X

Result Details

Event name: Enterprise Nationals
Date: 25 August 2015
Type:
Club: Looe Sailing Club
Classtype:ENTERPRISE , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Boat Name Pts
1 23384 Tim Sadler Richard Sault Yorkshire Dales SC 4 6 1 3 1 1 RDGb -7 2 20.7
2 23347 Steve Graham Alex Halliwell Northampton SC / WLYC 9 2 9 4 2 5 -33 2 10 MINION 43
3 20518 John Blundell Chris Blundell Staunton Harold SC -16 10 3 10 4 9 5 3 1 GARGLE BLASTER 45
4 23346 Paul Hobson Hannah Sadler Bristol Corinthian YC 2 7 -19 2 8 16 1 1 9 BAD BOUTROS 46
5 23306 Mark Lunn Steve Blackburn Leigh & Lowton SC 1 1 8 1 6 2 30 -35 15 SPEED MACHINE 64
6 22762 Steve Sargent Kiera Sylvester Looe SC 12 3 10 5 DGB 6 27 4 -43 CHURCH FIELD TWO 74.5
7 23270 Phil Ford Will Allen Bristol Corinthian YC 3 5 -20 11 20 13 4 13 8 KITTY 77
8 22652 Jeremy Stephens Darren Roach Penzance SC / Royal Navy SA 8 15 2 7 24 4 (DSQ) 6 19 THAT'S ENTERTAINMENT 85
9 23089 Jon Woodward Karen Alexander South Staffordshire SC 15 11 18 17 16 8 3 5 -49 SIMPLY RED 93
10 20565 Neil Barrett Sophie Jones Wanlip SC -27 24 4 14 10 3 25 12 6 MISTY 98
11 22619 Martin Honnor Victoria Gomm Ogston SC 6 9 27 (DSQ) 7 10 11 25 7 RIOT VAN 102
12 23310 Matt Velamail Tim Brownell Ulley SC 7 14 13 20 3 15 26 9 -28 50 SHADES OF BLUE 107
13 4747 Akshan Jirasinha Pete Rowley Royal Colombo YC 10 20 11 19 27 -38 13 10 3 P'S 113
14 22130 Matthew Jaycock Ivan Jaycock Looe SC -50 12 5 16 5 17 20 15 35 THURSDAY'S CHILD 125
15 22439 Phil Bevan Laura Bevan Grafham Water SC 19 27 12 13 14 -31 2 19 21 FLOOZY 127
16 22874 Jeremy Williams Rebecca Stephens Penzance SC 20 4 7 30 34 14 8 27 (DNF) COMFORTABLY NUMB 144
17 22702 Jane Scutt Nick Scutt Middle Nene SC 18 34 28 12 13 27 10 -39 5 ESPADARTE 147
18 23169 Rob Libby Brian Bowdler Looe SC 5 13 17 8 15 11 40 43 -44 SNOW PICNIC 152
19 21647 Colin Stephens Simon Lees Penzance SC 11 8 32 25 11 -34 23 20 26 ROUGH JUSTICE 156
20 23219 Russell Short Jess Law Ogston SC 13 25 31 15 22 (DNC) 17 16 18 MISCHIEF 157
21 22272 Charles Adams Hannah Adams West Lancs YC 24 -39 36 22 9 19 12 30 12 CATCHMEIFUCAN 164
22 22501 Alice Allen Sharky Bristol Corinthian YC 23 31 (DSQ) 6 19 7 21 34 25 BLUE JOB 166
23 23015 Nick Jackson Clio Scutt Burghfield SC 22 17 25 27 -32 20 9 32 17 WEDG-E 169
24 22102 David Porter Beth Porter West Lancs YC 33 19 14 23 26 21 6 31 -47 173
25 23410 Ges Brown Julie Moore South Caernarvonshire YC 30 16 (DNC) 18 21 29 32 24 11 WIMP 181
26 23135 Chris Fry Al Fry Ogston SC 63 23 6 9 31 12 24 14 (DNC) DIGNITAS 182
27 23344 James Driver Stephen Driver North London Sailing Association 17 18 22 31 28 30 29 8 -34 HUNKY DORY 183
28 22936 Richard Pryke Amelia Pryke Ripon SC 21 33 23 21 -40 24 14 26 27 THUNDERBIRD 1 189
29 23349 Ann Jackson Alan Skeens Burghfield SC 31 21 24 29 17 32 19 -47 22 TO INFIRMITY & BEYOND 195
30 22353 Lloyd Walker Steve Browne Leigh on Sea SC 29 26 33 -42 36 26 37 17 4 RAMPAGE 208
31 21978 James Morley Rachel Burkitt Ulley SC 14 29 35 34 (RET) 50 31 11 16 EX WIMP 220
32 22536 Phil Snewin Kaye Tickle Chester SC 34 -36 21 26 25 22 35 29 30 TIRED LEGS TACK 222
33 22489 Tom Shaw Tom Langan Looe SC 26 35 29 24 30 23 -49 28 29 224
34 23196 Samuel Woods Abigail Honnor Etherow SC / Ogston SC 44 22 (DSQ) 28 18 25 7 40 41 BOBBY 225
