X

Result Details

Event name: Int Moth Nats
Date: 25 June 2015
Type:
Club: Stokes Bay Sailing Club
Classtype:MOTH INTERNATIONAL , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Pts
1 4 Chris Rashley Stokes Bay SC & Royal London YC -2 -1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 10
2 3982 Ben Paton Lymington Town SC (DNC) -22 2 2 4 2 3 4 2 2 9 3 33
3 3942 Jason Belben Stokes Bay SC 4 4 4 4 2 -13 4 2 4 3 2 -6 33
4 4208 Dylan Fletcher WPNSA 1 2 6 -20 -12 4 2 3 6 6 4 2 36
5 4147 Mike Lennon Hayling Island SC 3 -7 3 3 3 3 5 5 5 4 -6 4 38
6 4097 Rory Fitzpatrick NYC / RIYC 7 5 (DNC) 6 5 9 8 6 3 -12 5 7 61
7 4309 James McMillan Gurnard SC / Stokes Bay SC -10 3 8 9 10 10 7 7 -14 10 3 9 76
8 4040 Dan Henderson Stokes Bay SC 6 8 9 7 8 7 10 -13 9 8 10 -15 82
9 4251 Dan Ward Frensham Pond / Stokes Bay SC 13 -37 11 -44 13 5 6 8 8 11 7 8 90
10 4062 Jonathan Heathcote Stokes Bay SC 9 6 7 5 7 6 11 (DNC) 13 14 -22 13 91
11 4099 Ricky Tagg Hayling Island SC 5 11 15 -21 6 8 -23 15 17 5 13 5 100
12 4115 David Hivey Datchet Water SC 17 19 5 18 9 15 9 -24 -23 9 11 10 122
13 3979 Dan Ellis Yealm YC 15 42 (DNC) -47 11 11 13 9 7 7 19 11 145
14 4301 John Clifton Homeless 16 9 21 -25 15 21 -30 12 10 17 12 16 149
15 3940 Penny Clark Stokes Bay SC 18 21 12 12 18 14 16 10 16 16 -28 -32 153
16 4144 Fabien Froesch SNG 20 15 13 11 17 12 19 -23 11 20 23 -26 161
17 4074 Eelco Boers WV Roerkoning 8 10 (DNC) 24 16 -35 12 19 20 31 15 12 167
18 4149 Ollie Holden Hayling Island SC 12 18 -24 15 19 20 17 14 -22 22 16 17 170
19 4189 Phillip Kasermann SNG 14 20 10 8 24 17 25 17 18 24 -29 -28 177
20 4037 Jason Russell Hayling Island SC -24 23 22 22 -26 16 14 18 24 21 18 23 201
21 4075 Doug Pybus Queen Mary SC -31 -28 18 23 21 19 27 22 28 15 17 14 204
22 4060 Neil Baker Hayling Island SC 27 25 23 19 -41 22 -36 16 12 23 24 27 218
23 4096 Tim Penfold Hayling Island SC 23 31 26 14 23 18 15 11 32 -33 (BFD) 30 223
24 3776 Philippe Schiller SNG 35 16 14 10 14 -45 31 20 26 -52 38 29 233
25 4067 Cameron Stewart Hayling Island SC 29 17 16 16 30 23 39 27 21 26 (DNF) (DNC) 244
26 4277 Jeremy Hartley Stokes Bay SC 22 30 20 26 -32 26 -33 26 31 18 25 25 249
27 4100 Alex Koukourakis Eastbourne Sov SC 25 -43 (DNC) 27 22 30 35 28 25 29 20 19 260
28 3959 Alex Adams Castle Cove SC 38 26 25 -48 (DNC) 25 24 30 27 19 27 20 261
29 4121 James Phare Queen Mary SC 21 12 17 17 25 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 27 8 21 268
30 3943 Richard Edwards Parkstone YC 26 29 27 -49 20 34 28 25 -35 32 30 22 273
31 3922 Kyle Stoneham Thorpe Bay YC 19 14 19 37 28 -41 20 35 34 -42 34 36 276
32 4299 Chris Clarke Thorpe Bay YC 32 -34 32 28 27 24 -34 31 33 25 31 24 287
33 4065 Anthony Rezzoug ASNQ 33 32 35 33 31 39 22 29 15 -40 35 (DNC) 304
34 4043 Matthew Lea Grafham Water SC -36 24 30 31 33 31 29 32 29 35 -36 34 308
35 4072 Tom Lambert Wilsonian SC 30 27 29 45 (DNC) 32 32 39 (DNC) 30 21 37 322
36 4344 Ross Harvey Hayling Island SC 46 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 28 21 21 48 13 14 18 329
37 4049 Giovanni Galeotti RYCB 11 13 31 (DNC) 29 (DNC) 18 34 19 DNC DNC DNC 335
38 4280 Constantijn Weber WSV Muiderberg 40 35 28 -50 (DNC) 27 37 36 30 36 37 35 341
39 4233 Dominic Hutton Queen Mary SC -50 -48 43 38 42 29 26 33 39 28 32 33 343
40 3715 Chris Jeeves Homeless 43 36 38 -46 39 42 40 -45 37 37 40 38 390
41 412 Leigh Albrecht Queen Mary SC 28 46 (DNC) 13 35 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 34 26 31 393
42 3674 Simon Grundy Homeless -45 -45 39 42 36 40 42 42 38 39 43 41 402
43 4307 Hans Rasmussen Troense Badelaug 37 33 (DNF) 32 37 44 45 50 (DNC) 45 39 43 405
44 3914 Ole Frey Sonderborg YC -47 40 40 29 (DNC) 47 44 41 40 38 45 46 410
45 4162 Steve McLean Hayling Island SC / LSC -49 41 34 34 (DNC) 48 48 47 41 41 41 42 417
46 3794 Menno Berens Marina Muiderzand -48 47 42 35 38 -51 46 44 43 48 46 45 434
47 3924 Robert Pike Eastbourne Sov SC -52 49 41 40 (DNC) 50 43 46 44 44 44 39 440
48 4281 Nic Streatfeild Rutland SC 34 39 36 41 (DNC) 43 41 40 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 454
49 3190 Chris Tilbrook Starcross YC 51 (DNC) 44 36 40 -53 50 48 49 49 49 48 464
50 3945 Eddie Bridle Brightlingsea SC 44 38 33 30 34 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 479
51 3756 Andrew Jarvis Oxford SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 36 47 43 42 46 42 47 483
52 4254 David Smithwhite Hayling Island SC 41 44 37 43 43 37 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 485
53 3980 Graham Simmonds Hayling Island SC 39 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 38 38 37 36 DNC DNC DNC 488
54 4343 James Sainsbury Grafham Water SC 55 50 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 33 51 38 47 47 DNC DNC 501
55 4126 Luka Dogan Marina Kastela 53 51 45 39 (DNC) 49 (DNC) DNC 46 50 48 DNC 501
56 3870 Eddie Gatehouse Hayling Island SC 54 (DNC) (DNC) 51 DNC 52 49 49 45 51 47 44 502
57 3720 Bruce Spratt Thorpe Bay YC 42 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 46 DNC DNC DNC 43 33 40 504
comments powered by Disqus