X

Result Details

Event name: Finn Nationals
Date: 11 July 2015
Type:
Club: Hayling Island Sailing Club
Classtype:FINN , see more results
Rank Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett Country SailNo Num SailNoing Club Age gp Total
1 Ben Cornish 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 GBR 91 Exe SC Open 9.0
2 Andrew Mills (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 GBR 85 Queen Mary SC Open 16.0
3 Hector Simpson 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 GBR 96 Yorkshire Dales SC J 17.0
4 Marc Allain des Beauvais (62.0 OCS) 8.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 38.0 FRA 99 SNO Nantes GM 100.0
5 Jack Arnell 4.0 7.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 5.0 (62.0 DNF) 43.0 GBR 28 Christchurch SC J 105.0
6 Julian Smith 7.0 6.0 11.0 9.0 (62.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 44.0 GBR 720 Mengeham Rythe SC GM 106.0
7 Allen Burrell 6.0 11.0 (15.0) 12.0 7.0 11.0 6.0 53.0 GBR 2 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club GM 68.0
8 Neil Robinson 8.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 (23.0) 16.0 10.0 54.0 GBR 679 Mengeham Rythe SC GM 77.0
9 Tim Tavinor 10.0 17.0 (31.0) 14.0 4.0 12.0 4.0 61.0 GBR 9 RCYC GM 92.0
10 Adrian Brunton 12.0 16.0 (24.0) 8.0 9.0 6.0 15.0 66.0 GBR 683 RYA GM 90.0
11 Martin Hughes 9.0 12.0 8.0 (23.0) 19.0 10.0 9.0 67.0 GBR 567 Warsash SC GM 90.0
12 Michael de Courcy 21.0 (39.0) 21.0 6.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 81.0 GBR 708 Mengeham Rythe SC GM 120.0
13 Stefan Nordstrom 19.0 19.0 (23.0) 10.0 10.0 13.0 16.0 87.0 SWE 14 Karlstads Kappseglingsforening GM 110.0
14 Jan Bart 22.0 (35.0) 18.0 20.0 15.0 15.0 5.0 95.0 NED 962 WV Haringvllet GM 130.0
15 Sander Kooij (28.0) 18.0 12.0 26.0 24.0 14.0 13.0 107.0 GBR 1 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club GM 135.0
16 Simon Percival 5.0 13.0 4.0 17.0 14.0 (62.0 DNF) 62.0 DNC 115.0 GBR 635 Christchurch SC M 177.0
17 John Mackie 23.0 24.0 (37.0) 29.0 11.0 18.0 11.0 116.0 GBR 68 West Kirby SC M 153.0
18 John Heyes 14.0 30.0 17.0 25.0 21.0 19.0 (62.0 DNC) 126.0 GBR 61 Mengeham Rythe SC GM 188.0
19 Fergus Allan (34.0) 20.0 9.0 30.0 30.0 22.0 19.0 130.0 GBR 64 Loch Earn SC GM 164.0
20 Erik Verboom 30.0 (38.0) 30.0 28.0 28.0 17.0 14.0 147.0 NED 704 WHV Open 185.0
21 Philippe Lobert 20.0 4.0 27.0 22.0 13.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 148.0 FRA 112 SNO Nantes GM 210.0
22 Chiel Barends 18.0 5.0 22.0 24.0 18.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 149.0 NED 88 The White House, Loosdrecht GM 211.0
23 Robert Deaves (40.0) 33.0 19.0 37.0 27.0 20.0 17.0 153.0 GBR 10 Waldringfield SC M 193.0
24 Simon Childs 16.0 14.0 34.0 7.0 25.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 158.0 GBR 81 HISC GM 220.0
25 Jim Downer (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 8.0 7.0 62.0 DNF 159.0 GBR 49 Gurnard SC Open 221.0
26 Ray New 15.0 36.0 38.0 27.0 20.0 25.0 (62.0 DNF) 161.0 GBR 80 Christchurch SC GGM 223.0
27 Richard Sharp 27.0 27.0 16.0 15.0 22.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 169.0 GBR 90 Bough Beech SC M 231.0
28 Cameron Tweedle 13.0 10.0 14.0 16.0 (62.0 DNF) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 177.0 GBR 98 Oxford SC J 239.0
29 Maarten Bart 31.0 37.0 (62.0 OCS) 34.0 34.0 21.0 20.0 177.0 NED 942 WV Haringvllet Open 239.0
30 Vince Hayter 24.0 21.0 33.0 21.0 17.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 178.0 GBR 581 Warsash SC M 240.0
31 Howard Sellars 17.0 25.0 13.0 33.0 31.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 181.0 GBR 77 Warsash SC L 243.0
