X

Result Details

Event name: RS Feva Nationals Gold
Date: 26 May 2015
Type:
Club: Rutland Sailing Club
Classtype:RS FEVA , see more results
Rank Helm Crew Nett SailNo Number Helm Sex Crew Sex Group Helm SC Group Crew SC Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 Total
1 Fin Armstrong Dan Armstrong 16 4890 M M MALE Rtyc Family Rtyc 1 1 1 (7) 7 3 (1) 1 1 1 24
2 Iain Bird Jake Hardman 22 5029 M M MALE HISC HISC 2 2 (45 DNC) 3 4 5 2 2 2 (3) 70
3 Rory Odell Joshua Bonsey 29 5141 M M MALE Northampton Northampton (15) 1 2 2 2 6 3 8 5 (11) 55
4 Daniel Lewis Tristan Payne 32 5450 M M MALE Draycote Water Sailing Club Hisc 7 (11) 3 2 1 1 (12) 10 3 5 55
5 Henry Jameson Rupert Jameson 33 5763 M M MALE HISC Family/ 13 & Under HISC 2 3 (4) 1 2 3 5 11 (12) 6 49
6 Matthew Leckie Izzy Bristow 34 5161 M F MIXED LLSC LLSC 6 3 2 6 6 (7) (10) 5 4 2 51
7 Jack Lewis Lucas Marshall 41 4945 M M MALE Draycote Water Sailing Club 12 and Under Draycote Water Sailing Club 3 (19) 10 1 3 1 13 3 7 (45 OCS) 105
8 Freya Black Harriet Cage 42 4631 F F FEMALE HISC Thames Sailing Club 4 (10) 6 6 3 4 7 6 6 (8) 60
9 Charles Elliott Ellie McDonald 45 4745 M F MIXED HISC HISC 8 2 7 9 (11) 2 4 4 9 (45 RET) 101
10 Freddie Peters Louis Johnson 54 5634 M M MALE HISC 12 and Under HISC 5 5 5 5 (9) 2 (15) 14 8 10 78
11 Ben Batchelor Erin Murphy 75 5454 M F MIXED Isle Of Man Yacht Club Isle Of Man Yacht Club (9) 4 6 8 9 8 6 19 15 (33) 117
12 Matthew Caiger Niamh Davies 77 5626 M F MIXED Sevenoaks Burnham SC 9 8 (45 DNC) 4 19 10 (30) 7 16 4 152
13 Emma Tardrew Isobel Clark 88 5494 F F FEMALE Haying Island Sailing Club Hayling Island Club 4 12 (29) 7 5 11 22 (30) 14 13 147
14 Rory Fulton Joshua Holman 92 5562 M M MALE Tonbridge School/ Bough Beech Sailing Cl Tonbridge School/ Bough Beech Sailing Club 13 7 9 12 20 (22) (43) 12 10 9 157
15 Jessica Jobson Caitlin Webster 93 2508 F F FEMALE RTYC 13 and Under RTYC 8 9 12 15 8 (22) 9 16 (41) 16 156
16 Charlotte Ormerod Maddie Wylie 95 5000 F F FEMALE Oxford Ripon 1 (45 OCS) 3 10 5 20 18 20 18 (45 OCS) 185
17 Liam Willis Arran Mills 95 5517 M M MALE Lymington Town SC Lymington Town SC 7 5 1 14 (45 OCS) 19 (26) 9 20 20 166
18 ellen morley sophie johnson 98 501 F F FEMALE burnham sailing club Blackwater Sailing Club 3 7 (45 DNC) 12 31 7 14 (38) 17 7 181
19 Alice Edmonds Louis Gibbs 111 3638 F M MIXED Chew Valley Lake SC Chew Valley Lake SC (45 DNC) 8 14 9 10 14 19 25 (26) 12 182
20 Ryan Bush Abigail Campbell 117 576 M F MIXED Bristol Corinthian Bristol Corinthain 11 31 (45 DNC) 4 1 5 21 31 13 (45 OCS) 207
21 Jude McFarlane Bond Eric McFarlane Bond 117 4385 M M MALE CVLSC Family CVLSC 10 17 4 13 (24) 11 (25) 22 22 18 166
22 Alice Handley Zoe James 120 4734 F F FEMALE HISC HISC 14 15 11 14 7 (19) 17 (43) 28 14 182
23 Louis Wright Jamie Allen 122 4963 M M MALE HISC 13 and Under HISC 13 (24) 5 22 13 10 23 21 (43) 15 189
