X

Result Details

Event name: Fireball Open
Date: 16 May 2015
Type:
Club: Hayling Island Sailing Club
Classtype:FIREBALL , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1 15096 David Edwards Vyv Townand Tata Steel SC 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0 12.0
2 15107 Christian Birrell Sam Brearey 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 15.0
3 15089 Ian Dobson Ben Ainsworth Wessex 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 31.0
4 15081 Tom Gillard Richard Anderton HISC 6.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 22.0 31.0
5 15112 David Sayce Nick Rees HISC 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 2.0 9.0 8.0 35.0 46.0
6 15122 David Hall Paul Lonslable Blackwater SC (16.0) 6.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 7.0 39.0 55.0
7 15050 Kevin Hope Russell Thorne Notts County SC 4.0 4.0 12.0 (16.0) 12.0 9.0 41.0 57.0
8 14941 Derian Scott Andy Scott Chew Valley Lake SC 9.0 (13.0) 8.0 4.0 10.0 10.0 41.0 54.0
9 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks Portishead YC 12.0 5.0 14.0 3.0 8.0 (15.0) 42.0 57.0
10 15113 David Wade Simon Hibbert Northampton 10.0 (32.0 BFD) 2.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 48.0 80.0
11 15120 Vince Horey Robert Gardiner King George SC (32.0 DNC) 17.0 15.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 53.0 85.0
12 15123 Matt Burge Shandy Thompson Poole YC 7.0 (32.0 BFD) 7.0 10.0 2.0 32.0 DNC 58.0 90.0
13 14791 Angus Hemmings Steve Chesney HISC/ESC 3.0 10.0 13.0 18.0 15.0 (32.0 DNC) 59.0 91.0
14 15073 Tim Rush Tim Saunders Staunton Harold SC 11.0 (32.0 BFD) 32.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 5.0 66.0 98.0
15 15099 S Kings A Weatherill HISC (26.0) 20.0 10.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 71.0 97.0
16 14801 Richard Cornes James Goodfellow HISC 27.0 7.0 3.0 20.0 19.0 (32.0 DNC) 76.0 108.0
17 15093 David Winder Matt Calvert Hollingworth Lake 19.0 11.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 (32.0 DNC) 78.0 110.0
18 14821 Nick Hurst Jake Elsbury HISC 17.0 15.0 18.0 17.0 (24.0) 17.0 84.0 108.0
19 15045 Christine Slater Graham Slater Paignton SC 14.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 (32.0 BFD) 12.0 89.0 121.0
20 15124 Pete Kyne Tom Kyne Brightlingsea 18.0 12.0 (32.0 DNC) 13.0 32.0 BFD 16.0 91.0 123.0
21 15103 Keith Walker Rhys Pickett HISC 23.0 24.0 16.0 (32.0 BFD) 18.0 14.0 95.0 127.0
22 15042 Peter Wood Nike Cleall Draycote 20.0 16.0 20.0 22.0 17.0 (32.0 DNC) 95.0 127.0
23 14328 Martin Walker John Piatt (32.0 DNC) 14.0 22.0 19.0 32.0 BFD 19.0 106.0 138.0
24 14804 Toby Hamer Torie Morley HISC 21.0 18.0 23.0 (32.0 BFD) 27.0 18.0 107.0 139.0
25 15036 Fiona Gray Steve Chatten Waldringfield SC 13.0 19.0 (32.0 DNC) 24.0 22.0 32.0 DNF 110.0 142.0
26 15087 Chris Powles Trevor Cartwright HISC 25.0 25.0 19.0 25.0 21.0 (32.0 DNC) 115.0 147.0
27 14994 Pete Badham Jez White Draycote 15.0 26.0 (32.0 DNC) 26.0 20.0 32.0 DNC 119.0 151.0
28 15111 Chris Turner Jono Loe HISC 22.0 22.0 (32.0 DNC) 23.0 23.0 32.0 DNC 122.0 154.0
29 15121 Bryan Thompson Sophie Lockett HISC 28.0 27.0 24.0 28.0 26.0 (32.0 DNC) 133.0 165.0
30 15064 Van Page Van Page HISC 24.0 23.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 143.0 175.0
31 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham Haversham SC 29.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 27.0 25.0 32.0 DNC 145.0 177.0
comments powered by Disqus