X

Result Details

Event name: RS200 Southerns
Date: 18 June 2015
Type:
Club: Parkstone Yacht Club
Classtype:RS200 , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1 RS200 17 Ian Martin Chloe Martin Burghfield SC 1 3 -13 1 1 3 9 22
2 RS200 1508 George Yeoman Sophie Ormsby Itchenor SC 6 2 1 3 3 -13 15 28
3 RS200 1488 Mark Heather Lucy Preston Island Barn Reservoir SC -10 1 6 2 7 2 18 28
4 RS200 1467 Ally Martin Simon Potts Burghfield SC 7 -10 2 5 9 1 24 34
5 RS200 1566 Matt Mee Emma Norris Wharf Bay/Burghfield SC 4 5 3 -9 6 6 24 33
6 RS200 1549 Tim Saxton Holly Scott GWSC 8 4 5 6 -12 4 27 39
7 RS200 1562 Edd Whitehead Kate Allam Parkstone YC 5 9 (41.0 DSQ) 4 2 9 29 70
8 RS200 Nick Charles Alice Eyre Parkstone YC 2 8 9 8 4 -11 31 42
9 RS200 1031 Chris Catt Roz McGrane Netley SC -12 6 8 7 5 7 33 45
10 RS200 1347 David Jessop Clare Michelmore Papercourt SC 3 -16 16 16 8 5 48 64
11 RS200 1490 Andy Hadfield Millie Alcock Parkstone YC -15 11 4 14 10 12 51 66
12 RS200 1237 Dicken Maclean Emma Pearson HISC 11 7 11 15 13 -17 57 74
13 RS200 855 Tom Brophy Amy Yeoman Parkstone YC -17 14 7 13 17 8 59 76
14 RS200 1004 Charlie Poyner James Duncalfe Emsworth SC -20 12 10 17 11 14 64 84
15 RS200 1159 Alistair Norris Fred Mainwaring Red Wharf Bay SC -21 13 12 10 15 15 65 86
16 RS200 15621 Karen Baker Jo Allam Parkstone YC 14 15 19 11 14 (41.0 RTD) 73 114
17 RS200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike Wood RYA -19 19 17 12 19 10 77 96
18 RS200 1296 Matt Bromley Andrea Bromley 13 18 15 19 -23 18 83 106
19 RS200 1230 Chris Bower Max Carey Parkstone YC 18 20 18 21 18 -22 95 117
20 RS200 422 Owain Hughes Sam Norman Parkstone YC 22 22 20 22 20 (41.0 DNS) 106 147
21 RS200 655 Andrew Barnett Jo Lloyd Island Barn Reservoir SC 24 23 23 -25 21 21 112 137
22 RS200 1517 Rob Ashman Ollie Aldridge 23 (41.0 RTD) 41.0 DNC 20 16 16 116 157
23 RS200 429 Amber Brown Libby Courage Weston SC -33 26 14 33 25 24 122 155
24 RS200 8 Harry Gildchrist Giles Kuzyk Itchenor SC 25 24 -31 28 27 19 123 154
25 RS200 1585 Dave Pointer Jan Pointer Parkstone YC -35 27 21 26 28 23 125 160
26 RS200 1132 Peter Loretto Becky Kidd Parkstone YC 26 25 22 -27 26 26 125 152
27 RS200 1397 Paul Frey Dave Mitchell Parkstone YC -34 30 30 23 24 20 127 161
28 RS200 1277 Christian Birrell Saskia Clark Parkstone YC 9 (41.0 DNF) 41.0 DNC 18 22 41.0 RTD 131 172
29 RS200 1140 Jim Sowden Tom Crutchley Mudeford SC 27 21 34 24 32 (41.0 RTD) 138 179
30 RS200 1284 Tony Wilkinson Mike Christopher Parkstone YC 30 -34 24 32 30 25 141 175
31 RS200 861 Kirsten Glen Duncan Glen Parkstone YC 16 17 27 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 142 183
32 RS200 224 Johnny Currell Nick Pugh Parkstone YC 39 (41.0 DNF) 28 30 33 27 157 198
33 RS200 1428 Richard Brown Judith Brown Draycote Water SC 28 31 26 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 167 208
34 RS200 340 Callum Bright Siobhan Orr Wembley SC 36 (41.0 DNF) 33 29 31 41.0 RTD 170 211
35 RS200 433 Alex Palmer David Markey Parkstone YC 32 32 25 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 171 212
36 RS200 961 Simon Philbrick Carole Poole YC 29 28 32 (41.0 RTD) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 171 212
37 RS200 316 Ben Townsend F. Heap Emsworth SC 38 33 (41.0 DNS) 31 29 41.0 DNS 172 213
38 RS200 374 Paul Williams Conner Banks Bristol Corinthian YC 37 29 29 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 177 218
39 RS200 983 Shaun Robson Marie Smith Parkstone YC 31 35 35 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 183 224
40 RS200 865 Julien Lightfoot Ross Neville-Jones Parkstone YC 40 (41.0 DNF) 36 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 199 240
comments powered by Disqus