X

Result Details

Event name: GP14 Nationals
Date: 03 August 2015
Type:
Club: Brixham Yacht Club
Classtype:GP14 , see more results
Rank Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Boat No Pts
1 Shane McCarthy Andy Thompson Greystones SC 3 1 5 1 2 1 2 (DNF) (DNC) 14158 15
2 Graham Flynn Adam Froggatt Chase SC -4 3 1 4 3 2 1 -33 1 14155 15
3 Andrew Clewer Mark Taylor Poole YC 2 -19 6 5 1 4 3 7 -20 14121 28
4 Sam Watson Andy Hunter Nantwich and Border SC 6 5 2 3 4 7 -15 5 -12 14132 32
5 Dave Young Ollie Goodhead South Staffs SC -12 6 4 8 9 -12 4 4 3 14110 38
6 Alan Blay David Johnston Sutton SC 1 7 8 -9 5 9 8 1 -15 13977 39
7 Richard Instone Jim Toothill Blithfield SC -11 9 (OCS) 2 10 3 5 6 4 14118 39
8 Nick Devereux Geoff Edwards Budworth SC -17 2 11 6 6 -13 9 2 10 13721 46
9 Steve Bennett Jack Bennett Shustoke SC 7 -14 3 12 -20 10 14 3 2 14182 51
10 Laurence Creaser Alan Thompson Northampton 8 21 12 (DNF) (DSQ) 6 7 9 5 14174 68
11 Paul Owen Sam Pickering South Staffs SC 14 8 7 15 -21 5 -17 12 11 14134 72
12 Richard Ham Steve Browne Tollesbury SC 10 13 (OCS) 13 7 -22 16 8 9 14166 76
13 Gary Deighan Dale Knowles Bolton SC (OCS) 4 9 7 26 11 (OCS) 10 13 14091 80
14 Lewis Coppinger Harrison Coppinger South Staffs SC -21 10 13 10 12 14 -19 15 8 14067 82
15 Joe Cross Emily Deary Poole YC 15 12 14 -27 13 -19 6 17 7 13693 84
16 Neal Gibson Geoff Phillips Redoubt SC -18 17 16 11 8 18 11 -20 6 13407 87
17 Jean Louis Simons Mark Hinton West Kirby SC 5 16 15 (DNF) -23 8 12 14 22 13113 92
18 Meg Hicklin Sam Thomson South Staffs SC 9 15 10 14 16 -21 20 -21 14 14119 98
19 Steve Thompson Martin Boobyer Poole YC (OCS) -24 21 16 14 17 10 19 19 14128 116
20 Alan Laing Steve Brown Poole YC 13 11 22 (DNF) 15 -26 25 11 24 13974 121
21 John Toone Catherine Toone Chelmarsh SC 16 20 -25 (DNC) 11 15 18 24 23 13777 127
22 Stephen Cooper Michal Szady Welsh Harp 22 -23 18 21 17 20 22 -27 21 14151 141
23 Hugh Devereux Malcolm Bird Budworth SC 23 18 (DNF) 18 27 27 -30 18 16 13732 147
24 Mandy Mitchell Jon Close Winsford Flash SC 27 30 (DNC) (DNC) 18 23 21 13 30 13880 162
25 Helen Allen Duncan Greenhaigh Welsh Harp 29 (DNF) 17 26 25 16 -33 23 28 13421 164
26 Chris Beddow Michelle Evans South Staffs SC 19 (DNF) 19 25 -31 29 28 28 18 14051 166
27 Chris Hawkes Cathy Hawkes Poole YC 25 -35 24 17 -38 24 24 26 27 14168 167
28 Richard Abendstern Hayley Ramadhar Todbrook/ SSSC -38 26 27 19 22 -30 23 30 26 13504 173
29 Derek Fleming Cobby Johnson South Staffs SC 31 28 -33 -33 19 28 29 22 25 14139 182
30 Dave Burrows Kate Billinge Winsfore Flash SC 20 22 20 24 -35 32 32 -36 32 13911 182
31 Nick Brandon Vicky Ford South Staffs SC 30 25 (DNF) 23 36 31 13 37 -38 13705 195
32 Tim Davies Mark Collingwood Chelmarsh SC 26 (DNF) (DNC) DNC 29 25 27 29 17 13727 198
33 Adam Vaughan Phil Pethybridge Derwent Res SC 32 29 26 20 -34 -34 31 31 29 13276 198
34 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton Welsh Harp 28 32 23 22 30 33 35 -39 -36 14014 203
35 Ann Penny Jessica Cambell Derwent Reservoir SC 34 31 29 29 33 -38 -39 25 31 14057 212
36 Stephen Parry Phil Green York Railway Inst -39 36 28 28 39 (DNF) 38 16 37 4615 222
37 Dennis Adams Chris Lomax Welsh Harp SC -37 34 30 31 24 35 34 -38 34 13941 222
38 Melanie Brown Nicola Brown Poole YC 35 (DNF) 32 32 32 -37 26 34 33 14120 224
39 Mark Nichols Martin Lichfield South Staffs SC 36 33 31 30 37 -41 -40 32 39 13419 238
40 Brenda Preston Steven Preston Ballyronan SC 24 27 (DNC) (DNS) 28 36 37 DNC DNC 14164 242
41 Russell Wheeler Jayne Lord Poole YC 33 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DSQ 39 36 35 35 13841 268
42 Simon Massey Brian Bates South Staffs SC 41 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 40 40 41 40 40 13166 287
43 Pete Fairhurst Annette Fitzpatrick South Staffs SC 40 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 13893 310
44 John Edge Lisa Carpenter South Staff SC (DNS) (DNS) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 14028 315
comments powered by Disqus