X

Result Details

Event name: Feva Inlands
Date: 20 June 2015
Type:
Club: Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
Classtype:RS FEVA , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
1 4890 Fin Armstrong Dan Armstrong RTYC -1 1 1 1 1 1 5
2 5763 Freya Black Henry Jameson HISC 2 3 2 3 -16 5 15
3 5161 Matthew Leckie Izzi Bristow LLSC 4 -7 4 4 5 2 19
4 5626 Matthew Caiger Niamh Davies Sevenoaks School 6 2 7 2 -8 7 24
5 5460 Jack Miller Tom Callan Felpham SC -28 8 5 12 4 6 35
6 3638 Alice Edmonds Louis Gibbs Chew Valley Lake SC 3 9 -23 10 14 4 40
7 2508 Jess Jobson Caitlin Webster RTYC 10 6 -19 6 10 10 42
8 576 Ryan Bush Abigail Campbell Bristol Corinthian YC 5 5 (OCS) 7 2 24 43
9 5494 Emma Tardrew Isobel Clark HISC 13 4 11 5 12 -14 45
10 4963 Louis Wright Jamie Allen HISC 11 -17 10 8 11 9 49
11 4065 George Tardrew Freddie Simes HISC 8 13 3 25 3 (DSQ) 52
12 2383 Toby Atherton Matthew Bamber Gurnard Sailing Club -17 12 12 13 7 8 52
13 4734 Alice Handley Zoe James HISC and RSrnYC -15 11 9 15 15 11 61
14 4530 Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer Herne Bay Sailing Club 14 -22 8 19 18 3 62
15 5846 Pierce Harris Alfie Cogger Windermere School 9 15 (OCS) 23 9 12 68
16 4635 Lorelei Bates Felicity Allen Bowmoor 7 10 20 17 -27 21 75
17 4726 Michael Dennis Eric McFarlane Bond CVLSC -22 21 18 9 21 15 84
18 3672 Alexander Ratsey Bertie Ratsey RWYC/RPCYC 12 19 (OCS) 16 20 17 84
19 4062 Christopher James James Hall Hisc/Papercourt 18 16 (OCS) 18 6 29 87
20 3792 India Edwards Fin Maciver Shropshire 20 -25 13 14 22 18 87
21 5631 Ewan Luke Daisy Lee-Browne Llandudno SC/Rydal Penrhos School -21 20 15 20 17 16 88
22 783 David Nunn Lucinda Cotterill CBYC/Bowmoor 16 18 6 -33 30 23 93
23 4622 Flossie Tanner Francesca Gills SilverWing Sailing Club (DNF) 23 17 11 13 33 97
24 2081 Anne-Marie Ratnage Issy Willis Sevenoaks School 23 24 16 21 -31 30 114
25 5630 Thomas Bale Zac Blomeley South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club (OCS) 14 14 22 OCS 19 125
26 2740 Jess Harding Sam Rolfe CVLSC 27 -30 25 30 25 20 127
27 922 Chris Conlan Matt Banbrook Bowmoor SC 25 29 -34 34 23 25 136
28 6045 Ned Geake Zayna Mansuri Sevenoaks School 29 (OCS) 22 31 28 27 137
29 3395 Mary Tilling James Fowler Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club 34 32 26 -43 24 22 138
30 3020 Elias Marchetti Federico Roma Sevenoaks School 32 -36 21 28 26 32 139
31 1187 Tom Payne Kiona Townsin Mengham Rythe Sailing Club 30 -34 30 29 19 34 142
32 4648 Will Jarman Freddie Ellis Warsash SC / Gurnard SC 24 31 -40 32 32 26 145
33 5542 Holly Monk Teddy Ferguson Windermere School 33 27 39 24 36 (DNF) 159
34 4470 Cristian Edmonds Quinn Edmonds Chew Valley Lake SC 26 (DNF) 32 36 DNF 13 163
35 1071 Olivia Jones Tom Woodley Cvlsc -41 28 36 39 37 28 168
36 3784 Amy Bale Lucy Hughes South Caernarfonshire Yatch Club 36 -45 41 26 29 37 169
37 5569 Catherine Iredale Lucy Ferguson Windermere School 38 40 27 -42 38 31 174
38 4284 Nicholas Davies Finn Tyndall Sevenoaks School 19 26 24 (DNS) DNS DNS 181
39 4610 Madeleine Bristow Lelia Peckham Leigh and Lowton 31 33 38 -44 43 39 184
40 5772 LUKE HUMPHRIES TOM BARNES RTYC 37 38 33 38 -41 38 184
41 5847 JULIA BARNES LAUREN PATON RTYC -43 39 37 37 35 36 184
42 1389 Si?n Talbot Emily Haughton LLSC 40 35 (DNF) 40 33 41 189
43 5279 Issy Spurway Holly Harvey Bowmoor 35 -46 28 45 44 40 192
44 3740 William Powell Ben Hancox-Lachman Sevenoaks School -45 37 31 41 42 42 193
45 3457 Jack Johnson Finn Johnson Chew Valley Lake SC 39 42 43 35 34 (DNF) 193
46 3743 Alice Parker Ellie Wild Sevenoaks School 44 41 (OCS) 27 DSQ 35 203
47 838 Oliver Hartnell Barney Hartnell Chew Valley Sailing Club 49 44 29 51 39 (DNF) 212
48 5552 Sophie Cogger Nuala Murray Windermere School 47 48 44 46 46 (DNF) 231
49 4724 Jacob Cardinal Ben Whitaker Allaboard 42 43 35 (DNS) DNS DNS 232
50 4725 Henrik Soumilas Jack Winter All Aboard 51 47 (DNF) 48 47 DNS 249
51 4721 Marcus Hales Joshua Bartlett All Aboard 52 (DNF) 42 47 DNF DNS 253
52 2241 Yvonne Smith Martyn Stubb CVLSC 48 (DNF) DNC 50 45 DNF 255
53 4046 alex firmstone Eleanor berridge chew valley lake sailing club (DNC) DNC DNC 49 40 DNS 257
54 1258 Giles Griffith Kieran Penny All Aboard 50 49 (DNF) DNF DNS DNS 267
55 4917 Ellie Hill Anna Horacek BCYC 46 (DNF) DNC DNS DNS DNS 270
comments powered by Disqus