32 Peter Vinton 43.0 (47.0) 29.0 43.0 43.0 27.0 22.0 207.0 GBR 564 Staunton Harold SC GM 254.0
33 Callum Dixon 26.0 50.0 20.0 19.0 37.0 (62.0 DNF) 62.0 DNC 214.0 GBR 707 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre J 276.0
34 James Cole (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 35.0 45.0 29.0 23.0 21.0 215.0 GBR 75 Warsash SC M 277.0
35 Edward Thorburn 46.0 48.0 44.0 (49.0) 36.0 24.0 18.0 216.0 GBR 595 Newhaven and Seaford SC GM 265.0
36 Fred Van Arkel 33.0 22.0 25.0 35.0 40.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 217.0 NED 924 Chew Valley SC GM 279.0
37 Graeme MacDonald 44.0 44.0 (45.0) 38.0 44.0 26.0 23.0 219.0 GBR 656 Mengeham Rythe SC L 264.0
38 David Walker 39.0 23.0 32.0 31.0 33.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 220.0 GBR 0 Yorkshire Dales SC GM 282.0
39 Charles Tavner (56.0) 28.0 41.0 54.0 46.0 29.0 24.0 222.0 GBR 619 Bosham SC Open 278.0
40 Jonathan Tweedle 37.0 43.0 28.0 32.0 32.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 234.0 GBR 548 Oxford SC M 296.0
41 Simon Moss 35.0 34.0 42.0 36.0 26.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 235.0 GBR 521 Keyhaven YC Open 297.0
42 Russell Ward 29.0 31.0 36.0 18.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 238.0 GBR 4 HISC GM 300.0
43 Richard Hart 41.0 26.0 26.0 41.0 42.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 238.0 GBR 631 Mengeham Rythe SC L 300.0
44 Jerry Andrews 32.0 49.0 49.0 40.0 16.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 248.0 GBR 62 Alton Water SC M 310.0
45 Tim Newton 47.0 42.0 46.0 39.0 48.0 28.0 (62.0 DNF) 250.0 GBR 559 Oxford SC GM 312.0
46 Matthew Walker 11.0 15.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 274.0 GBR 100 Mengeham Rythe SC Open 336.0
47 Tim Simpson 36.0 57.0 39.0 46.0 38.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 278.0 GBR 93 Yorkshire Dales SC M 340.0
48 Peter Blick 49.0 45.0 48.0 42.0 35.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 281.0 GBR 34 Keyhaven YC GGM 343.0
49 Roman Khodykin 38.0 40.0 (62.0 OCS) 47.0 41.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 290.0 GBR 13 Mengeham Rythe SC Open 352.0
50 Cy Grisley 54.0 46.0 43.0 53.0 39.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 297.0 GBR 486 Keyhaven YC M 359.0
51 Simon Hoult 25.0 29.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 302.0 GBR 19 HISC M 364.0
52 Annaud Baudin 42.0 41.0 47.0 48.0 (62.0 DNS) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 302.0 FRA 55 Club Nautique Lorrain Open 364.0
53 Andrew Wylam 53.0 52.0 40.0 50.0 47.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 304.0 GBR 22 Mengeham Rythe SC GM 366.0
54 James Wyburd 50.0 53.0 51.0 52.0 45.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 313.0 GBR 658 Mengeham Rythe SC GGM 375.0
55 Stewart Mitchell 48.0 51.0 52.0 44.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 319.0 GBR 672 Annandale SC M 381.0
56 Nidul Baudin 45.0 32.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 325.0 FRA 50 Club Nautique Lorrain GM 387.0
57 Richard Tate 55.0 56.0 53.0 51.0 49.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 326.0 IRL 8 Royal St George Yacht Club GM 388.0
58 Patrick Huynh 52.0 54.0 50.0 55.0 (62.0 DNS) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 335.0 FRA 48 CVAN M 397.0
59 Ian Frayne 51.0 55.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 354.0 GBR 30 Mengeham Rythe SC GM 416.0
60 Anthony Walker (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 372.0 GBR 48 Mengeham Rythe SC GGM 434.0
60 David Potter (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 372.0 GBR 65 West Kirby SC GM 434.0
comments powered by Disqus