24 Matt Smith Issy Taylor-Jones 123 5174 M F MIXED Brightlingsea Sailing Club Royal Harwich Yacht Club 19 27 (45 DNC) 8 6 15 11 18 19 (24) 192
25 Toby Atherton Matthew Bamber 125 2383 M M MALE Ryde School / Gurnard SC 13 and Under Ryde School / Royal Vic. YC (19) 6 16 11 11 8 29 (35) 25 19 179
26 Harry Jones Ethan Plank 127 1884 M M MALE Draycote Water Sailing Club Draycote Water Sailing Club 14 13 (18) 3 10 9 28 26 24 (45 DNC) 190
27 George Tardrew Freddie Simes 129 4065 M M MALE HISC BVSC 18 22 22 5 20 (34) 8 13 21 (45 DNC) 208
28 Toby Mizzi Tom Callan 133 2422 M M MALE Littleton Sailing Club Littleton Sailing Club 5 6 10 15 (16) 13 (38) 32 30 22 187
29 William Caiger Caitlin Atkin 133 5627 M F MIXED Bewl Valley SC Bewl Valley SC 11 12 (45 DNC) 11 19 15 20 (44) 11 34 222
30 Tom Holliday Ollie Dennis 136 5775 M M MALE Emsworth Emsworth 10 4 11 22 22 (26) 27 17 (39) 23 201
31 Henry Rastrick Jamie Rastrick 137 5764 M M MALE Ripon SC Family Ripon SC 17 21 (45 DNC) 19 4 4 (32) 24 23 25 214
32 Dylan Collingbourne Caitlin Morley 149 4682 M F MIXED Burnham Sailing Club Burnham Sailing Club 6 18 (45 DNC) 17 12 9 (37) 28 31 28 231
33 Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer 149 4530 M M MALE Herne Bay Sailing Club Family Herne Bay Sailing Club 16 10 15 17 (18) 16 (33) 29 29 17 200
34 Zoe King Alice Powell 152 4623 F F FEMALE Hayling Island Warsash / Hayling Island 15 9 14 30 17 (31) 31 15 (35) 21 218
35 Jamie Macaulay Billy Bastide 167 5561 M M MALE Tonbridge School/ Bough Beech Sailing Cl Tonbridge School/ Bough Beech Sailing Club 12 15 17 (28) 15 21 16 33 38 (45 DNC) 240
36 Christopher James James Hall 169 4062 M M MALE HISC/Papercourt HISC/Papercourt 17 24 (45 DNC) 23 15 16 24 23 27 (29) 243
37 Harrison Pye Fergus Pye 180 4179 M M MALE Draycote Water Sailing Club 13 and Under Draycote Water Sailing Club 16 19 (45 DNC) 10 8 6 35 42 44 (45 DNC) 270
38 David Nunn Lucinda Cotterill 180 783 M F MIXED bowmoor/cbyc 13 and Under bowmoor 24 11 8 19 14 (37) (44) 39 33 32 261
39 Pierce Harris Alfie Cogger 193 5846 M M MALE Windermere School 13 and Under Windermere School 21 (29) 19 16 22 12 (42) 41 36 26 264
40 Lisa Rose Lily Lewington 197 4766 F F FEMALE Aldeburgh Yacht Club Aldeburgh Yacht Club 22 20 9 26 (28) 25 (36) 34 34 27 261
41 Jean-Baptiste Defour Alex Barone 198 5560 M M MALE Tonbridge School/ Bough Beech Sailing Cl 13 and Under Tonbridge School/ Bough Beech Sailing Club 31 18 7 (45 DNS) 25 21 39 27 (42) 30 285
42 Taddy Horacek Finn Pritchard 200 2000 M M MALE BCYC BCYC 12 13 27 (32) 21 24 34 37 32 (45 DNC) 277
43 Charlie harbott Dylan McPherson 202 5468 M M MALE Burnham Sailing Club 13 and Under Burnham Sailing Club 23 (25) 18 20 14 23 (41) 36 37 31 268
44 Alexander Ratsey Bertie Ratsey 224 3672 M M MALE RWYC/RPCYC Family RWYC/RPCYC 21 14 13 21 (26) 25 40 (45 RET) 45 DNC 45 DNC 295
45 Harry Martin Matthew Peckham 227 5800 M M MALE Oakham / Rutland Oakham / Rutland 25 14 (45 DNC) 25 25 13 (45) 40 40 45 OCS 317
comments powered by Disqus