X

Result Details

Event name: Firefly Nationals
Date: 31 July 2015
Type: Nationals
Club: Restronguet Sailing Club
Classtype:No Selection , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Pts
1 3850 Stuart Hudson Hollie Marston Keyhaven / West Kirby SC 5 1 2 4 1 1 7 3 -13 24
2 2659 Ben Lumby Liz Evans RSC 3 (DNF) 1 1 2 4 8 4 5 28
3 2144 Ben Vines Jenny Vines Lymington Imperial Poona 1 4 4 3 -7 5 6 2 4 29
4 3615 Jamie McEwen Jo McEwen OCSS 4 2 6 2 3 7 1 6 -11 31
5 3674 Nigel Wakefield Emily Sanderson St Denys 2 5 -12 6 6 2 5 11 1 38
6 2018 Paul Kameen Laura Kalmeen Bosham West Kirby -15 3 10 7 4 3 4 10 12 53
7 973 Dave Sincock Betty Sincock RSC 7 -23 5 15 12 8 2 1 6 56
8 1867 Steve Greaves Caroline Edwards Rickmansworth SC 6 7 17 -23 5 11 3 5 7 61
9 2849 David Ellis Evie Snedker Keyhaven Yacht Club 9 -11 7 9 11 10 11 9 3 69
10 2803 Edward Smith Lucy Smith Papercourt SC 10 8 9 5 20 (RET) 23 8 2 85
11 3318 Guy Davison Amy Llangorse SC 16 14 16 12 -18 9 9 15 8 99
12 3023 Barney Smith Alannah Herbert Hamble River SC 12 10 18 10 17 -19 10 14 9 100
13 2649 Alex Davey Rosie Davey / Justine Pellew Harvey Royal Harwich YC RET 12 3 13 10 6 16 7 (RET) 101
14 3671 Fred Mainwaring Jenn Lamb Red Wharf Bay SC 17 9 11 -18 9 13 13 16 17 105
15 3874 Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill Bay SC 8 6 14 27 8 12 20 19 (DNC) 114
16 3739 Lucy Boreham Rachel Crebbin Chichester YC 22 16 -28 14 14 21 17 13 16 133
17 2246 Alex Baxter Ben Nicoll WOSC 11 15 21 -26 22 15 19 24 10 137
18 3095 Christian Guy Jenny Robinson Castaways 21 13 22 17 16 18 -28 17 21 145
19 2502 Sophia Hulbert Alan Hulbert RSC 23 19 15 -24 19 20 15 12 24 147
20 3875 Jack Elsby Jasmine Laity RSC 18 25 13 11 21 16 -34 31 18 153
21 26 Harry Gilchrist Adrian Peirce Itchenor 20 17 27 19 15 (RET) 14 21 29 162
22 2797 Phil Slater Jilian Slater RSC (DNC) DNC 8 20 13 14 12 18 DNC 169
23 4125 James Nichol Jonathon Howe WOSC 14 20 31 8 (RET) 27 22 32 31 185
24 3009 Tony Thresher Sophie Kitching WOSC 13 RET 20 22 29 (RET) 24 28 19 186
25 8 Guy English Anna Woodhead RSC RET (DNC) 19 28 26 22 25 22 15 191
26 3677 Geoff Hall Hayley Goacher RSC 19 22 25 -32 23 25 32 29 25 200
27 16 Jo Stansfield Beatrix Sibley Uni Surrey 24 21 29 21 24 29 27 26 (RET) 201
28 792 Oliver Burrows Beatrix Burrows WOSC RET (DNC) 23 25 36 17 21 23 23 202
29 2777 Dave Ryeng Joseph Strange RSC (DNC) DNC 26 34 25 24 26 20 14 211
30 3419 Trevor Pierce Elena Peirce Saint Florent Corsica (DNC) DNC 32 16 30 26 18 27 20 211
31 1522 Ben Green Matt Green Gurnard SC 26 18 -35 33 27 23 30 34 30 221
32 2519 Andy Weir Dylan Weir RSC (DNC) DNC 33 35 31 28 29 25 22 245
33 3801 Alex Howe Olivia Balfour WOSC 27 26 36 31 32 32 35 -37 33 252
34 376 James Down Callum Farnden Chew Valley SC DNF (DNC) 34 29 33 31 36 33 28 258
35 17 Kim May-Papailiou Tim Grasse Uni Surrey 25 24 38 36 34 30 38 38 (DNC) 263
36 4077 Claire John Philip Beaty Rickmansworth SC 28 DNF 30 37 35 33 -39 39 32 265
37 18 Joe Simmons Clem Selby Uni Surrey (DNS) DNC 37 30 28 RET 31 35 26 270
38 3957 Melanie McGregor Steve Nicoll WOSC (DNC) DNC 24 39 DNS RET 33 30 27 278
39 2413 George Gent Fenella Gent Lymington SC DNF DNF 39 38 RET (DNS) 40 40 34 295
40 3877 Charlie Fitzgerald Jim Bramley West Kirby SC (DNC) DNC RET DNS DNS RET 37 36 DNC 324
41 1319 Alex Ogilvie Laura Whitehead Gurnard SC (DNS) DNC 40 RET DNS RET DNC DNC DNC 332
comments powered by Disqus