X

Result Details

Event name: Solo Southerns
Date: 23 May 2015
Type:
Club: Bough Beech Sailing Club
Classtype:SOLO , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Pts
1 5583 Martin Frary -13 2 2 4
2 5509 Pete Mitchell Hayling Island Sailing Club 4 (RET) 1 5
3 5585 Ben McGrane 1 -8 4 5
4 5121 Matt Humphreys Porchester Sailing Club 2 -5 3 5
5 Veteran 5045 John Reed Bough Beech Sailing Club 5 1 -6 6
6 5608 Steve Ede West Mersea Yacht Club -6 6 5 11
7 5497 Alan Bishop Girton 3 10 -22 13
8 Grand Master 5291 Nick Marden Bough Beech Sailing Club -16 9 7 16
9 5586 Matthew Frary Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 7 -14 9 16
10 Veteran 5563 Dave Griffiths Bough Beech Sailing Club 14 3 -17 17
11 Veteran 5475 Vince Harey King George Sailing Club 15 4 (OCS) 19
12 Veteran 5115 Andrew Boyce Papercourt Sailing Club -20 7 13 20
13 Grand Master 5352 Mike Wilkie Desobourgh Sailing Club 12 -21 8 20
14 4800 Simon Lomas-Clarke Frensham Pond Sailing Club 9 -23 11 20
15 Veteran 5147 Richard Ball Chipstead Sailing Club -27 12 10 22
16 5134 Robert Laurie RYA 11 13 (OCS) 24
17 Veteran 4967 Patrick Fell Papercourt Sailing Club 10 16 -21 26
18 Veteran 5572 M Kostiw Chipstead Sailing Club 18 11 -31 29
19 Junior 5119 Elliot Marks Bough Beech Sailing Club -25 15 14 29
20 Grand Master 5202 Frank Brown Papercourt Sailing Club 8 22 -28 30
21 5373 Phil Sturmer Royal Burnham Yacht Club -29 20 12 32
22 Veteran 5168 Tim Lewis Island Barn Sailing Club 17 17 -24 34
23 5446 Alex Powell Porchester Sailing Club 19 -29 16 35
24 Grand Master 5535 Tim Jackson Papercourt Sailing Club -30 18 19 37
25 Veteran 4336 Alex Timms Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club 22 19 -25 41
26 Veteran 5406 Jarvis Simpson RYA 24 -32 20 44
27 Veteran 4378 Les Aldous Bough Beech Sailing Club 21 -24 23 44
28 Veteran 4195 Paul Irons Bough Beech & Spinakers -31 27 18 45
29 Veteran 5213 Mark Stones Bough Beech Sailing Club -37 33 15 48
30 Grand Master 5265 Rob Trend Chipstead Sailing Club -28 25 26 51
31 Grand Master 5506 Noel West Bough Beech Sailing Club 23 31 -34 54
32 Veteran 4551 Bill Hutchins Tonbridge Town Sailing Club -33 30 27 57
33 Veteran 5133 Adrian Howse Bough Beech Sailing Club -41 28 29 57
34 Veteran 5227 Adrian Bunnis Bough Beech Sailing Club -34 26 33 59
35 Grand Master 5172 David Roberts Bough Beech Sailing Club 26 34 -40 60
36 Grand Master 5359 Peter Edwards Bough Beech Sailing Club 36 -42 30 66
37 Ancient Mariner 4185 Don Buckle Bough Beech Sailing Club -45 36 32 68
38 Grand Master 5502 Ian Ratnage Bough Beech Sailing Club 32 -37 37 69
39 5230 Mick Healy Chipstead Sailing Club -39 35 36 71
40 Grand Master 4769 Steve Knowles Bough Beech Sailing Club 38 -39 35 73
41 Veteran 4434 Nick Gallwey Bough Beech Sailing Club 35 -40 39 74
42 Veteran 3713 Chris Hopkins Weir Wood Sailing Club -44 41 38 79
43 Ancient Mariner 5426 Tony Treasure Bough Beech Sailing Club -42 38 41 79
44 Veteran 4660 Keith Turtle Chipstead Sailing Club -43 43 42 85
45 Ancient Mariner 4562 Ken Ware Bough Beech Sailing Club 40 (RET) DNS 86
comments powered by Disqus