bronze 1940 Nigel Denchfield Sally Bennett Stewartby Water Sports 49.0 48.0 41.0 (53.0) (58.0 DNC) 52.0 51.0 48.0 47.0 336.0 Spitfire Summer 447.0
54 Bronze 1920 Elysia Dooley Jake Willars Rutland / Notts County 51.0 51.0 49.0 (52.0) (58.0 DNF) 49.0 52.0 51.0 50.0 353.0 Brief Encounter 463.0
55 Bronze 1731 Michael Riley Lou Hart Sutton Bingham (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 55.0 58.0 DNC 50.0 50.0 49.0 49.0 369.0 Beetroot 485.0
56 Bronze 2010 Jon Fox Helen Miles Chipstead 52.0 50.0 51.0 54.0 (58.0 DNC) 51.0 53.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 369.0 Bender 485.0
57 Bronze 1923 Lucy Jones Debbie Bowers Castle Cove 50.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 56.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 396.0 Orinocho 512.0
comments powered by Disqus