35 23351 Johnny Allen James Hobson Bristol Corinthian YC 47 28 30 35 23 28 28 -61 13 BIG SUMMER BLOW OUT 232
36 23007 Jamie Mawson Laura Moore Ulley SC 32 37 16 36 12 18 45 38 -55 LIVINGWELL HEALTH CLUBS 234
37 22418 Andy Gomm Sarah Gomm Ogston SC 37 -48 39 33 33 39 18 23 14 LIMITED EDITION 236
38 22475 Elliott Jago Chris Hoppins Plym YC 28 32 26 32 29 36 34 -37 24 HELLOLA 241
39 23123 Peter Greenwood Joe Jackman Looe SC 25 38 15 -43 39 42 22 36 37 MICK "E" FINN 254
40 23049 Brian Cumming Linda Cumming Dabchicks SC 36 44 43 39 35 33 43 -49 23 BELIEVE 296
41 22112 Charles Morrish Caroline Gold St Mary's Loch SC 42 42 -44 38 42 37 44 22 38 TUTU WON ONE TOO 305
42 22200 Esther Bowdler Edward Stables Looe SC 49 -53 38 49 51 46 46 18 20 317
43 22322 Keith Tyler Katie Tyler Hunts SC 38 40 45 37 37 41 -47 42 40 KIRKUP'S CAST OFFS 320
44 22152 Gavin Poulloin Amber Poulloin Weymouth SC 43 -47 34 40 41 40 42 41 45 E-MOTIVE 326
45 22600 Alan Roberts Rhea Burton Royal Navy SA / Pilkington SC 35 30 (DNC) 51 38 35 38 44 DNF AUNT STELLA 339
46 22935 Chris Palmer Beatrice Drury Penarth YC -55 51 52 46 47 52 15 48 31 MALABAR 342
47 22901 Paul Young Ella Crabtree Midland SC 39 50 42 53 52 44 36 -60 46 OUT OF THE BLUE 362
48 23224 Graham Kirkup Jimmy Cox Hunts SC 41 45 46 47 43 45 54 45 -63 SLIPPERY CLEAT 366
49 23140 Richard Leach Jackie Franklin Penarth YC -56 49 37 44 44 51 56 52 42 MY AIM IS TRUE 375
50 21800 Clive Porter Jordan Porter West Lancs YC 45 -55 40 45 50 54 55 33 54 A BIT OF BLACK 376
51 23194 Tony Dallimore Helen Voisey Ripon SC 51 (DNF) 41 50 46 48 48 54 48 FLOSSIE 386
52 22349 Jack Spree Daisy Jaycock Looe SC 40 43 (DNF) 41 49 53 58 DNF 36 GENERALLY 388
53 23248 Martin Bottomley Ray Ball Emberton Park SC 53 57 54 48 54 47 51 56 -58 HEV-E 420
54 21889 Tom Kliskey Morgan Steeper Penzance SC 46 52 49 58 57 49 57 -59 59 GULP 427
55 22912 Peter Dolling Elaine Dolling Dabchicks SC (DNF) DNC DNC 52 45 DNF 39 50 39 429
56 23313 John Berry Neil Bawden Etherow SC 54 46 47 (DNF) DNC DNC DNF 21 60 RED WHITE & BLUE 432
57 23348 Martin Bromley Heike Cieslak Penarth YC (DNC) 56 57 54 48 58 50 58 51 BABY BLUE 432
58 22479 Ollie Hawkins Simon Lawes Looe SC 61 59 55 (DNF) 56 55 62 53 33 STARSHIP 434
59 23249 Martin Barrett Jennifer Cragg Ripon SC 48 41 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 41 51 53 RACE IN GREEN 438
60 23272 Dave Staniforth Scarlett Harvey Ulley SC 58 (DNF) 58 60 55 57 53 55 50 JUBILENT 446
61 22166 Jack Pope Will Menzie Looe SC -62 61 51 61 59 43 59 62 52 DA'S BOAT 448
62 22345 Paul Dunn Jake Tucker Looe SC 64 (DNC) DNC 55 53 59 52 46 56 SUZY D 453
63 22523 Phil Harrison Louise Hassall Midland SC 60 60 53 56 58 56 60 -63 57 ENLIGHTENMENT 460
64 22358 Mark Matthews Liz Matthews Castle Cove SC 57 54 56 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 32 PURE LOGIC 471
65 21795 Hannah Shaw Sally Greenwood Looe SC 59 (DNF) 50 57 DNC DNC 61 57 61 MR C 481
66 22758 Ian Simpson Susan Simpson Thames Estuary YC 52 58 48 59 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 62 CELESTE 483
67 21500 Tony Prior Julia Prior Draycote SC (DNF) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC 64 REBOOT 540
comments powered by Disqus